Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in MP
PM also distributes e-property cards to over 1.7 lakh beneficiaries
тАЬIt is critical to free village property, land or home ownership records from uncertainty and mistrustтАЭ
тАЬEven decades after the independence, the potential of the villages was shackled. The power of the villages, the land, the houses of the people of the village could not be fully utilized for their development.
тАЬSVAMITVA Scheme is a new mantra for development and improving trust in the villages with the help of modern technologyтАЭ
тАЬNow the government itself is coming to the poor and empowering themтАЭ
тАЬDrones have the capability to take India to new heightsтАЭ
06 OCT 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of the SVAMITVA scheme in Madhya Pradesh today via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also distributed e-property cards to 1,71,000 beneficiaries under the scheme on the occasion. Union Ministers, Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister, Member of Parliament and MLAs, beneficiaries, village, district and state officials were also present during the event.
While interacting with Shri Pawan of Handia, Harda, the Prime Minister asked about his experience after getting the property card. Shri Pawan informed that with the card he could avail a loan of 2 lakh 90 thousand rupees and rented a shop and has already started repaying the loan. The Prime Minister asked him to increase digital transactions. Shri Modi also discussed the experience of the village about the drone doing the survey in the village. Shri Pawan said that his journey of getting the card was smooth and his life saw a positive transformation. The Prime Minister said that it is the government’s priority to enhance the ease of living for the citizens.
The Prime Minister congratulated Shri Prem Singh of Dindori for getting the property card through the PM SVAMITVA scheme. The Prime Minister enquired about the time taken for the mapping through drones. He asked Shri Prem Singh about his future plans after getting the property card. Shri Prem said that now he plans to make his house pucca. The Prime Minister asked him how he got to know about this scheme. The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction about the safety of property rights of the poor and deprived after the Svamitva campaign.
The Prime Minister enquired Smt Vineeta Bai, Budhni-Sehore about her plans after getting the property cards through this scheme. She replied that she wishes to open a shop by availing of a loan from the bank. She conveyed her sense of safety about her property. The Prime Minister said with this scheme caseload will come down in the courts and villages and the country will progress. PM wished her and her family for Navrati.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said availing loans from the banks have become easier with the launch of the PM SVAMITVA scheme. He lauded Madhya Pradesh for the speed with which it has implemented the scheme. Today 1.70 lakh families received cards in 3000 villages of the state. He said that this will card will become a vehicle of prosperity for them.
The Prime Minister said though it is often said that the soul of India resides in villages, however, even decades after the independence, the potential of the villages was shackled. The power of the villages, the land and the houses of the people of the village could not be fully utilized for their development. On the contrary, the energy, time and money of the people of the village were wasted in disputes, fights, illegal occupations over village land and houses. The Prime Minister remembered how Mahatma Gandhi was also worried about this problem and recalled ‘Samras Gram Panchayat Yojana’ which was implemented in Gujarat during his tenure as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister complimented the villages for their performance during the corona period. He noted how the villages of India worked together on one goal and tackled the pandemic with great vigilance. He added that the villages of India were quite ahead in precautions like separate living arrangements and arrangements for food and work for people coming from outside and vaccination too was followed diligently. The Prime Minister said that the villages played a role in containing the pandemic during difficult times.
The Prime Minister stressed the importance of freeing the country's villages, village property, land and house records from uncertainty and mistrust. He added that PM Swamitva Yojana is going to become a huge strength of our brothers and sisters of the village.
The Prime Minister remarked that the SVAMITVA Scheme is not just a scheme to provide property documents, but it is also a new mantra for development and improving trust in the villages of the country with the help of modern technology. “The Udan Khatola (drone) that is flying in villages and localities for the survey is giving a new flight to the villages of India,” he said.
The Prime Minister said the efforts of the government for the last 6-7 years is to make the poor free from dependence on anyone. Now, money is being sent directly to the bank accounts of farmers under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi for small farming needs, he said. Shri Modi said that gone are the days when the poor had to run pillar to post in the government offices for everything. Now the government itself is coming to the poor and empowering them. He also cited Mudra Yojana as an example of making finances available to people through loans without collateral. He said in the last 6 years about 29 crore loans amounting to 15 lakh crore have been approved for the people. He said today 70 lakh self-help groups are working in the country and women are being connected with the banking system via Jan Dhan accounts. He also mentioned a recent decision to enhance the limit of loans without collateral to the self-help groups from 10 lakh to 20 lakh. Similarly, more than 25 lakh street vendors have received loans under the SVANidhi scheme.
