Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
New online system of MSME/Udyam Registration crosses 50 lakh mark
28 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
New online system of MSME/Udyam Registration launched by Union MSME Ministry, w.e.f. 1st July, 2020, has stood the test of Time and Technology as more than 50 lakh MSMEs have successfully registered themselves by now. These include over 47 lakh Micro organisations and 2.7 lakh Small Units.
It may be stated that Ministry of MSME had revised the definition of MSMEs and process of registration w.e.f. 1st July, 2020. It also launched a new portal for MSME/Udyam registration (https://udyamregistration.gov.in). Since then, the portal is working smoothly. In a major first, this portal is seamlessly integrated with CBDT and GST networks as also with the GeM. It may be noted that through this integration, now MSME registration is a totally paperless exercise.
Enterprises which are not yet registered, should register themselves to avail the benefits of Ministry of MSME and other Government agencies. The registration is free of cost and should be done only on the Government portal. For any assistance, entrepreneurs can contact nearby DICs or CHAMPIONS’ Control Rooms of the Ministry or can write to: https://champions.gov.in.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई/उद्यम नोंदणीच्या नवीन ऑनलाइन प्रणालीने पार केला 50 लाखांचा टप्पा
28 SEP 2021 6:26PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 सप्टेंबर 2021
केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाने एमएसएमई/उद्यम नोंदणीची नवीन ऑनलाइन प्रणाली, 1 जुलै, 2020 पासून लागू केली. ही प्रणाली वेळ आणि तंत्रज्ञानाच्या कसोटीवर उतरली असून आतापर्यंत 50 लाखांहून अधिक एमएसएमईंनी इथे यशस्वीरित्या स्वतःची नोंदणी केली आहे. यामध्ये 47 लाखांहून अधिक सूक्ष्म संस्था आणि 2.7 लाख लघु एककांचा समावेश आहे.
एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाने एमएसएमईची व्याख्या आणि नोंदणी प्रक्रिया यात 1 जुलै, 2020 पासून सुधारणा केली आहे.
एमएसएमई/उद्यम नोंदणीसाठी एक नवीन पोर्टल (https://udyamregistration.gov.in)देखील सुरू केले आहे. तेव्हापासून हे पोर्टल सुरळीत काम करत आहे. हया पोर्टलचे सीबीडीटी आणि जीएसटी नेटवर्क तसेच जीईएमसह प्रवाहीपणे एकत्रिकरण केले आहे. या एकत्रीकरणाद्वारे, आता एमएसएमईचे सर्व कामकाज कागदरहीत झाले आहे.
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय आणि इतर सरकारी संस्थांचा लाभ घेण्यासाठी जे उद्योग अद्याप नोंदणीकृत नाहीत त्यांनी स्वतःची नोंदणी करावी. नोंदणी विनामूल्य आहे आणि ती फक्त सरकारी पोर्टलवरच केली पाहिजे. उद्योजक कोणत्याही मदतीसाठीजवळच्या डीआयसी किंवा चॅम्पीयन्सच्या नियंत्रण कक्षांशी संपर्क साधू शकतात किंवा https://champions.gov.in वर लिहून कळवू शकतात.