கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
விடுதலையின், அம்ருத் மஹோத்ஸவம்: கடகுஜங்காவில் பாரதீப் துறைமுகப் பொறுப்புக் கழகத்தின் மெகா மருத்துவ முகாம்
27 SEP 2021 12:07PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 75-வது சுதந்திர ஆண்டைக் குறிக்கும் விடுதலையின், அம்ருத் மஹோத்ஸவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, கடகுஜங்கா இளைஞர் அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து பாரதீப் துறைமுகப் பொறுப்புக் கழகம், கடகுஜங்காவில் மெகா மருத்துவ முகாமை நடத்தியது.
பாரதீப் துறைமுகப் பொறுப்புக் கழகத்தின் தலைமை மருத்துவ அதிகாரி டாக்டர் பிரஹலாத் பாண்டா மற்றும் இதர மருத்துவர்கள், சுமார் 1,000 நோயாளிகளுக்கு ஈசிஜி, மற்றும் விரைவு குளுக்கோஸ் பரிசோதனைகளை மேற்கொண்டனர். பாரதீப் துறைமுகப் பொறுப்புக் கழகத்தின் பெருநிறுவன சமூக பொறுப்பின் கீழ் இந்த முகாம் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1758500

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav: Free multi-speciality health camp held by PPT at Gadakujanga, Jagatsinghpur
27 SEP 2021 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
As part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, marking the 75th anniversary of India’s Independence, Paradip Port Trust, today conducted a Mega Health Camp at Gadakujanga, in association with the Gadakujanga Youth Organization. Shri AK Bose, Dy. Chairman, PPT inaugurated the event in presence of Shri Samapad Kumar Barik, Sarapanch, Gadakujanga Panchayat, Smt. Suchismita Bose, Vice President, Paradip Ladies Club and other local dignitaries.
Dr. Prahallad Panda, CMO, PPT Hospital along with doctors and support paramedics of Paradip Port Trust Hospital treated around 1000 patients, conducting ECG, and rapid Glucose test. It is organised under the corporate social responsibility of the Paradip Port Trust.
The Medical Camp was much needed for the people in villages with limited access to the hospitals, especially in the context of COVID 19 Pandemic. Camp was organised under strict adherence to the COVID appropriate behaviour.
Speaking on the occasion, the Deputy Chairman, PPT expressed his concern about the health of people and role of industries under CSR, and assured more such Health Camps in the surrounding areas. He also stressed on villagers being aware about the importance of good hygiene, social distancing and wearing of masks.