Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 107.29 Cr
More than 41.16 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.22%
11,903 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,51,209) is lowest in 252 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.18%) less than 2% for last 40 days
03 NOV 2021 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 41,16,230 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 107.29 Cr (1,07,29,66,315) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,07,96,018sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,388
2nd Dose
92,41,804
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,027
2nd Dose
1,59,78,102
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,16,99,772
2nd Dose
14,63,65,144
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,56,56,368
2nd Dose
9,76,99,540
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,02,04,447
2nd Dose
6,73,69,723
Total
1,07,29,66,315
The recovery of 14,159 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,36,97,740.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.22%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 129 consecutive days now.
11,903 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,51,209 is lowest in 252 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.44% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,68,514tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over61.12 Cr (61,12,78,853) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.18% remains less than 2% for the last 40 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.11%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 30 days and below 3% for 65 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد107.29 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 41.16لاکھ خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں
شفایابی کی شرح سردست98.22 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں11,903نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال1,51,209مریض زیر علاج ہیں، جو252 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہیں
جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (1.18 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے40 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے کم ہے
03 NOV 2021 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 41,16,230 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد107.29 کروڑ (1,07,29,66,315) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,07,96,018 سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,79,388
دوسری خوراک
92,41,804
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,72,027
دوسری خوراک
1,59,78,102
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
42,16,99,772
دوسری خوراک
14,63,65,144
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
17,56,56,368
دوسری خوراک
9,76,99,540
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,02,04,447
دوسری خوراک
6,73,69,723
مجموعی تعداد
1,07,29,66,315
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 14,159مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے )3,36,97,740 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.22 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 129دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 11,903 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادفی الحال1,51,209 ہے، جو252 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے۔ سر دست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.44 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر10,68,51نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 61,12 کروڑ (61,12,78,853) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.18 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ40 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 1.11فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے30 دنوں سے3فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار65 دنوں سے یہ شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