राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएँ दीं
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है, ‘‘पैगंबर मुहम्मद के जन्मदिन के उपलक्ष्य में मनाए जाने वाले ईद-ए-मिलाद या मिलाद-उन-नबी के पाक मौके पर मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को मुबारकबाद देता हूं।
पैगंबर मुहम्मद की जिंदगी भाईचारे, रहमदिली और प्रेम की मिसाल है। वह हमेशा इंसानियत के लिए प्रेरणास्रोत बने रहेंगे।
आइए, हम सब उनके जीवन और आदर्शों से प्रेरणा लेकर समाज की खुशहाली और देश में अमन-सुकून बनाए रखने के लिए कार्य करें।’’

President's Secretariat
President of India's Greetings on the Eve of MILAD-UN-NABI
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Prophet Muhammad’s birthday which is celebrated as Eid-e-Milad or Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my greetings to all our fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad’s life is an example of fraternity, compassion and affection. He will always remain a source of inspiration for humanity.
Let us take inspiration from his life & ideals and work for the prosperity of the society and promotion of peace and harmony in the country”.
Please Click Here to see the President's Message in Hindi