বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক
MyGov ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপ এবং প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে উদ্যোক্তাদের জন্য গ্রহমণ্ডলীর নক্সা উদ্ভাবনের বিষয়ে প্রতিযোগিতার সূচনা করেছে
17 SEP 2021 1:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের আওতাধীন MyGov ইন্ডিয়া গত সপ্তাহে ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপ এবং প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে উদ্যোক্তাদের জন্য গ্রহমণ্ডলীর নক্সা উদ্ভাবনের বিষয়ে প্রতিযোগিতার সূচনা করেছে। আগুমেন্টেড রিয়েলিটি (এআর), ভার্চুয়াল রিয়েলিটি (ভিআর) এবং মার্জড রিয়েলিটি (এমআর) সহ অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করে একটি দেশীয় পদ্ধতিতে গ্রহমণ্ডলীর নক্সার ওপর একটি সফটওয়ার তৈরির উদ্দেশ্যে এই ধরণের উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে।
চন্দ্রযান উৎক্ষেপণের মাধ্যমে অনুপ্রাণিত হয়েই ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা ইসরো MyGov –এর সঙ্গে যৌথভাবে ২০১৯ সালে এক ক্যুইজ প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করে। সেই প্রতিযোগিতায় বিভিন্ন বিদ্যালয়, শিক্ষার্থীদের অভিভাবক এবং উৎসাহী পরামর্শদাতারা সক্রিয়ভাবে অংশ নেন। তাদের জন্য ইসরোর কন্ট্রোল রুম থেকে চন্দ্রযান দুই-এর অবতরণ সরাসরি দেখার ব্যবস্থাও করেছিল।
ইসরো সেই একই ধরণের ক্যুইজ প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করেছে। MyGov ইন্ডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্মে ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে গ্রহমণ্ডলীর নক্সা বিষয়ে উদ্ভাবন সমস্যার সমাধান ক্ষেত্রে এই প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে, চলবে ১০ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত। গ্রহমণ্ডলীর নক্সা তৈরির ক্ষেত্রে আধুনিক প্রযুক্তি বিকাশের জন্য স্টার্টআপ সংস্থা এবং প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে উদ্যোক্তাদের কাছ থেকে এই আবেদন চাওয়া হয়েছে। এই প্রতিযোগিতায় প্রথম, দ্বিতীয় ও তৃতীয় স্থানাধিকারীদের যথাক্রমে ৫, ৩ এবং ২ লক্ষ টাকা নগদ আর্থিক পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হবে। গ্রহমণ্ডলীর নক্সা তৈরি ক্ষেত্রে ভারত আত্মনির্ভর হয়ে উঠতেই এবং প্রগতিশীল ডিজিটাল ক্ষেত্রে রূপান্তর নিয়ে আসার লক্ষ্যে এই উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে।

Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov launches Planetarium Innovation Challenge for Indian start-ups and tech entrepreneurs
Registration open till 10th October, 2021
First and Second winners to get cash prizes of Rs.5 Lakh& Rs.3 lakh respectively
17 SEP 2021 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
MyGov India, under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), has launched the Planetarium Innovation Challenge for Indian start-ups and tech entrepreneurs last week.The challenge aims to bring together the tech firms and Start-ups (based out of India) with the potential to build an indigenous planetariums system software using latest technologies including Augmented Reality (A.R.), Virtual Reality (V.R.) and Merged Reality (M.R.).
Inspired by the Chandrayaan launches,Indian Space Research Organization conducted the ISRO Quiz competition 2019 in collaboration with MyGov whereseveral schools, parents and enthusiastic mentors made it memorable through their active participation.Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was accompanied by the Quiz winners from across the country to watch Chandrayaan 2 lunar landing live from the ISRO control room. ‘We will succeed, no one can stop India’, said PM to ISRO scientists, inspiring space enthusiasts all across the nation.
Looking forward to a repeat of the ISRO Quiz, Planetarium Innovation Challenge was launched by MyGov Indiaon 11th September 2021. Registration is open till 10th October 2021 .
The challenge invites applications from start-ups and tech entrepreneurs to develop state-of-the-art technology for our Planetariums. There is an opportunity forPlanetariums in India to deploynew technologies (Augmented Reality, Virtual Reality and Merged Reality), especially for smaller cities and rural areas, all Made in India.
The Innovation Challenge is open to experts from all domains of Planetarium Technology athttps://innovateindia.mygov.in/. The applicants may include Start-ups, Indian Legal Entities;even Individuals (or Teams) are welcome to submit ideas.
The application will be evaluated on different parameters including Approach towards problem-solving, Product Idea, Degree of Innovation, Novelty of Approach. The participants will be evaluated by a Grand Jury based on parameters including Innovation, Replicability, Scalability, Usability, and Ease of deployment/roll-out and potential risks involved in implementation of the solution.
The first winner, second winner and third winner under the contest will get the cash prizes of Rs.5 lakh, Rs.3 lakh and Rs.2 lakh respectively. In addition to that the winners and participants will get the opportunity to meet peers in the field and get to know the latest advancement in the Ecosystem.A high viewership platform will provide them the opportunity to showcase/ promote their Innovation to Leaders from organizations across Indian Industry Sectors
The Planetarium Challenge perfectly aligns with the objective of the nation’s progressive digital transformation under the larger umbrella of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.