Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit UP on October 25 and launch PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission
PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission to be one of the largest pan-India scheme for strengthening healthcare infrastructure across the country
Objective of PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission is to fill critical gaps in public health infrastructure in both urban and rural areas
Critical care services will be available in all the districts with more than 5 lakh population
Integrated Public Health Labs to be set up in all districts
National Institution for One Health, 4 New National Institutes for Virology to be set up
IT enabled disease surveillance system to be developed
PM to also inaugurate nine medical colleges in UP
PM to inaugurate development projects worth around Rs 5200 crores for Varanasi
24 OCT 2021 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 25th October, 2021. At around 10.30 AM in Siddharthnagar, Prime Minister will inaugurate nine medical colleges in Uttar Pradesh. Subsequently, at around 1.15 PM in Varanasi, Prime Minister will launch PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission. He will also inaugurate various development projects worth around Rs 5200 crore for Varanasi.
PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission will be one of the largest pan-India scheme for strengthening healthcare infrastructure across the country. It will be in addition to the National Health Mission.
The objective of PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission is to fill critical gaps in public health infrastructure, especially in critical care facilities and primary care in both the urban and rural areas. It will provide support for 17,788 rural Health and Wellness Centres in 10 High Focus States. Further, 11,024 urban Health and Wellness Centres will be established in all the States.
Critical care services will be available in all the districts of the country with more than 5 lakh population, through Exclusive Critical Care Hospital Blocks, while the remaining districts will be covered through referral services.
People will have access to a full range of diagnostic services in the Public Healthcare system through Network of laboratories across the country. Integrated Public Health Labs will be set up in all the districts.
Under PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission, a National Institution for One Health, 4 New National Institutes for Virology, a Regional Research Platform for WHO South East Asia Region, 9 Biosafety Level III laboratories, 5 New Regional National Centre for Disease Control will be set up.
PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission targets to build an IT enabled disease surveillance system by developing a network of surveillance laboratories at block, district, regional and national levels, in Metropolitan areas. Integrated Health Information Portal will be expanded to all States/UTs to connect all public health labs.
PM Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission also aims at Operationalisation of 17 new Public Health Units and strengthening of 33 existing Public Health Units at Points of Entry, for effectively detecting, investigating, preventing, and combating Public Health Emergencies and Disease Outbreaks. It will also work towards building up trained frontline health workforce to respond to any public health emergency.
Nine medical colleges to be inaugurated are situated in the districts of Siddharthnagar, Etah, Hardoi, Pratapgarh, Fatehpur, Deoria, Ghazipur, Mirzapur and Jaunpur. 8 Medical Colleges have been sanctioned under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme for “Establishment of new medical colleges attached with district/ referral hospitals” and 1 Medical College at Jaunpur has been made functional by the State Government through its own resources.
Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme, preference is given to underserved, backward and aspirational districts. The Scheme aims to increase the availability of health professionals, correct the existing geographical imbalance in the distribution of medical colleges and effectively utilize the existing infrastructure of district hospitals. Under three phases of the Scheme, 157 new medical colleges have been approved across the nation, out of which 63 medical colleges are already functional.
