Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 109.08 Cr
More than 59 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.25%
10,126 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,40,638) is lowest in 263 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.25%) less than 2% for last 46 days
09 NOV 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 59,08,440 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 109.08 Cr (1,09,08,16,356) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,10,77,727sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,716
2nd Dose
92,78,114
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,971
2nd Dose
1,60,57,391
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,58,89,106
2nd Dose
15,44,27,554
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,67,16,342
2nd Dose
10,01,83,701
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,08,04,805
2nd Dose
6,87,06,656
Total
1,09,08,16,356
The recovery of 11,982 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,75,086.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.25%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 135 consecutive days now.
10,126 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at1,40,638 is lowest in 263 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.41% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,85,848tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.72 Cr (61,72,23,931) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.25% remains less than 2% for the last 46 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.93%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 36 days and below 3% for 71 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১০৯ কোটি ০৮ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৫৯ লক্ষেরও বেশি কোভিড টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.২৫ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১০ হাজার ১২৬
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৪০ হাজার ৬৩৮, যা ২৬৩ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১.২৫ শতাংশ, যা গত ৪৬ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে
09 NOV 2021 9:26AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৫৯ লক্ষ ৮ হাজার ৪৪০। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১০৯ কোটি ৮ লক্ষ ১৬ হাজার ৩৫৬।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০৩,৭৯,৭১৬
৯২,৭৮,১১৪
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৮৩,৭২,৯৭১
১,৬০,৫৭,৩৯১
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪২,৫৮,৮৯,১০৬
১৫,৪৪,২৭,৫৫৪
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৭,৬৭,১৬,৩৪২
১০,০১,৮৩,৭০১
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,০৮,০৪,৮০৫
৬,৮৭,০৬,৬৫৬
মোট
১,০৯,০৮,১৬,৩৫৬
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১১ হাজার ৯৮২ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৩৭ লক্ষ ৭৫ হাজার ৮৬।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.২৫ শতাংশ।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলেই গত ১৩৫ দিন দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫০ হাজারের নীচে রয়েছে।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ১০ হাজার ১২৬ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১ লক্ষ ৪০ হাজার ৬৩৮ হয়েছে, যা গত ২৬৩ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন এবং মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৪১ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১০ লক্ষ ৮৫ হাজার ৮৪৮টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬১ কোটি ৭২ লক্ষ ২৩ হাজার ৯৩১।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.২৫ শতাংশ, যা গত ৪৬ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৯৩ শতাংশ। দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার গত ৩৬ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে রয়েছে এবং গত ৭১ দিন ৩ শতাংশের নীচে।