Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 107.29 Cr
More than 41.16 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.22%
11,903 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,51,209) is lowest in 252 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.18%) less than 2% for last 40 days
03 NOV 2021 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 41,16,230 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 107.29 Cr (1,07,29,66,315) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,07,96,018sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,388
2nd Dose
92,41,804
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,027
2nd Dose
1,59,78,102
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,16,99,772
2nd Dose
14,63,65,144
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,56,56,368
2nd Dose
9,76,99,540
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,02,04,447
2nd Dose
6,73,69,723
Total
1,07,29,66,315
The recovery of 14,159 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,36,97,740.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.22%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 129 consecutive days now.
11,903 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,51,209 is lowest in 252 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.44% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,68,514tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over61.12 Cr (61,12,78,853) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.18% remains less than 2% for the last 40 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.11%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 30 days and below 3% for 65 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
107.29 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 41.16 లక్షలకుపైగా టీకాలు నిర్వహణ
98.22 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 11,903 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,51,209. ఇది 252 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (1.18 శాతం) గత 40 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
03 NOV 2021 9:31AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 41,16,230 డోసులతో కలిపి, 107.29 కోట్ల డోసులను (1,07,29,66,315) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,07,96,018 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,79,388
రెండో డోసు
92,41,804
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,72,027
రెండో డోసు
1,59,78,102
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
42,16,99,772
రెండో డోసు
14,63,65,144
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
17,56,56,368
రెండో డోసు
9,76,99,540
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,02,04,447
రెండో డోసు
6,73,69,723
మొత్తం
1,07,29,66,315
గత 24 గంటల్లో 14,159 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,36,97,740 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.22 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 129వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 11,903 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,51,209 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. ఇది 252 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.44) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 10,68,514 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 61.12 కోట్లకు పైగా (61,12,78,853) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.18 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 40 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.11 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 30 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 65 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.