உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை ஆணையகத்தின் 17-வது நிறுவன தினம்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
27 SEP 2021 3:07PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை ஆணையகத்தின் 17-வது நிறுவன தினத்தை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா புதுதில்லியில் நாளை தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இமாலயப் பகுதிகளில் ஏற்படும் பேரிடர் நிகழ்வுகளின் தொடர் விளைவுகள் என்பது இந்த வருட நிறுவன தினத்தின் கருப்பொருளாகும். பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் பி.கே.மிஸ்ரா நிறைவுரை வழங்குவார். மத்திய உள்துறை இணை அமைச்சர்கள் திரு நித்யானந்த் ராய், திரு அஜய் குமார் மிஸ்ரா மற்றும் திரு நிசித் பிரமாணிக் ஆகியோரும் விழாவில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
நிலச்சரிவு, அதீத கனமழை, நிலநடுக்கம் மற்றும் பனிப்பாறை வெடிப்பு போன்று இமாலயப் பகுதிகளில் ஏற்படும் பேரிடர் நிகழ்வுகளின் தாக்கம் குறித்து பிரபல நிபுணர்கள் கலந்துகொள்ளும் விவாத நிகழ்ச்சி, தொழில்நுட்ப அமர்வில் இடம்பெறும்.
தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை ஆணையகத்தின் உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகள், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்பு படை, தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மைக் கழகம், மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் அமைச்சகங்கள்/ துறைகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள்மாநில பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை ஆணையகங்கள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களின் தீயணைப்பு மற்றும் வனத்துறை அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் பலர் இந்த விழாவில் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1758547

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate 17th Formation Day of National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) tomorrow
Headed by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi NDMA is apex body for Disaster Management in India
The theme of this year's Formation Day is Cascading effects of disaster events in the Himalayan region
27 SEP 2021 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, will inaugurate the 17th Formation Day of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) in New Delhi tomorrow. The theme of this year's Formation Day is Cascading effects of disaster events in the Himalayan region. Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P. K. Mishrawill deliver the valedictory address on the occasion. The Ministers of State for Home Affairs, ShriNityanand Rai, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra and ShriNisithPramanik and Union Home Secretary will also attend the Formation Day function.
The technical session will see prominent experts holding discussions on Cascading effects of disaster events in the Himalayan region in the country, including landslides, cloudbursts, earthquakes and Glacial Lake Outburst Floods (GLOFs).
NDMA Members and officials, senior officials from the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), National Institute of Disaster Management (NIDM), Ministries/Departments of the Central Government, State Governments, State Disaster Management Authorities (SDMAs), Fire and Forest Departments of various States, persons from civil society, and ex-Members and Advisory Committee members of the NDMA will participate in the event.
Following schemes related documents will be released on the occasion:
1. AapdaMitra
a.) Release of Training Manual of AapdaMitra
b.) Release of Scheme Document of AapdaMitra
2. CAP (Common Alerting Protocol)
Release of Scheme Document of Common Alerting Protocol (CAP)
3. Simplified guidelines for Earthquake resistant built environment
4. Guidelines on Cold-wave.
The National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA), headed by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is the apex body for Disaster Management in India. Setting up of the NDMA and the creation of an enabling environment for institutional mechanisms at the State and District levels is mandated by the Disaster Management Act, 2005. NDMA is mandated to lay down policies, plans and guidelines for Disaster Management. India envisions the development of an ethos of Prevention, Mitigation, Preparedness and Response.