கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
100 கோடி தடுப்பூசிகளின் மைல்கல் சாதனையைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் மாமல்லபுரம் கோவில்கள் உள்ளிட்ட 100 நினைவுச்சின்னங்களை இந்திய தொல்பொருள் ஆய்வு மையம் மூவண்ணத்தில் ஒளிரச் செய்தது
21 OCT 2021 5:27PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 100 கோடித் தடுப்பூசிகள் மைல்கல் சாதனையைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் 100 நினைவுச்சின்னங்களை மூவண்ணத்தில் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்திய தொல்பொருள் ஆய்வு மையம் ஒளிரச் செய்தது.
கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரானப் போரில் இடைவிடாது பங்களித்த கொரோனா வீரர்களுக்கு மரியாதை மற்றும் நன்றி செலுத்துவதன் அடையாளமாக இந்த நடவடிக்கை முன்னெடுக்கப்பட்டது.
யுனெஸ்கோவின் உலக பாரம்பரியத் தலங்களான தில்லியில் உள்ள செங்கோட்டை, ஹுமாயுன் கல்லறை மற்றும் குதுப்மினார், உத்தரபிரதேசத்தின் ஆக்ரா கோட்டை மற்றும் ஃபதேபூர் சிக்ரி, ஒடிசாவில் உள்ள கோனார்க் கோவில், தமிழ்நாட்டில் உள்ள மாமல்லபுரம் ரத கோவில்கள், கோவாவில் உள்ள புனித பிரான்சிஸ் ஆஃப் அசிசி தேவாலயம், கஜுராஹோ, ராஜஸ்தானில் உள்ள சித்தூர் மற்றும் கும்பல்கர் கோட்டைகள், பீகாரில் உள்ள பழங்கால நாளந்தா பல்கலைக்கழகம் மற்றும் குஜராத்தில் உள்ள தோலவீரா உள்ளிட்ட 100 இடங்கள் ஒளியூட்டப்பட்டன.
தொற்றுநோயைத் திறம்பட எதிர்கொண்டதற்காகவும், மனிதகுலத்திற்கு அவர்களின் தன்னலமற்ற சேவைகளுக்காகவும் கொரோனா வீரர்கள், தடுப்பூசி வழங்குவோர், துப்புரவுப் பணியாளர்கள், துணை மருத்துவ பணியாளர்கள், காவல்துறையினர் போன்றவர்களுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவிக்க 100 நினைவுச்சின்னங்கள் 2021 (அக்டோபர் 21-ம் தேதி) இன்று இரவு மூன்று வண்ணங்களில் ஒளிரும்.
வைரஸ் பரவுவதைக் கட்டுப்படுத்துவதிலும், மூன்றாம் அலையை தடுப்பதிலும் தடுப்பூசி முக்கிய பங்கு வகித்தது. 100 கோடி கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் வழங்கியதன் மூலம் சீனாவைத் தவிர இந்த சாதனையைச் செய்துள்ள ஒரே நாடு இந்தியா ஆகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765536

Ministry of Culture
Archaeological Survey of India illuminates 100 Monuments in Tri-color to celebrate the landmark achievement of 100 crore vaccinations
21 OCT 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlight
• The illumination of monument is an expression of gratitude towards corona warriors - vaccinators, sanitation staff, paramedical, auxiliary workers, police personnel
• The 100 monuments lit up in Tri-color include UNESCO World Heritage Sites also
The Archaeological Survey of India of Ministry of Culture is illuminating 100 Monuments in Tri-color across the country as India achieved the landmark milestone of administrating 100 crore COVID vaccinations in one of the World’s largest and fastest vaccination drive. The illumination is taking place as a mark of respect and gratitude to corona warriors who have contributed relentlessly in the fight against covid pandemic.
Humayun’s Tomb
The 100 monuments being lit up in Tri-color include UNESCO World Heritage Sites - the Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb and QutbMinar in Delhi, Agra Fort and Fatehpur Sikri in Uttar Pradesh, Konark Temple in Odisha, MamallapuramRath temples in Tamil Nadu, St Francis of Assisi Church in Goa, Khajuraho, the forts of Chittor and Kumbhalgarh in Rajasthan, the excavated ruins of the ancient Nalanda University in Bihar and Dholavira (recently accorded world heritage status) in Gujarat.
Sun Temple, Konark
Red Fort
To express gratitude towards corona warriors - vaccinators, sanitation staff, paramedical, auxiliary workers, police personnel etc., who have worked beyond their call of duty to help the Country face the pandemic effectively and for their selfless services to the humankind the 100 monuments will remain lit in Tri-Color on the night of 21st October 2021 as India achieved the landmark 100 crore vaccination mark.
Khajuraho
Vaccination played an important role in controlling the spread of the virus and halting the third wave and by administrating 100 crore COVID vaccine doses India becomes the only country along with China to be in the billion-dose club.
Kindly click to see the list of 100 monuments identified for illumination