The Prime Minister said of late, many policy decisions have been taken so that farmers, patients and remote areas get maximum benefits from drone technology. A PLI scheme for encouraging drone production in India has also been announced so that a large number of modern drones are made in India and India becomes self-reliant in this important area. The Prime Minister also called upon scientists, engineers, software developers and start-up entrepreneurs to come forward to make low-cost drones in India. “Drones have the capability to take India to new heights”, he added.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्यप्रदेश में ‘स्वामित्व’ योजना के लाभार्थियों के साथ संवाद किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने 1.7 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को ई-प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड भी वितरित किए
“देश के गांवों को, गांवों की प्रॉपर्टी को, जमीन और घर से जुड़े रिकॉर्ड्स को अनिश्चितता व अविश्वास से निकालना बहुत जरूरी है”
“आजादी के दशकों-दशक बीत गए, भारत के गांवों के बहुत बड़े सामर्थ्य को जकड़कर रखा गया; गांवों की जो ताकत है, गांव के लोगों की जो जमीन है, जो घर है, उसका उपयोग गांव के लोग अपने विकास के लिए पूरी तरह कर ही नहीं पाते थे”
“स्वामित्व योजना आधुनिक टेक्नोलॉजी की मदद से देश के गांवों में विकास और विश्वास का नया मंत्र भी है”
“अब गरीब के पास सरकार खुद चलकर आ रही है और गरीब को सशक्त कर रही है”
“यह जो ड्रोन उड़ रहा है, वह भारत के गांवों को नई उड़ान देने वाला है”
06 OCT 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मध्य प्रदेश में ‘स्वामित्व’ योजना के लाभार्थियों से वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए संवाद किया। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री ने इस योजना के तहत 1,71,000 लाभार्थियों को ई-प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड भी वितरित किए। इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान कई केंद्रीय मंत्री, मध्यप्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री, सांसद एवं विधायक, विभिन्न लाभार्थी, गांव, जिला और राज्य के अधिकारीगण भी मौजूद थे।
हंडिया, हरदा के श्री पवन के साथ संवाद करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने संपत्ति कार्ड प्राप्त करने के बाद उनके अनुभव के बारे में पूछा। श्री पवन ने बताया कि इस कार्ड से उन्होंने 2 लाख 90 हजार रुपये का कर्ज लिया एवं एक दुकान किराये पर ली और इसके साथ ही कर्ज चुकाना भी शुरू कर दिया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने उनसे डिजिटल लेन-देन को बढ़ाने के लिए कहा। श्री मोदी ने गांव में सर्वे कर रहे ड्रोन के बारे में गांव के अनुभव पर भी चर्चा की। श्री पवन ने कहा कि कार्ड प्राप्त करने का उनका अनुभव काफी अच्छा रहा और उनके जीवन में सकारात्मक बदलाव आया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि नागरिकों के जीवन-यापन को आसान बनाना सरकार की प्राथमिकता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएम स्वामित्व योजना के तहत प्रोपर्टी कार्ड मिलने पर डिंडोरी के श्री प्रेम सिंह को बधाई दी। प्रधानमंत्री ने ड्रोन के जरिए मैपिंग में लगने वाले समय के बारे में जानकारी ली। उन्होंने श्री प्रेम सिंह से प्रापर्टी कार्ड प्राप्त करने के बाद उनकी भविष्य की योजनाओं के बारे में पूछा। श्री प्रेम सिंह ने कहा कि अब उनकी योजना अपने घर को पक्का करने की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने उनसे पूछा कि उन्हें इस योजना के बारे में कैसे पता चला। प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वामित्व अभियान के बाद गरीबों और वंचितों के संपत्ति अधिकारों की सुरक्षा पर संतोष व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस योजना के माध्यम से संपत्ति कार्ड प्राप्त करने के बाद बुधनी-सीहोर की श्रीमती विनीता बाई से उनकी योजनाओं के बारे में पूछा। श्रीमती विनीता बाई ने उत्तर दिया कि वह बैंक से ऋण लेकर एक दुकान खोलना चाहती हैं। उन्होंने अपनी संपत्ति के बारे में अपनी सुरक्षा की भावना व्यक्त की। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस योजना से अदालतों और गांवों में केसों का बोझ कम होगा और देश प्रगति करेगा। प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें और उनके परिवार को नवरात्रि की शुभकामनाएं दीं।
