कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
मुख्‍य खरीफ फसलों के उत्‍पादन के प्रथम अग्रिम अनुमान जारी
खरीफ सीजन में 150.50 मिलियन टन रिकॉर्ड खाद्यान्न उत्पादन का अनुमान
किसानों- वैज्ञानिकों की मेहनत व सरकार की किसान हितैषी नीतियों से बंपर पैदावार- श्री तोमर
21 SEP 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय द्वारा 2021-22 के लिए मुख्‍य खरीफ फसलों के उत्‍पादन के प्रथम अग्रिम अनुमान जारी कर दिये गये हैं। केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने बताया कि खरीफ सीजन में 150.50 मिलियन टन रिकॉर्ड खाद्यान्न उत्पादन का अनुमान है। उन्होंने कहा कि किसानों की अथक मेहनत,वैज्ञानिकों की कुशलता व माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में सरकार की किसान हितैषी नीतियों से बंपर पैदावार हो रही है।
प्रथम अग्रिम अनुमानों के अनुसार,2021-22 के दौरान मुख्‍य खरीफ फसलों के अनुमानित उत्‍पादन इस प्रकार है:
• खाद्यान्‍न -150.50 मिलियन टन (रिकॉर्ड)
• चावल– 107.04मिलियन टन (रिकॉर्ड)
• पोषक/मोटे अनाज– 34मिलियन टन
• मक्‍का – 21.24 मिलियन टन
• दलहन – 9.45मिलियन टन
• तूर – 4.43 मिलियन टन
• तिलहन 23.39 मिलियन टन
• मूंगफली – 8.25 मिलियन टन
• सोयाबीन –12.72मिलियन टन
• कपास – 36.22 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 170 कि. ग्रा.)(रिकॉर्ड)
• पटसन एवं मेस्‍टा – 9.61 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 180 कि. ग्रा.)
• गन्‍ना –419.25 मिलियन टन(रिकॉर्ड)
2021-22 के लिए प्रथम अग्रिम अनुमान (केवल खरीफ) के अनुसार, देश में कुल खाद्यान्‍न उत्‍पादन रिकॉर्ड 150.50 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है, जो विगत पांच वर्षों (2015-16 से 2019-20) के औसत खाद्यान्‍न उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 12.71 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
2021-22 के दौरान चावल का कुल उत्‍पादन 107.04 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है। यह विगत पांच वर्षों (2015-16 से 2019-20)के औसत उत्‍पादन 97.83 मिलियन टन की तुलना में 9.21 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
पोषक/मोटे अनाजों का उत्‍पादन 34 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है, जो कि 31.89 मिलियन टन औसत उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 2.11 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
2021-22 के दौरान कुल दलहन उत्‍पादन 9.45 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है। यह 8.06 मिलियन टन औसत खरीफ दलहन उत्पादन की तुलना में 1.39 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
2021-22 के दौरान देश में कुल तिलहन उत्‍पादन 23.39 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है जो कि 20.42 मिलियन टन औसत तिलहन उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 2.96 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
2021-22 के दौरान देश में गन्‍ने का उत्‍पादन 419.25 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है।2021-22 के दौरान गन्‍ने का उत्‍पादन,362.07 मिलियन टन औसत गन्‍ना उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 57.18 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
कपास का उत्‍पादन 36.22 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 170 किग्रा की गांठे) एवं पटसन एवं मेस्‍ताका उत्‍पादन 9.61 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 180 किग्रा की गांठे) अनुमानित हैं।
वर्ष 2005-06 से आगे के वर्षों के तुलनात्‍मक अनुमानों के साथ वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए प्रथम अग्रिम अनुमानों के अनुसार विभिन्‍न फसलों (केवल खरीफ)के अनुमानित उत्‍पादन का ब्‍यौरा संलग्‍न है।
2021-22 के लिए खाद्यान्‍नों के उत्‍पादन का प्रथम अग्रिम अनुमान

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
First Advance Estimates of production of major kharif crops released
Record Foodgrain production of 150.50 million tonnes estimated in Kharif Season
Bumper production due to hardwork of Farmers - Scientists and farmer friendly policies of Government - Shri Tomar
21 SEP 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
First Advance Estimates of production of major Kharif crops for 2021-22 have been released by the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar said that the record foodgrain production of 150.50 million tonnes is estimated in kharif season. He said that, there has been bumper production due to hardwork of farmers, proficiency of scientists and farmer friendly policies of the Government in the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
As per First Advance Estimates, the estimated production of major kharif crops for 2021-22 is as under:
• Foodgrains – 150.50 million tonnes. (record)
• Rice – 107.04 million tonnes.(record)
• Nutri / Coarse Cereals – 34.00 million tonnes.
• Maize – 21.24 million tonnes.
• Pulses – 9.45 million tonnes.
• Tur – 4.43 million tonnes.
• Oilseeds – 23.39 million tonnes.
• Groundnut – 8.25million tonnes.
• Soyabean – 12.72 million tonnes.
• Cotton – 36.22 million bales (of 170 kg each) (record)
• Jute & Mesta –9.61 million bales (of 180 kg each)
• Sugarcane – 419.25 million tonnes (record)
As per First Advance Estimates for 2021-22 (Kharif Only), total foodgrain production in the country is estimated at record 150.50 million tonnes which is higher by 12.71 million tonnes than the average foodgrain production of previous five years’ (2015-16 to 2019-20).
Total production of kharif rice during 2021-22 is estimated at 107.04 million tonnes. It is higher by 9.21 million tonnes than the previous five years’ (2015-16 to 2019-20) average Kharif rice production of 97.83 million tonnes.
Production of Kharif nutri / coarse cereals is estimated at 34.00 million tonnes which is higher by 2.11 million tonnes than the average production of 31.89 million tonnes.
Total kharif pulses production during 2021-22 is estimated at 9.45 million tonnes. It is higher by 1.39 million tonnes than average pulses production of 8.06 million tonnes.
Total kharif oilseeds production in the country during 2021-22 is estimated at 23.39 million tonnes which is higher by 2.96 million tonnes than the average oilseeds production of 20.42 million tonnes.
Total production of sugarcane in the country during 2021-22 is estimated at 419.25 million tonnes. The production of sugarcane during 2021-22 is higher by 57.18 million tonnes than the average sugarcane production of 362.07 million tonnes.
Production of cotton estimated at 36.22 million bales (of 170 kg each) and production of Jute & Mesta estimated at 9.61 million bales (of 180 kg each).
The estimated production of various crops (Kharif only) as per the First Advance Estimates for 2021-22 vis-à-vis the comparative estimates for the years 2005-06 onwards is enclosed.
First Advance Estimates of Production of Foodgrains for 2021-22