Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
New online system of MSME/Udyam Registration crosses 50 lakh mark
28 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
New online system of MSME/Udyam Registration launched by Union MSME Ministry, w.e.f. 1st July, 2020, has stood the test of Time and Technology as more than 50 lakh MSMEs have successfully registered themselves by now. These include over 47 lakh Micro organisations and 2.7 lakh Small Units.
It may be stated that Ministry of MSME had revised the definition of MSMEs and process of registration w.e.f. 1st July, 2020. It also launched a new portal for MSME/Udyam registration (https://udyamregistration.gov.in). Since then, the portal is working smoothly. In a major first, this portal is seamlessly integrated with CBDT and GST networks as also with the GeM. It may be noted that through this integration, now MSME registration is a totally paperless exercise.
Enterprises which are not yet registered, should register themselves to avail the benefits of Ministry of MSME and other Government agencies. The registration is free of cost and should be done only on the Government portal. For any assistance, entrepreneurs can contact nearby DICs or CHAMPIONS’ Control Rooms of the Ministry or can write to: https://champions.gov.in.

સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
MSME/ઉદ્યમ નોંધણીની નવી ઓનલાઇન સિસ્ટમે 50 લાખનો આંકડો પાર કર્યો
28 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય MSME મંત્રાલય દ્વારા 1 જુલાઈ, 2020થી શરૂ કરવામાં આવેલી MSME/ઉદ્યમ નોંધણીની નવી ઓનલાઈન સિસ્ટમ સમય અને ટેકનોલોજીની પરીક્ષામાં ખરી ઉતરી છે કારણ કે અત્યાર સુધીમાં 50 લાખથી વધુ MSMEs સફળતાપૂર્વક પોતાની નોંધણી કરાવી ચૂક્યા છે. તેમાં 47 લાખથી વધુ સૂક્ષ્મ સંસ્થાઓ અને 2.7 લાખ નાના એકમોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
એવું કહી શકાય કે MSME મંત્રાલયે 1 જુલાઈ, 2020થી MSMEs ની વ્યાખ્યા અને નોંધણી પ્રક્રિયામાં સુધારો કર્યો હતો. તેણે MSME/ઉદ્યમ રજીસ્ટ્રેશન (https://udyamregistration.gov.in ) માટે નવું પોર્ટલ પણ શરૂ કર્યું. ત્યારથી, પોર્ટલ સરળતાથી કામ કરી રહ્યું છે. સૌથી પહેલા, આ પોર્ટલ સીબીડીટી અને જીએસટી નેટવર્ક સાથે તેમજ જીઇએમ સાથે એકીકૃત રીતે સંકલિત છે. નોંધનીય છે કે આ એકીકરણ દ્વારા, હવે MSME નોંધણી એ સંપૂર્ણપણે કાગળ રહિત કવાયત છે.
ઉદ્યમ જે હજુ સુધી નોંધાયેલા નથી, એમએસએમઇ મંત્રાલય અને અન્ય સરકારી એજન્સીઓના લાભો મેળવવા માટે નોંધણી કરાવવી જોઈએ. નોંધણી મફત છે અને તે ફક્ત સરકારી પોર્ટલ પર થવી જોઈએ. કોઈપણ સહાય માટે, ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો મંત્રાલયના નજીકના ડીઆઈસી અથવા ચેમ્પિયન્સ કંટ્રોલ રૂમનો સંપર્ક કરી શકે છે અથવા https://champions.gov.in પર લખી શકે છે.