सभा में उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पीएम स्वामित्व योजना के शुभारंभ के साथ बैंकों से ऋण प्राप्त करना आसान हो गया है। उन्होंने इस योजना को जिस गति से लागू किया है, उसके लिए उन्होंने मध्य प्रदेश की सराहना की। आज प्रदेश के 3,000 गांवों में 1.70 लाख परिवारों को कार्ड मिले। उन्होंने कहा कि यह कार्ड उनके लिए समृद्धि का इंजन बनेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि ये हम अक्सर कहते-सुनते आए हैं कि भारत की आत्मा गांव में बसती है। लेकिन आजादी के दशकों-दशक बीत गए, भारत के गांवों के बहुत बड़े सामर्थ्य को जकड़ कर रखा गया। गांवों की जो ताकत है, गांव के लोगों की जो जमीन है, जो घर है, उसका उपयोग गांव के लोग अपने विकास के लिए पूरी तरह कर ही नहीं पाते थे। इसके विपरीत, गांव की जमीन और गांव के घरों को लेकर विवाद, लड़ाई-झगड़े, अवैध कब्जों में गांव के लोगों की ऊर्जा, समय एवं पैसा और बर्बाद होता था। प्रधानमंत्री ने याद करते हुए कहा कि कैसे महात्मा गांधी भी इस समस्या से चिंतित थे और उन्होंने गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के अपने कार्यकाल के दौरान लागू की गई ‘समरस ग्राम पंचायत योजना’ को भी याद किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोरोना काल में किए गए कार्यों के लिए गांवों की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा कि हमने इस कोरोना काल में भी देखा है कि कैसे भारत के गांवों ने मिलकर एक लक्ष्य पर काम किया, बहुत सतर्कता के साथ इस महामारी का मुकाबला किया। उन्होंने कहा कि बाहर से आए लोगों के लिए रहने के अलग इंतजाम हों, भोजन और काम की व्यवस्था हो, वैक्सीनेशन से जुड़ा काम हो, भारत के गांव बहुत आगे रहे। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मुश्किल समय में गांवों ने महामारी को रोकने में भूमिका निभाई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने देश के गांवों को, गांवों की प्रोपर्टी को, जमीन और घर से जुड़े रिकॉर्ड्स को अनिश्चितता और अविश्वास से निकालने के महत्व पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि स्वामित्व योजना गांव के हमारे भाइयों और बहनों की बहुत बड़ी ताकत बनने जा रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि स्वामित्व योजना सिर्फ कानूनी दस्तावेज देने की योजनाभर नहीं है, बल्कि यह आधुनिक टेक्नोलॉजी से देश के गांवों में विकास और विश्वास में सुधार लाने का नया मंत्र भी है। उड़न खटोला (ड्रोन) जो गांव और मोहल्लों में सर्वेक्षण के लिए उड़ रहा है वो भारत के गांवों को नई उड़ान देने वाला है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पिछले 6-7 वर्षों से सरकार का प्रयास गरीबों को किसी की भी निर्भरता से मुक्त करना है। अब खेती की छोटी जरूरतों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि के तहत पैसा सीधे किसानों के खातें में भेजा जा रहा है। अब वो जमाना पीछे छूट गया है जब गरीब को हर काम के लिए सरकारी कार्यालयों के चक्कर लगाने पड़ते थे। अब गरीब के पास सरकार खुद चलकर आ रही है और गरीब को सशक्त कर रही है। उन्होंने मुद्रा योजना का बिना जमानत के ऋण के माध्यम से लोगों को धन उपलब्ध कराने के उदाहरण के रूप में उल्लेख किया। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछले 6 सालों में लोगों के लिए 15 लाख करोड़ रुपये राशि के लगभग 29 करोड़ ऋण स्वीकृत किए गए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आज देश में 70 लाख स्वयं सहायता समूह काम कर रहे हैं और महिलाओं को जन-धन खातों के माध्यम से बैंकिंग प्रणाली के साथ जोड़ा जा रहा है। उन्होंने अभी हाल में स्वयं सहायता समूहों के लिए बिना जमानत के ऋण की सीमा 10 लाख से बढ़ाकर 20 लाख करने के निर्णय का भी उल्लेख किया। इसी तरह स्वनिधि योजना के तहत 25 लाख से अधिक रेहड़ी-पटरी वालों को भी ऋण मिला है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि हाल ही में अनेक नीतिगत निर्णय लिए गए हैं ताकि किसानों, मरीजों और दूरदराज के इलाकों को ड्रोन टेक्नोलॉजी से ज्यादा से ज्यादा लाभ मिल सके। आधुनिक ड्रोन बड़ी संख्या में भारत में ही बने और इसमें भी भारत आत्मनिर्भर हो इसके लिए पीएलआई स्कीम की घोषणा की गई है। प्रधानमंत्री ने वैज्ञानिकों, इंजीनियरों, सॉफ्टवेयर डेवलपर्स और स्टार्ट-अप उद्यमियों को भारत में कम लागत वाले ड्रोन बनाने के लिए आगे आने का आह्वान किया। उन्होंने कहा, "ड्रोन में भारत को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने की क्षमता है।"