President's Secretariat
President of India's Greetings on the Eve of MILAD-UN-NABI
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Prophet Muhammad’s birthday which is celebrated as Eid-e-Milad or Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my greetings to all our fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad’s life is an example of fraternity, compassion and affection. He will always remain a source of inspiration for humanity.
Let us take inspiration from his life & ideals and work for the prosperity of the society and promotion of peace and harmony in the country”.
Please Click Here to see the President's Message in Hindi

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
મિલાદ-ઉન-નબીની પૂર્વસંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિની શુભેચ્છાઓ
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી રામનાથ કોવિંદે મિલાદ-ઉન-નબીની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ પોતાના સંદેશમાં કહ્યું છે:-
“પયગંબર મોહમ્મદના જન્મદિવસના શુભ પ્રસંગે જે ઈદ-એ-મિલાદ અથવા મિલાદ-ઉન-નબી તરીકે ઉજવવામાં આવે છે, હું મારા બધા સાથી નાગરિકો, ખાસ કરીને અમારા મુસ્લિમ ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું.
પયગંબર મોહમ્મદનું જીવન બંધુત્વ, કરુણા અને સ્નેહનું ઉદાહરણ છે. તેઓ હંમેશા માનવતા માટે પ્રેરણા સ્ત્રોત રહેશે.
ચાલો આપણે તેમના જીવન અને આદર્શોમાંથી પ્રેરણા લઈએ અને સમાજની સમૃદ્ધિ અને દેશમાં શાંતિ અને સુમેળ વધારવા માટે કામ કરીએ.”
રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો સંદેશ હિન્દીમાં જોવા માટે કૃપા કરીને અહીં ક્લિક કરો.