प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रख्यात साहित्यकार मनोरमा महापात्र के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
18 SEP 2021 11:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रख्यात साहित्यकार मनोरमा महापात्र जी के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
'प्रसिद्ध साहित्यकार मनोरमा महापात्र जी के निधन से दु:खी हूं। उन्हें विभिन्‍न मुद्दों पर उनके लेखन के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उन्होंने मीडिया में भी उल्‍लेखनीय योगदान किया और व्यापक सामुदायिक सेवा की। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra
18 SEP 2021 11:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra Ji. She will be remembered for her writings on a wide range of issues. She also made rich contributions to the media and did extensive community service. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."