وزارت خزانہ
وزارتِ خزانہ نے ہندی اور انگریزی کے ساتھ ساتھ 13 علاقائی زبانوں میں سرکاری سیکٹر کے بینکوں کے لئے کلرکوں کی بھرتی کی سفارش کی
30 SEP 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،30 ستمبر / حکومتِ ہند کی وزارتِ خزانہ نے سفارش کی ہے کہ 12 سرکاری سیکٹر کے بینکوں کے لئے کلرکوں کی بھرتی کی خاطر ابتدائی اور مین امتحان ہندی اور انگریزی کے ساتھ ساتھ 13 علاقائی زبانوں میں کرائے جائیں گے ، جس کے لئے اشتہار جاری کئے گئے ہیں ۔
یہ فیصلہ حکومتِ ہند کی وزارت خزانہ کے ذریعہ تشکیل کردہ کمیٹی کی سفارش پر کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ کمیٹی سرکاری سیکٹر کے بینکوں میں کلرکوں کی بھرتی کے لئے علاقائی زبانوں میں امتحان کرانے کے بارے میں قائم کی گئی تھی ۔ امتحانات کا انعقاد ، جس کا آغاز آئی بی پی ایس نے کیا تھا ، کمیٹی کی سفارشات موصول ہونے تک روک دیا گیا تھا ۔
کمیٹی نے اس مقصد کے ساتھ کام کیا کہ مقامی نو جوانوں کو ملازمتوں کے یکساں مواقع حاصل ہوں اور مقامی / علاقائی زبان کے ساتھ صارفین کے ساتھ بات چیت میں سبقت حاصل رہے ۔
علاقائی زبانوں میں کلرکی کے امتحان منعقد کرنے کا فیصلہ ایس بی آئی کی مستقبل کی اسامیوں کے لئے بھی نافذ ہو گا ۔ ایس بی آئی میں خالی اسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لئے جاری عمل کو ، جس کا اشتہار پہلے ہی دیا جا چکا ہے ، جس میں ابتدائی امتحان پہلے ہی لیا جا چکا ہے ، اشتہار کے مطابق ہی مکمل کیا جائے گا ۔

Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Finance recommends holding clerical recruitments for Public Sector Banks in 13 Regional Languages along with Hindi and English
30 SEP 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Finance, Government of India has recommended that going forward clerical recruitments for the twelve public sector banks and vacancies advertised henceforth, both Prelim & Main exams will be conducted in the 13 regional languages along with English & Hindi.
This decision is based on the recommendation of a committee that was constituted by the Ministry of Finance, Government of India to look into the matter of holding examinations for clerical cadre in Public Sector Banks (PSBs) in regional languages. The ongoing process of holding the examination initiated by IBPS was kept on hold until the recommendations of the Committee were made available.
The committee worked with an aim to provide a uniform opportunity to the local youth for employment opportunities and have an upper hand with the customers through local/regional languages.
This decision of holding clerical exams in regional languages will also apply to the future SBI vacancies. The ongoing recruitment process of SBI for the vacancies that are already advertised and for which preliminary exams had been held will be completed as per the advertisement.