President's Secretariat
President of India's Greetings on the Eve of MILAD-UN-NABI
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Prophet Muhammad’s birthday which is celebrated as Eid-e-Milad or Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my greetings to all our fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad’s life is an example of fraternity, compassion and affection. He will always remain a source of inspiration for humanity.
Let us take inspiration from his life & ideals and work for the prosperity of the society and promotion of peace and harmony in the country”.
Please Click Here to see the President's Message in Hindi

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ نے میلاد النبی کے موقع پر ملک کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی
18 OCT 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:18؍اکتوبر2021:
صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے میلاد النبی کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہاہے، ’’ پیغمبر محمد ﷺکے یوم پیدائش پر منائی جانے والی عیدالمیلاد یا میلاد النبی کے مبارک موقع پر میں سبھی ہم وطنوں ، خاص طور سے اپنے مسلم بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔:۔
پیغمبر محمد ﷺ کی زندگی بھائی چارے ، رحم دلی اور شفقت کی مثال ہے۔ وہ ہمیشہ انسانیت کے لئے باعث تحریک بنے رہیں گے۔
آئیے،ہم سب ان کی حیات اور صفات سے تحریک لے کر سماج کی خوشحالی اور ملک میں امن و سکون برقرار رکھنے کے لئے کام کریں۔ ‘‘