Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in MP
PM also distributes e-property cards to over 1.7 lakh beneficiaries
тАЬIt is critical to free village property, land or home ownership records from uncertainty and mistrustтАЭ
тАЬEven decades after the independence, the potential of the villages was shackled. The power of the villages, the land, the houses of the people of the village could not be fully utilized for their development.
тАЬSVAMITVA Scheme is a new mantra for development and improving trust in the villages with the help of modern technologyтАЭ
тАЬNow the government itself is coming to the poor and empowering themтАЭ
тАЬDrones have the capability to take India to new heightsтАЭ
06 OCT 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of the SVAMITVA scheme in Madhya Pradesh today via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also distributed e-property cards to 1,71,000 beneficiaries under the scheme on the occasion. Union Ministers, Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister, Member of Parliament and MLAs, beneficiaries, village, district and state officials were also present during the event.
While interacting with Shri Pawan of Handia, Harda, the Prime Minister asked about his experience after getting the property card. Shri Pawan informed that with the card he could avail a loan of 2 lakh 90 thousand rupees and rented a shop and has already started repaying the loan. The Prime Minister asked him to increase digital transactions. Shri Modi also discussed the experience of the village about the drone doing the survey in the village. Shri Pawan said that his journey of getting the card was smooth and his life saw a positive transformation. The Prime Minister said that it is the government’s priority to enhance the ease of living for the citizens.
The Prime Minister congratulated Shri Prem Singh of Dindori for getting the property card through the PM SVAMITVA scheme. The Prime Minister enquired about the time taken for the mapping through drones. He asked Shri Prem Singh about his future plans after getting the property card. Shri Prem said that now he plans to make his house pucca. The Prime Minister asked him how he got to know about this scheme. The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction about the safety of property rights of the poor and deprived after the Svamitva campaign.
The Prime Minister enquired Smt Vineeta Bai, Budhni-Sehore about her plans after getting the property cards through this scheme. She replied that she wishes to open a shop by availing of a loan from the bank. She conveyed her sense of safety about her property. The Prime Minister said with this scheme caseload will come down in the courts and villages and the country will progress. PM wished her and her family for Navrati.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said availing loans from the banks have become easier with the launch of the PM SVAMITVA scheme. He lauded Madhya Pradesh for the speed with which it has implemented the scheme. Today 1.70 lakh families received cards in 3000 villages of the state. He said that this will card will become a vehicle of prosperity for them.
The Prime Minister said though it is often said that the soul of India resides in villages, however, even decades after the independence, the potential of the villages was shackled. The power of the villages, the land and the houses of the people of the village could not be fully utilized for their development. On the contrary, the energy, time and money of the people of the village were wasted in disputes, fights, illegal occupations over village land and houses. The Prime Minister remembered how Mahatma Gandhi was also worried about this problem and recalled ‘Samras Gram Panchayat Yojana’ which was implemented in Gujarat during his tenure as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister complimented the villages for their performance during the corona period. He noted how the villages of India worked together on one goal and tackled the pandemic with great vigilance. He added that the villages of India were quite ahead in precautions like separate living arrangements and arrangements for food and work for people coming from outside and vaccination too was followed diligently. The Prime Minister said that the villages played a role in containing the pandemic during difficult times.
The Prime Minister stressed the importance of freeing the country's villages, village property, land and house records from uncertainty and mistrust. He added that PM Swamitva Yojana is going to become a huge strength of our brothers and sisters of the village.
The Prime Minister remarked that the SVAMITVA Scheme is not just a scheme to provide property documents, but it is also a new mantra for development and improving trust in the villages of the country with the help of modern technology. “The Udan Khatola (drone) that is flying in villages and localities for the survey is giving a new flight to the villages of India,” he said.
The Prime Minister said the efforts of the government for the last 6-7 years is to make the poor free from dependence on anyone. Now, money is being sent directly to the bank accounts of farmers under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi for small farming needs, he said. Shri Modi said that gone are the days when the poor had to run pillar to post in the government offices for everything. Now the government itself is coming to the poor and empowering them. He also cited Mudra Yojana as an example of making finances available to people through loans without collateral. He said in the last 6 years about 29 crore loans amounting to 15 lakh crore have been approved for the people. He said today 70 lakh self-help groups are working in the country and women are being connected with the banking system via Jan Dhan accounts. He also mentioned a recent decision to enhance the limit of loans without collateral to the self-help groups from 10 lakh to 20 lakh. Similarly, more than 25 lakh street vendors have received loans under the SVANidhi scheme.
