Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 250
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 83 crore landmark milestone
More than 64 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
22 SEP 2021 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 83 Crore landmark milestone (83,33,46,676) today. More than 64 lakh (64,98,274) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,70,167
2nd Dose
87,83,665
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,47,221
2nd Dose
1,46,66,596
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
33,74,76,070
2nd Dose
6,67,81,067
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,36,39,648
2nd Dose
7,14,56,603
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,82,67,915
2nd Dose
5,35,57,724
Cumulative 1st dose administered
61,81,01,021
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
21,52,45,655
Total
83,33,46,676
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 22ndSeptember, 2021 (250thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
329
2nd Dose
15,310
FLWs
1st Dose
518
2nd Dose
46,969
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
25,64,082
2nd Dose
19,93,893
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
6,21,778
2nd Dose
6,42,742
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,08,421
2nd Dose
3,04,232
1st Dose Administered in Total
34,95,128
2nd Dose Administered in Total
30,03,146
Total
64,98,274
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ جانکاری -250 واں دن
بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 83 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں جو ایک اہم کامیابی ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک 64 لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ کی خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں
22 SEP 2021 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے بھارت میں اب تک 83 کروڑ (833346676)سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔آج شام 7 بجے تک 64 لاکھ سے زیادہ (6498274) ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔توقع ہے کہ یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہوگا اور آ ج دیر رات تک تیار ہونے والی حتمی رپورٹ میں ٹیکہ لگائے جانے کی تعداد بڑھ جائے گی۔
آبادی ترجیح والے گروپوں کی بنیاد پر ویکسین کی خوراک کا الگ الگ مجموعی کوریج حسب ذیل ہے:
مجموعی ویکیسن ڈوز کی کوریج
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی ڈوز
1,03,70,167
دوسری ڈوز
87,83,665
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی ڈوز
1,83,47,221
دوسری ڈوز
1,46,66,596
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
33,74,76,070
دوسری ڈوز
6,67,81,067
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
15,36,39,648
دوسری ڈوز
7,14,56,603
60 سال سے زیادہ کے عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
9,82,67,915
دوسری ڈوز
5,35,57,724
مجموعی طو پر پہلی خوراک دی گئی
61,81,01,021
مجموعی طور پر دوسری خوراک دی گئی
21,52,45,655
میزان
83,33,46,676
ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں آج کی حصولیابی جسے آبادی ترجیح گروپوں کی بنیاد پر الگ الگ کیا گیا ہےحسب ذیل ہے:
تاریخ 22ستمبر،2021 (250 واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
329
دوسری خوراک
15,310
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
518
دوسری خوراک
46,969
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
25,64,082
دوسری خوراک
19,93,893
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,21,778
دوسری خوراک
6,42,742
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3,08,421
دوسری خوراک
3,04,232
پہلی خوراک دی گئی
34,95,128
دوسری خوراک دی گئی
30,03,146
میزان
64,98,274
کووڈ-19 سے ملک میں سب سے محروم آبادی والے گروپوں کے تحفظ کیلئے ایک وسیلے کے طور پر ٹیکہ کاری کی ایکسرسائز کا لگاتار جائزہ جاری رہے گا اوراعلیٰ ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہے گی۔