Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 109.08 Cr
More than 59 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.25%
10,126 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,40,638) is lowest in 263 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.25%) less than 2% for last 46 days
09 NOV 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 59,08,440 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 109.08 Cr (1,09,08,16,356) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,10,77,727sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,716
2nd Dose
92,78,114
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,971
2nd Dose
1,60,57,391
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,58,89,106
2nd Dose
15,44,27,554
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,67,16,342
2nd Dose
10,01,83,701
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,08,04,805
2nd Dose
6,87,06,656
Total
1,09,08,16,356
The recovery of 11,982 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,75,086.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.25%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 135 consecutive days now.
10,126 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at1,40,638 is lowest in 263 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.41% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,85,848tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.72 Cr (61,72,23,931) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.25% remains less than 2% for the last 46 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.93%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 36 days and below 3% for 71 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 109.08 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 59 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.25 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,126 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या (1,40,638) बीते 263 दिनों में सबसे कम
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (1.25 प्रतिशत), बीते 46 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
09 NOV 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 59,08,440 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 109.08 करोड़ (1,09,08,16,356) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,10,77,727 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,79,716
दूसरी खुराक
92,78,114
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,72,971
दूसरी खुराक
1,60,57,391
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
42,58,89,106
दूसरी खुराक
15,44,27,554
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
17,67,16,342
दूसरी खुराक
10,01,83,701
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,08,04,805
दूसरी खुराक
6,87,06,656
कुल
1,09,08,16,356
पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,982 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,37,75,086 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.25% है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 135 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 10,126 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,40,638 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। ये पिछले 263 दिनों में सबसे कम हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.41 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 10,85,848 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 61.72 करोड़ (61,72,23,931) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.25 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 46 दिनों से लगातार 2% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.93 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 36 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 71 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।