President's Secretariat
President of India's Greetings on the Eve of MILAD-UN-NABI
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Prophet Muhammad’s birthday which is celebrated as Eid-e-Milad or Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my greetings to all our fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad’s life is an example of fraternity, compassion and affection. He will always remain a source of inspiration for humanity.
Let us take inspiration from his life & ideals and work for the prosperity of the society and promotion of peace and harmony in the country”.
Please Click Here to see the President's Message in Hindi

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
மிலாது நபியை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் வாழ்த்து
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Chennai
மிலாது நபியை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் வெளியிட்டுள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:-
இறைத் தூதர் முகமது நபி பிறந்த புனித தினம் மிலாது நபியாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு குறிப்பாக நமது இஸ்லாமிய சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
முகமது நபியின் வாழ்க்கை சகோதரத்துவம், இரக்கம் மற்றும் அன்புக்கு உதாரணமாக உள்ளது. மனித குலத்திற்கு அவர் எப்போதும் ஊக்கமளிப்பவராக உள்ளார். அவரது வாழ்க்கை மற்றும் லட்சியங்களிலிருந்து தாம் உத்வேகம் பெற்று சமூகத்தின் செழிப்பு மற்றும் நாட்டில் அமைதி மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கத்திற்கு பணியாற்றுவோம்.