Ministry of Defence
INDIAN ARMY TO ORGANISE “BIJOYA SANSKRITIK MAHOTSAV” AT KOLKATA FROM 26 TO 29 SEPTEMBER 2021
23 SEP 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
16 December 2021 will mark 50 years of the liberation of Bangladesh and India's victory over Pakistan in the 1971 Indo-Pak War. To commemorate this landmark event in India's history, Swarnim Vijay Varsh celebrations are being organised throughout the Country. A cultural event titled “Bijoya Sanskritik Mahotsav” aimed at showcasing the cultural linkages between India and Bangladesh during the war is being organised by the Eastern Command of Indian Army at Kolkata from 26 to 29 September 2021. Various cultural programs to include film screening, theatre plays, musical concerts and band performances are planned over five days at Rabindra Sadan and Nandan Convention Centre, Kolkata. Events of “Bijoya Sanskritik Mahotsav” will bring to fore the various tales of valor of Indian Army soldiers and Mukti Jodhas in the various historical battles fought by these brave hearts in the 1971 war of liberation.
Lt Gen Manoj Pande, Army Commander, Eastern Command will inaugurate the event at Rabindra Sadan, Kolkata on 26 September 2021 in the presence of Veer Naaris, War veterans and prominent media, entertainment personalities and people of Kolkata. Highlights of the event include a Fusion band display (an amalgamation of Army Pipe, Brass and Jazz Band), performances by renowned Bengali play back singers and a theatre play on 1971 Indo-Pak War by RSR Group. Attendees will also have an opportunity to witness display of vintage vehicles and equipment of Eastern Command, and guided tours of Fort William Military Station.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் வெற்றி கலாச்சார திருவிழா: கொல்கத்தாவில் செப்டம்பர் 26-ஆம் தேதி துவக்கம்
23 SEP 2021 3:20PM by PIB Chennai
டிசம்பர் 16, 2021, வங்கதேசத்தின் விடுதலை மற்றும் 1971-ஆம் ஆண்டு போரில் பாகிஸ்தானுக்கு எதிரான இந்தியாவின் வெற்றி ஆகியவற்றின் 50 ஆண்டுகளைக் குறிக்கும் தினமாகும். இந்திய வரலாற்றில் இந்த பிரசித்தி பெற்ற நிகழ்வைப் போற்றும் வகையில் பொன் விழா கொண்டாட்ட நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நாடு முழுவதும் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன.
போரின்போது இந்தியா மற்றும் வங்கதேசத்திற்கு இடையே நிலவிய கலாச்சார இணைப்பை எடுத்துரைப்பதற்காக வெற்றி கலாச்சார திருவிழாவை கொல்கத்தாவில் செப்டம்பர் 26-29 நடத்த இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் கிழக்கு கட்டுப்பாட்டு மையம் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. திரைப்படங்கள், நாடகங்கள், இசை நிகழ்ச்சிகள், வாத்திய நிகழ்ச்சிகள் உள்ளிட்ட ஏராளமான கலாச்சார நிகழ்வுகள் நடைபெறவுள்ளன. 1971-ஆம் ஆண்டு நடைபெற்ற போரில் பங்கேற்ற இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் துணிச்சல்மிக்க வீரர்கள் பற்றி ஏராளமான நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் வாயிலாக இந்தத் திருவிழாவில் எடுத்துரைக்கப்படும்.
கிழக்கு கட்டுப்பாட்டு மையத்தின் தலைமை கட்டுப்பாட்டு அதிகாரி லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் மனோஜ் பாண்டே, செப்டம்பர் 26-ஆம் தேதி இந்த திருவிழாவைத் துவக்கி வைப்பார். பழங்கால வாகனங்கள், கிழக்கு கட்டுப்பாட்டு மையத்தின் உபகரணங்களும் இதில் இடம்பெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757255