Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 81.85 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.75%
26,115 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,09,575) is 0.92% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.08%) less than 3% for last 88 days
21 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 96,46,778 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 81.85 Cr (81,85,13,827) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 80,35,135 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,69,386
2nd Dose
87,50,107
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,46,016
2nd Dose
1,45,66,593
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
33,12,97,757
2nd Dose
6,26,66,347
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,20,67,152
2nd Dose
7,00,70,609
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,74,87,849
2nd Dose
5,28,92,011
Total
81,85,13,827
The recovery of 34,469 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,27,49,574.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.75%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 86 consecutive days now.
26,115 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,09,575. Active cases presently constitute 0.92% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
14,13,951 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.50 Cr (55,50,35,717) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.08% remains less than 3% for the last 88 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.85%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 22 days and below 5% for 105 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد81.85 کروڑ کے نشانے کے پار
فی الوقت صحت یابیوں کی شرح97.75 فیصد
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران26,115 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
ہندوستان میں مریضوں کل تعداد (3,09,575) ہے جو کہ کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد کا 0.92 فیصد ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح(2.08) فیصد ہےجو کہ پچھلے 88 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے
21 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران96,46,778 افراد کوکووڈ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم میں 81.85 کروڑ(81,85,13,827) کے عظیم نشانے کو پار کرلیا ہے۔اس نشان کو حاصل کرنے کیلئے 8035135 سیشنوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونےوالی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد وشمار حسب ذیل ہیں:
طبی ملازمین
پہلی ڈوز
1,03,69,386
دوسری ڈوز
87,50,107
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
1,83,46,016
دوسری ڈوز
1,45,66,593
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
33,12,97,757
دوسری ڈوز
6,26,66,347
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
15,20,67,152
دوسری ڈوز
7,00,70,609
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
9,74,87,849
دوسری ڈوز
5,28,92,011
میزان
81,85,13,827
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران 34469 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں،جس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والے افراد کی کل تعداد(عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے)3,27,49,574 تک پہنچ گئی۔
اس کے نتیجے کے طور پر ہندوستان میں شفایابیوں کی شرح اس وقت 97,75 فیصد ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے پائیدار اورمتحدہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں روزانہ 50 ہزار سے کم نئے معاملات کا رجحان قائم ہے۔پچھلے لگاتار 86دنوں سے اسی رجحان کی خبریں موصول ہوتی رہی ہے۔
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران 26,115نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے۔
اس وقت مریضوں کی تعداد3,09,575 ہےجو کہ ملک کے کل مثبت معاملوں کا 0.92فیصد ہے
ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹوں کی تعداد میں برابر اضافہ کیاجارہا ہے۔گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران 14,13,951 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔
ہندوستان میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 55.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ(55,50,35,717) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
پورے ملک میں ٹیسٹوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کیاگیا ہے۔اسی کے ساتھ مثبت معاملات کی شرح 2.08 فیصد رہی۔جو کہ اس وقت گزشتہ 88 دنوں سے لگاتار 3 فیصد سے بھی کم پر قائم ہے۔یومیہ مثبت معاملات کی شرح اس وقت1.85 ہے۔ یومیہ مثبت معاملات کی شرح لگاتار22 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے نیچے رہی ہے۔