The Prime Minister said of late, many policy decisions have been taken so that farmers, patients and remote areas get maximum benefits from drone technology. A PLI scheme for encouraging drone production in India has also been announced so that a large number of modern drones are made in India and India becomes self-reliant in this important area. The Prime Minister also called upon scientists, engineers, software developers and start-up entrepreneurs to come forward to make low-cost drones in India. “Drones have the capability to take India to new heights”, he added.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےمدھیہ پردیش میں سوامتوااسکیم کےمستفیدین کےساتھ بات چیت کی
وزیراعظم نے 1.7لاکھ سے زائدمستحقین میں ای-پراپرٹی کارڈزبھی تقسیم کیے
"گاؤں کی جائیداد، زمین یا گھرکی ملکیت کےریکارڈ کوغیریقینی اور عدم اعتماد سے آزاد کرنا ضروری ہے"
آزادی کے کئی دہائیوں کے بعدبھی دیہی علاقوں کی صلاحیتوں کو جکڑ کر رکھا گیا۔ دیہی علاقوں کی طاقت، اراضی و زمین، لوگوں کے گھروں کو ان کی ترقی کے لیے پوری طرح استعمال نہیں کیا جا سکا
"سوامتواسکیم جدیدٹیکنالوجی کی مدد سے دیہاتوں میں ترقی اور اعتماد کو بہتر بنانے کا ایک نیا منتر ہے"
"اب حکومت خود غریبوں کے پاس آ رہی ہے اور انہیں بااختیار بنا رہی ہے"
''ڈرونز بھارت کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جانے کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں''
06 OCT 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مدھیہ پردیش میں سوامتوا اسکیم کے مستحقین سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے بات چیت کی۔ وزیراعظم نے اس موقع پر اسکیم کے تحت 1,71,000 مستحقین میں ای-پراپرٹی کارڈز بھی تقسیم کیے۔ مرکزی وزراء، مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلی ، اراکین پارلیمان اور اراکین اسمبلی،مستفیدین، گاؤں،ضلع اور ریاستی عہدیداران بھی تقریب کے دوران موجود تھے۔
ہنڈیا، ہردا کے جناب پون سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے پراپرٹی کارڈ حاصل کرنے کے بعد ان کے تجربے کے بارے میں پوچھا۔ جناب پون نے بتایا کہ کارڈ کے ذریعے وہ 2 لاکھ 90 ہزار روپے کا قرض لے سکتے ہیں اور وہ ایک دکان کرائے پر بھی لے چکے ہیں اور قرض کی ادائیگی کا سلسلہ بھی شروع کرچکے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے انہیں ڈیجیٹل لین دین میں اضافہ کرنے کی تاکید کی۔ جناب مودی نے گاؤں میں سروے کرنے والے ڈرون کے بارے میں گاؤں کے تجربے پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ جناب پون نے کہا کہ کارڈ حاصل کرنے کا ان کا سفر کافی آسان تھا اور اس تعلق سے ان کی زندگی میں مثبت تبدیلی آئی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت کی ترجیح ہے کہ شہریوں کے لیے زندگی میں آسانی پیدا کی جائے۔
وزیراعظم نے ڈنڈوری کے جناب پریم سنگھ کو پی ایم سوامتوا اسکیم کے ذریعے پراپرٹی کارڈ حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی۔ وزیر اعظم نے ڈرون کے ذریعے نقشہ سازی کے لیے درکار وقت کے بارے میں دریافت کیا۔ انہوں نے پراپرٹی کارڈ حاصل کرنے کے بعد جناب پریم سنگھ سے ان کے مستقبل کے منصوبوں کے بارے میں بھی پوچھا۔ جناب پریم نے کہا کہ اب وہ اپنے مکان کو پکا بنانے کا ارادہ رکھتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے ان سے پوچھا کہ انہیں اس سکیم کے بارے میں کیسے پتہ چلا؟ وزیر اعظم نے سوامتوامہم کے بعد غریبوں اور محروم طبقات اور حاشیے پر پڑے لوگوں کے املاک کے حقوق کے تحفظ کے بارے میں اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس سکیم کے ذریعے پراپرٹی کارڈ حاصل کرنے کے بعد بدھنی-سیہور سے تعلق رکھنے والی محترمہ ونیتا بائی سے ان کے منصوبوں کے بارے میں دریافت کیا۔ انہوں نے جواب دیا کہ وہ بینک سے قرض لے کر دکان کھولنا چاہتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے اپنی جائیداد کے بارے میں اپنے تحفظ کے احساس کو بھی وزیراعظم کے ساتھ شیئر کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس اسکیم کی وجہ سے اب عدالتوں میں جائیداد سے متعلق تنازعات میں کمی آئے گی اور گاؤں کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک بھی ترقی کرے گا۔ وزیراعظم نے انہیں اور ان کے خاندان کو نوراتری کی مبارکباد پیش کی۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ پی ایم سوامتوا اسکیم کے آغاز سے بینکوں سے قرض لینا آسان ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مدھیہ پردیش کی اس اسکیم کو جس رفتار سے نافذ کیا ہے اس کی بھی تعریف کی۔ آج ریاست کے 3000 دیہاتوں میں 1.70 لاکھ خاندانوں کو کارڈز دیے گئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ کارڈ ان کے لیے خوشحالی کی علامت بن جائے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اگرچہ یہ اکثر کہا جاتا ہے کہ ہندوستان کی روح دیہاتوں میں رہتی ہے ، تاہم آزادی کے کئی دہائیوں کے بعد بھی دیہات کی صلاحیتوں کو جکڑ کر رکھا گیا ہے۔ دیہات کی طاقت ، گاؤں کے لوگوں کی زمینوں اور گھروں کو ان کی ترقی کے لیے پوری طرح استعمال نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ اس کے برعکس گاؤں کے لوگوں کی توانائی ، وقت اور پیسہ تنازعات ، لڑائی جھگڑوں ، گاؤں کی زمینوں اور گھروں پر غیر قانونی قبضوں میں ضائع ہو گیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے یاد کیا کہ کس طرح مہاتما گاندھی بھی اس مسئلے سے پریشان تھے اور انہوں نے ’سمرس گرام پنچایت یوجنا‘ کو یاد کیا جو گجرات میں ان کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے دور میں نافذ کیا گیا تھا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کورونا کے دوران دیہاتوں کی کارکردگی کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے زور دیتے ہوئے کہ کس طرح ہندوستان کے دیہات نے ایک مشترکہ ہدف پر مل کر کام کیا اور بڑی احتیاط کے ساتھ وبائی امراض سے نمٹا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہندوستان کے دیہات احتیاطی تدابیر میں کافی آگے تھے جیسے رہائش کے الگ الگ انتظامات اور باہر سے آنے والے لوگوں کے لیے کھانے اور کام کاج کے انتظامات اور ٹیکہ کاری پر بھی تندہی سے عمل کیا گیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ دیہات نے مشکل وقت میں وبائی امراض پر قابو پانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے دیہاتوں، گاؤں کی جائیداد ، زمین اور گھروں کے ریکارڈ کو غیر یقینی اور عدم اعتماد سے آزاد کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پی ایم سوامتوا یوجنا گاؤں کے ہمارے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کی ایک بہت بڑی طاقت بننے والا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے تبصرہ کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ سوامتوا اسکیم صرف جائیداد کی دستاویزات فراہم کرنے کی اسکیم نہیں ہے ، بلکہ یہ جدید ٹیکنالوجی کی مدد سے ملک کے دیہاتوں میں ترقی اور اعتماد کو بہتر بنانے کا ایک نیا منتر بھی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اڑن کھٹولا (ڈرون) جو سروے کے لیے دیہاتوں اور علاقوں میں اڑ رہا ہے ، ہندوستان کے دیہاتوں کو ایک نئی پرواز دے رہا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت کی گزشتہ 6-7 برسوں سے کوشش ہے کہ غریبوں کو کسی پر منحصر ہونے پر مجبور نہ کیا جائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں پی ایم کسان سمان نیدھی کے تحت کاشتکاری کی چھوٹی ضروریات کے لیے براہ راست رقم بھیجی جا رہی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ وہ دن لَدگئے جب غریبوں کو ہر چیز کے لیے سرکاری دفاتر میں اپنا کام کرانے کے لیے بار بار چکر لگانے پڑے تھے۔اب حکومت خود غریبوں کے پاس آ رہی ہے اور انہیں بااختیار بنا رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے مدرا یوجنا کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ قرضوں کے ذریعے لوگوں کو بغیر کسی ضمانت کے مالی مددفراہم کرنے کی ایک مثال ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلے 6 سالوں میں لوگوں کے لیے تقریباً 15 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے بقدر 29 کروڑ قرضوں کی منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ملک میں 70 لاکھ سیلف ہیلپ گروپز کام کر رہے ہیں اور خواتین کو بینکنگ سسٹم سے جن دھن اکاؤنٹس کے ذریعے جوڑا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو بغیر کسی ضمانت کے قرضوں کی حد 10 لاکھ سے بڑھا کر 20 لاکھ کرنے کے حالیہ فیصلے کا بھی ذکر کیا۔ اسی طرح 25 لاکھ سے زائد خوانچہ فروشوں نے سوانیدھی اسکیم کے تحت قرض حاصل کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ابھی حال ہی میں بہت سے پالیسی ساز فیصلے لیے گئے ہیں تاکہ کسان ، مریض اور دور دراز کے علاقے ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی سے زیادہ سے زیادہ فوائد حاصل کریں۔ بھارت میں ڈرونز کے پروڈکشن کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے ایک پی ایل آئی اسکیم کا بھی اعلان کیا گیا ہے تاکہ بھارت میں بڑی تعداد میں جدید ترین ڈرون بنائے جائیں اور بھارت اس اہم شعبے میں خود انحصار اور خود کفیل ہوجائے۔ وزیر اعظم نے سائنسدانوں ، انجینئرز ، سافٹ ویئر ڈیولپرز اور اسٹارٹ اپ انٹرپرینیورز سے بھی مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ بھارت میں کم لاگت کے ڈرون بنانے کے لیے آگے آئیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ڈرون بھارت کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جانے کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں۔