வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்து அரசு திட்டங்களிலும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டில் கவனம் செலுத்துமாறு திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் வலியுறுத்தல்
07 OCT 2021 6:15PM by PIB Chennai
அனைத்து அரசு திட்டங்களிலும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்படும் என்று மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்கள், நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள் & உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் மற்றும் ஜவுளி அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் கூறினார்.
பல்வேறு தொழில்கள், ஜவுளி மற்றும் ஆட்டோமொபைல் பூங்காக்களுக்கு அதிக நிதியை அரசு வழங்குவதால், அத்தகைய ஒவ்வொரு பூங்காவும் அதற்குரிய திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பை உள்ளடக்கியிருக்க வேண்டும், என்றார் அவர்.
"அனைவரின் முயற்சி: அனைவரின் கூட்டு" என்ற இணைய கருத்தரங்கில் இன்று உரையாற்றிய திரு கோயல், நாடு முழுவதும் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை, திறன் மேம்பாட்டின் மீது கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது என்று கூறினார். கல்வியை தவிர, இரட்டை பட்டப்படிப்பு திட்டங்கள், வெளிநாட்டு பல்கலைக்கழகங்களுடனான கூட்டு, மாணவர் பரிமாற்ற திட்டம் மற்றும் சுதந்திர கலைகளை ஊக்குவித்தல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கிறது.
புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கைக்காக ஜனவரி 2015 முதல் விரிவான ஆலோசனைகள் நடத்தப்பட்டதாகவும், 2.5 லட்சம் கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகள் மற்றும் சுமார் 700 மாவட்டங்களில் இருந்து 2 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆலோசனைகள் இவற்றில் அடங்கும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கையை யாரும் விமர்சிக்கவில்லை, அனைவரின் முயற்சியின் விளைவாக உருவாக்கப்பட்டது, என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மற்ற நாடுகளுடனான வர்த்தகப் பேச்சுவார்த்தையின் போது வெளிநாட்டுப் பல்கலைக்கழகங்களுடன் இணக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தி உயர் கல்வியின் தரத்தை உயர்த்துவதற்கும் அரசு பணியாற்றி வருவதாக திரு கோயல் கூறினார்.
"சுதந்திர வர்த்தக ஒப்பந்தம் மற்றும் விரிவான பொருளாதார கூட்டாண்மை ஒப்பந்தம் ஆகியவற்றின் போது, இங்கிலாந்து, ஆஸ்திரேலியா அல்லது கனடா போன்ற பல நாடுகளுடன் பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்தி, ஒத்துழைப்பின் முக்கிய துறையாக கல்வியை சேர்க்க நாங்கள் முயற்சி செய்கிறோம். புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கையை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டு கட்டணத்தை குறைப்பதை பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளன, ”என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1761773

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Shri Piyush Goyal calls for focus on Skill Development in all Govt schemes
Tie ups with foreign Universities key area during FTA talks with other nations, says Shri Goyal
“This day is auspicious day when the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi completes 20 years of uninterrupted public service”: Shri Piyush Goyal
NEP will lay the foundation for the New India Prime Minister Modi visualizes, says Shri Goyal
Shri Piyush Goyal addresses Webinar on “Sabka Prayas: Collective Partnership”
07 OCT 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal has said Skill Development will be the core of all Government schemes. As the Government pumps in more resources in the many Industrial, Textile and Automobile Parks, each such Park should include a relevant Skill Development institution, he said.
Addressing a Webinar on “Sabka Prayas: Collective Partnership” today, Shri Goyal said the New Education Policy (NEP) being implemented across the country now too lays stress on Skill Development. It envisages Dual Degree programmes, tie-ups with foreign Universities, student exchange programme and the promotion of Liberal Arts besides Academics.
“The NEP involved extensive consultations since Jan 2015, involving more than 2 lakh suggestions from 2.5 lakh Panchayats and proposals from around 700 districts. The NEP has not been criticised by anyone, it was made as a result of Sabka Prayas,” he said.
Shri Goyal said Government is also working towards raising the quality of higher education by envisaging tie ups with foreign universities during trade talks with other nations.
“In the Free Trade Agreement (FTA) and Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement (CEPA) talks being negotiated with many countries such as the UK, Australia or Canada, we are trying to include Education as a key sector of cooperation and incorporate tie-ups among Universities keeping NEP as the basis and aiming to reduce fees,” he said.
Shri Goyal said, today is an auspicious day when the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has completed 20 years of uninterrupted public service.
“With ‘Sabka Prayas’ (Collective Partnership) as the driving force and Good Governance as the guiding principle of the various welfare schemes of the Government, we will be able to reach out to the most marginalised sections of the society. Good Governance implies making the country honest, ushering honesty into our institutions and making them transparent. ‘Sabka Saath’ and ‘Sabka Vikas’ is the ideal behind our Government’s schemes, that has earned us ‘Sabka Vishwas’, and today the whole country is united on the path of ‘Sabka Prayas’ to improve the nation’s destiny and bring prosperity to India, its entire population of 135 crore people,” he said.
Shri Goyal said the NEP will lay the foundation for the New India Prime Minister Modi visualizes and it will help make India AatmaNirbhar. India’s stature will rise among the comity of nations with the implementation of landmark schemes such as Jandhan, Ujjwala, promoting LED bulbs, Ayushman Bharat, DBT, JAM Trinity, One Nation, One Ration Card and PMGKAY through Good Governance as the benchmark.
“People’s Participation (Jan Bhagidari) through Collective Partnership (Sabka Prayas) leads to People’s Movement (Jan Aandolan),” said Shri Goyal.