अर्थ मंत्रालय
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 मध्ये सकल प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलनात 47% वाढीची नोंद
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 मध्ये निव्वळ प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलनात 74% वाढीची नोंद
24 SEP 2021 7:34PM by PIB Mumbai
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 मध्ये 22 सप्टेंबर 2021 पर्यंत उपलब्ध झालेल्या प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलनाच्या आकडेवारीनुसार, या वर्षात निव्वळ कर संकलन 5,70,568कोटी रुपये इतके झाले आहे. गेल्या वर्षी हे संकलन 3,27,174 कोटी रुपये इतके होते. म्हणजेच चालू आर्थिक वर्षात कर संकलनात, 74.4 टक्क्यांची वाढ झाली आहे. आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 मध्ये 22 सप्टेंबरपर्यंत झालेल्या संकलनात गेल्या वर्षीच्या तुलनेत 27% ची वाढ झाली आहे. आर्थिक वर्ष 2019-20 मध्ये हे संकलन, 4,48,976 कोटी इतके होते.
5,70,568 कोटी रुपयांच्या निव्वळ प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलनात 3,02,975 कोटी रुपये कॉर्पोरेट कर (परताव्या व्यतिरिक्त) तसेच 2,67,593 कोटी रुपये, करदात्यांचा वैयक्तिक कर, ज्यात सुरक्षा व्यवहार कर- STT (परतावे वगळता) याचा समावेश आहे.
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 साठीचे सकल प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलन (परतावे देण्यापूर्वीचे) 6,45,679 कोटी इतके आहे. गेल्या वर्षी ते 4,39,242 कोटी रुपये इतके होते. आर्थिक वर्ष 2020-21 च्या तुलनेत या कर संकलनात, 47% ची वाढ नोंदली गेली आहे तर सकल प्रत्यक्ष संकलनात 16.75 टक्क्यांची वाढ नोंदली गेली आहे. 2019-20 मध्ये हे संकलन 5,53,063 कोटी रुपये इतके होते.
6,45,679 कोटी रुपयांच्या सकल किंवा ढोबळ प्रत्यक्ष कर संकलनात, 3,58,806 कोटी रुपये कॉर्पोरेट कर आणि 2,86,873 कोटी रुपये वैयक्तिक प्राप्तीकर कर, ज्यात 2,86,873 कोटी रुपयांच्या सुरक्षा व्यवहार करांचाही समावेश आहे. सविस्तर विभागणीनुसार, अग्रीम कर 2,53,353 कोटी, स्त्रोताच्या ठिकाणीच कापण्यात आलेल्या कराची रक्कम, 3,19,239 कोटी रुपये, स्वयंमूल्यांकन कर, 41,739 कोटी रुपये, नियमित मूल्यांकन कर, 25,558 कोटी रुपये, लाभांश वितरण कर 4,406 कोटी आणि इतर संकीर्ण कर 1383कोटी रुपये इतके आहेत.
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22, च्या सुरुवातीच्या काळात अनेक आव्हाने असली तरीही, आर्थिक वर्ष दुसऱ्या तिमाहीत (1 जुलै, 2021 ते 22 सप्टेंबर )अग्रीम कर संकलन 1,72,071कोरी रुपये इतके होते, ज्यात, गेल्या वर्षीच्या तुलनेत, 51.50 टक्क्यांची वाढ नोंदली गेली.
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 च्या पहिल्या आणि दुसऱ्या तिमाहीतील एकत्रित अग्रीम कर, 2,53,353 कोटी रुपये इतका आहे. गेल्या वर्षी याच कालावधीत हा कर, 1,62,037 कोटी रुपये होता. म्हणजेच यंदा अग्रीम कर संकलनात अंदाजे 56% ची वाढ झाली आहे. तसेच, एकत्रित अग्रीम कर संकलन यंदा 22 सप्टेंबरपर्यंत 2,53,353 इतके झाले असून त्यात गेल्या वर्षीच्या तुलनेत 14.62% वाढ झाली आहे.
आतापर्यंत, आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 साठी 75,111 कोटी रुपयांचे परतावे देण्यात आले आहेत.

Ministry of Finance
Gross Direct Tax collections for the Financial Year (FY) 2021-22 register a growth of 47%
Net Direct Tax collections for the FY 2021-22 have grown at over 74%
Advance Tax collections for the FY 2021-22 stand at Rs. 2,53,353 crore as on 22.09.2021 which shows a growth of approximately 56%
Refunds aggregating to Rs. 75,111 crore have been issued in the current fiscal
24 SEP 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The figures of Direct Tax collections for the Financial Year 2021-22, as on 22.09.2021 show that net collections are at Rs. 5,70,568 crore, compared to Rs. 3,27,174 crore in the corresponding period of the preceding Financial Year i.e FY 2020-21, representing an increase of 74.4%. The net collection (as on 22.09.2021) in FY 2021-22 has registered a growth of 27% over FY 2019-20 when the net collection was Rs. 4,48,976 crore.
The Net Direct Tax collection of Rs. 5,70,568 crore (as on 22.09.2021) include Corporation Tax (CIT) at Rs. 3,02,975 crore (net of refund) and Personal Income Tax (PIT) including Security Transaction Tax(STT) at Rs. 2,67,593 crore (net of refund).
The Gross collection of Direct Taxes (before adjusting for refunds) for the FY 2021-22 stands at Rs. 6,45,679 crore compared to Rs. 4,39,242 crore in the corresponding period of the preceding financial year, registering a growth of 47% over collections of FY 2020-21. The Gross collection (as on 22.09.2021) in FY 2021-22 has registered a growth of 16.75% over FY 2019-20 when the Gross collection was Rs. 5,53,063 crore.
The Gross collection of Rs. 6,45,679 crore includes Corporation Tax (CIT) at Rs. 3,58,806 crore and Personal Income Tax (PIT) including Security Transaction Tax(STT) at Rs. 2,86,873 crore. Minor head wise collection comprises Advance Tax of Rs. 2,53,353 crore; Tax Deducted at Source of Rs. 3,19,239 crore; Self-Assessment Tax of Rs. 41,739 crore; Regular Assessment Tax of Rs. 25,558 crore; Dividend Distribution Tax of Rs. 4,406 crore and Tax under other minor heads of Rs. 1383 crore.
Despite extremely challenging initial months of the fiscal year 2021-22, the Advance Tax collection in the second quarter (1st July, 2021 to 22nd September, 2021) of FY 2021-22 is Rs. 1,72,071 crore which shows a growth of 51.50% over the corresponding period in FY 2020-21 when the Advance Tax collection was Rs. 1,13,571 crore.
The cumulative Advance Tax collections for the first and second quarter of the FY 2021-22 stand at Rs. 2,53,353 crore as on 22.09.2021, against Advance Tax collections of Rs. 1,62,037 crore for the corresponding period of the immediately preceding Financial Year i.e 2020-21, showing a growth of 56%(approximately). Further, the cumulative Advance tax collection of Rs. 2,53,353 crore as on 22.09.2021 (FY 2021-22) shows a growth of 14.62% over the corresponding period in FY 2019-20 when the Advance Tax collection(cumulative) was Rs. 2,21,036 crore. The Advance Tax collection of Rs. 2,53,353 crore as on 22.09.2021 comprises Corporation Tax (CIT) at Rs. 1,96,964 crore and Personal Income Tax (PIT) at Rs. 56,389 crore. This amount is expected to increase as further information is awaited from Banks.
Refunds amounting to Rs. 75,111 crore have also been issued in the FY 2021-22 so far.