രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
മിലാദ്-ഉൻ-നബിയുടെ തലേന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി രാജ്യത്തെ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ഒക്ടോബർ 18, 2021
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് നബി ദിന തലേന്ന് സഹപൗരന്മാർക്ക്, പ്രത്യേകിച്ചും മുസ്ലിം സഹോദരി-സഹോദരന്മാർക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
മുഹമ്മദ് നബിയുടെ ജീവിതം സാഹോദര്യത്തിന്റെയും, സഹാനുഭൂതിയുടെയും, സ്നേഹത്തിന്റെയും ഉത്തമ ഉദാഹരണം ആണ്. അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ നിന്നും ആദർശങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും പ്രേരണ ഉൾക്കൊണ്ട് സമൂഹത്തിന്റെ സമുന്നതിക്കും, രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സമാധാനത്തിനും ഒത്തൊരുമക്കും വേണ്ടി നമ്മുക്ക് ഒരുമിച്ച് പ്രവർത്തിക്കാം എന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി പറഞ്ഞു.

President's Secretariat
President of India's Greetings on the Eve of MILAD-UN-NABI
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Prophet Muhammad’s birthday which is celebrated as Eid-e-Milad or Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my greetings to all our fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad’s life is an example of fraternity, compassion and affection. He will always remain a source of inspiration for humanity.
Let us take inspiration from his life & ideals and work for the prosperity of the society and promotion of peace and harmony in the country”.
Please Click Here to see the President's Message in Hindi