സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മന്ത്രാലയം
MSME/ഉദ്ധ്യം രെജിസ്ട്രേഷന്റെ പുതിയ ഓൺലൈൻ സംവിധാനത്തിൽ 50 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ അധികം MSME-കൾ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്തു
28 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹിസെപ്റ്റംബർ 28, 2021
MSME/ഉദ്ധ്യം രെജിസ്ട്രേഷന്റെ പുതിയ ഓൺലൈൻ സംവിധാനത്തിൽ 50 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ അധികം MSME-കൾ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്തു. പുതിയ സംവിധാനം 2020 ജൂലൈ 1-ന് ആണ് കേന്ദ്ര MSME മന്ത്രാലയം ആരംഭിച്ചത്. ഇതിൽ 47 ലക്ഷം സൂക്ഷ്മ സംഘടനകളും, 2.7 ലക്ഷം ചെറിയ യൂണിറ്റുകളും ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
https://udyamregistration.gov.in എന്ന പുതിയ പോർട്ടൽ CBDT, GST, GeM നെറ്വർക്കുകളുമായി സംയോജിപ്പിച്ഛ് സുഗമമായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു. തീർത്തും കടലാസ്-രഹിത സംവിധാനമാണ് ഇപ്പോൾ MSME റെജിസ്റ്ററേഷൻ.
ഇതുവരെ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാത്ത വ്യവസായ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ MSME മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെയും മറ്റ് ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ഏജൻസികളുടെയും ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ കൈപ്പറ്റാൻ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യേണ്ടതാണ്. രെജിസ്റ്ററേഷൻ പൂർണമായും സൗജന്യമാണ്.
സഹായങ്ങൾക്ക് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ DIC-കൾ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ CHAMPIONS’ കണ്ട്രോൾ റൂമുകളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടാവുന്നതാണ്. സംശയങ്ങൾക്ക് https://champions.gov.in- യിലേക്ക്
എഴുതാവുന്നതുമാണ്.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
New online system of MSME/Udyam Registration crosses 50 lakh mark
28 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
New online system of MSME/Udyam Registration launched by Union MSME Ministry, w.e.f. 1st July, 2020, has stood the test of Time and Technology as more than 50 lakh MSMEs have successfully registered themselves by now. These include over 47 lakh Micro organisations and 2.7 lakh Small Units.
It may be stated that Ministry of MSME had revised the definition of MSMEs and process of registration w.e.f. 1st July, 2020. It also launched a new portal for MSME/Udyam registration (https://udyamregistration.gov.in). Since then, the portal is working smoothly. In a major first, this portal is seamlessly integrated with CBDT and GST networks as also with the GeM. It may be noted that through this integration, now MSME registration is a totally paperless exercise.
Enterprises which are not yet registered, should register themselves to avail the benefits of Ministry of MSME and other Government agencies. The registration is free of cost and should be done only on the Government portal. For any assistance, entrepreneurs can contact nearby DICs or CHAMPIONS’ Control Rooms of the Ministry or can write to: https://champions.gov.in.