Governor and Chief Minister of UP and Union Health Minister will also be present during the event.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 25 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਤੇ ‘ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ’ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ–ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲਤਮ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ 'ਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ‘ਚ ਜਨ–ਸਿਹਤ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਪਾੜੇ ਪੂਰਨਾ ਹੈ
5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ‘ਚ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਹਾਲਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ਼ ਲਈ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ
‘ਇੰਟੀਗ੍ਰੇਟਿਡ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਹੈਲਥ ਲੈਬਜ਼’ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ‘ਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ
‘ਵੰਨ ਹੈਲਥ’ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ, ਵਾਇਰੌਲੋਜੀ ਲਈ 4 ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
ਰੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਆਈਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ‘ਚ ਨੌਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ‘ਚ 5200 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
24 OCT 2021 2:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 25 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਸਵੇਰੇ ਲਗਭਗ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਸਿਧਾਰਥਨਗਰ ‘ਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ‘ਚ ਨੌਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 1:15 ਵਜੇ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ‘ਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ‘ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ’ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਲਈ 5,200 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ–ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲਤਮ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ‘ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੈਲਥ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ’ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਤੌਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਹਾਲਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ਼ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਕੇਅਰ ਸਮੇਤ ਜਨ–ਸਿਹਤ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਪਾੜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ 10 ਵਧੇਰੇ ਫ਼ੋਕਸ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 17,788 ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਹੈਲਥ ਐਂਡ ਵੈੱਲਨੈੱਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਦਦ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏਗਾ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ‘ਚ 11,024 ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹੈਲਥ ਐਂਡ ਵੈੱਲਨੈੱਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ‘ਚ ‘ਐਕਸਕਲੂਸਿਵ ਕੇਅਰ ਕ੍ਰਿਟੀਕਲ ਕੇਅਰ ਹਾਸਪਿਟਲ ਬਲੌਕਸ’ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ਼ ਲਈ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ, ਬਾਕੀ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਰੈਫ਼ਰਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਵਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੈਬੋਰੇਟਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਨ–ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੇਕ ਡਾਇਓਗਨੌਸਟਿਕ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ‘ਚ ਇੰਟੀਗ੍ਰੇਟਿਡ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਹੈਲਥ ਲੈਬਜ਼ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ‘ਵੰਨ ਹੈਲਥ’ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ, ਵਾਇਰੌਲੋਜੀ ਲਈ 4 ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ, ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਗਠਨ (WHO) ਦੱਖਣ–ਪੂਰਬੀ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਖੋਜ ਮੰਚ, 9 ਬਾਇਓਸੇਫ਼ਟੀ ਲੈਵਲ III ਲੈਬੋਰੇਟਰੀਜ਼, 5 ਨਵੇਂ ‘ਰੀਜਨਲ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫ਼ਾਰ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਸ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ’ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਮੈਟਰੋਪਾਲਿਟਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ‘ਚ ਬਲੌਕ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, ਖੇਤਰੀ ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਸਰਵੇਲਾਂਸ ਲੈਬੋਰੇਟਰੀਜ਼ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਈਟੀ ਯੋਗ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਸ ਸਰਵੇਲਾਂਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੀ ਉਸਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇੰਟੀਗ੍ਰੇਟਿਡ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ਼ਾਰਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਾ ਪਸਾਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜਨ–ਸਿਹਤ ਲੈਬਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈਲਥ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਹੈਲਥ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਫੈਲਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਨਾਖ਼ਤ, ਜਾਂਚ, ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ 17 ਨਵੀਆਂ ਜਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਤੇ ਦਾਖ਼ਲਾ ਨੁਕਤਿਆਂ ਉੱਤੇ 33 ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਜਨ–ਸਿਹਤ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕਿਸੇ ਜਨ–ਸਿਹਤ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਲਈ ਹੁੰਗਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਅਤ ਫ਼੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਕਾਰਜ ਬਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਜਿਹੜੇ ਨੌਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਸਿਧਾਰਥਨਗਰ, ਏਟਾਹ, ਹਰਦੋਈ, ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪਗੜ੍ਹ, ਫ਼ਤਿਹਪੁਰ, ਦਿਓਰੀਆ, ਗ਼ਾਜ਼ੀਪੁਰ, ਮਿਰਜ਼ਾਪੁਰ ਤੇ ਜੌਨਪੁਰ ‘ਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਹਨ। ‘ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ / ਰੈਫ਼ਰਲ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ’ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਯੋਜਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਿਤ ਅੱਠ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਜੌਨਪੁਰ ‘ਚ ਇੱਕ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਦੇ ਵਸੀਲਿਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਯੋਜਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਰਹੇ, ਪਿਛੜੇ ਤੇ ਖ਼ਾਹਿਸ਼ੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਹੈਲਥ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲਸ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਕਰਨਾ, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਭੂਗੋਲਕ ਅਸੰਤੁਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰੁਸਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ‘ਚ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਵਿੰਚ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਪੜਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ 157 ਨਵੇਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗੲ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 63 ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।