ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് & ഐ.ടി മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ, ടെക് സംരംഭകർ എന്നിവർക്കായി ഒരു പ്ലാനറ്റോറിയം ഇന്നവേഷൻ ചലഞ്ചിന് മൈഗവ് (MyGov) തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചു
17 SEP 2021 1:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, സെപ്റ്റംബർ 17, 2021
ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ, ടെക് സംരംഭകർ എന്നിവർക്കായി ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് & ഐടി മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള MyGov ഇന്ത്യ, 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 11 ന് ഒരു പ്ലാനറ്റോറിയം ഇന്നവേഷൻ ചലഞ്ചിന് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചിരുന്നു .
.
രാജ്യത്തെ പ്ലാനറ്റോറിയങ്ങൾക്കായി അത്യാധുനിക സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യ വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി വിവിധ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ, ടെക് സംരംഭകർ എന്നിവരിൽനിന്നും ഈ ചലഞ്ച് അപേക്ഷകൾ ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു
രാജ്യത്തെ ചെറുകിട നഗരങ്ങൾ, ഗ്രാമീണ മേഖലകൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ, തദ്ദേശീയമായി നിർമ്മിച്ച പുത്തൻ സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യകൾ ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്താൻ പ്ലാനറ്റോറിയങ്ങൾക്ക് ഇതിലൂടെ അവസരമൊരുങ്ങും
പ്ലാനറ്റോറിയം സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യയുടെ എല്ലാ മേഖലകളിലും വൈദഗ്ദ്ധ്യം ഉള്ളവർക്ക്
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ വഴി ചലഞ്ചിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാവുന്നതാണ് . സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ, നിയമസാധുതയുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ, വ്യക്തികൾ, സംഘങ്ങൾ എന്നിവർക്ക് തങ്ങളുടെ ആശയങ്ങൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാവുന്നതാണ് . 2021 ഒക്ടോബർ 10 വരെ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാം
ആശയങ്ങളിലെ പുതുമ , ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നതിലെ വെല്ലുവിളികൾ, പുനർനിർമ്മിക്കുന്നതിലെ സാധ്യതകൾ, വിവിധ വലിപ്പത്തിൽ നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുകൾ, വിന്യസിക്കുന്നതിലെയും ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നതിലെയും എളുപ്പം, ആശയം പ്രാവർത്തികമാക്കുന്നതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് ഉണ്ടാവാനിടയുള്ള അപകടസാധ്യതകൾ തുടങ്ങിയ വിവിധ ഘടകങ്ങളെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി ഒരു വിദഗ്ധ സമിതി, ആശയങ്ങളെ വിലയിരുത്തുന്നതാണ്
മത്സരത്തിൽ ഒന്ന്, രണ്ട്, മൂന്ന് സ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ എത്തുന്നവർക്ക് യഥാക്രമം 5 ലക്ഷം, മൂന്നു ലക്ഷം, രണ്ട് ലക്ഷം എന്നീ തുകകൾ സമ്മാനമായി ലഭിക്കുന്നതാണ്
ഇതിന് പുറമേ മത്സരത്തിൽ വിജയികളാകുന്നവർക്കും, പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നവർക്കും ഈ മേഖലയിൽ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന മറ്റ് വ്യക്തികളെ കാണുവാനും ഇതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ മുന്നേറ്റങ്ങൾ സംബന്ധിച്ച അറിവുകൾ സ്വായത്തമാക്കാനും അവസരമൊരുങ്ങും. ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യവസായ മേഖലയിലെ വിവിധ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾക്ക് നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്നവർക്ക് മുൻപിൽ തങ്ങളുടെ ആശയങ്ങൾ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുളള അവസരവും നൽകുന്നതാണ്

Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov launches Planetarium Innovation Challenge for Indian start-ups and tech entrepreneurs
Registration open till 10th October, 2021
First and Second winners to get cash prizes of Rs.5 Lakh& Rs.3 lakh respectively
17 SEP 2021 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
MyGov India, under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), has launched the Planetarium Innovation Challenge for Indian start-ups and tech entrepreneurs last week.The challenge aims to bring together the tech firms and Start-ups (based out of India) with the potential to build an indigenous planetariums system software using latest technologies including Augmented Reality (A.R.), Virtual Reality (V.R.) and Merged Reality (M.R.).
Inspired by the Chandrayaan launches,Indian Space Research Organization conducted the ISRO Quiz competition 2019 in collaboration with MyGov whereseveral schools, parents and enthusiastic mentors made it memorable through their active participation.Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was accompanied by the Quiz winners from across the country to watch Chandrayaan 2 lunar landing live from the ISRO control room. ‘We will succeed, no one can stop India’, said PM to ISRO scientists, inspiring space enthusiasts all across the nation.
Looking forward to a repeat of the ISRO Quiz, Planetarium Innovation Challenge was launched by MyGov Indiaon 11th September 2021. Registration is open till 10th October 2021 .
The challenge invites applications from start-ups and tech entrepreneurs to develop state-of-the-art technology for our Planetariums. There is an opportunity forPlanetariums in India to deploynew technologies (Augmented Reality, Virtual Reality and Merged Reality), especially for smaller cities and rural areas, all Made in India.
The Innovation Challenge is open to experts from all domains of Planetarium Technology athttps://innovateindia.mygov.in/. The applicants may include Start-ups, Indian Legal Entities;even Individuals (or Teams) are welcome to submit ideas.
The application will be evaluated on different parameters including Approach towards problem-solving, Product Idea, Degree of Innovation, Novelty of Approach. The participants will be evaluated by a Grand Jury based on parameters including Innovation, Replicability, Scalability, Usability, and Ease of deployment/roll-out and potential risks involved in implementation of the solution.
The first winner, second winner and third winner under the contest will get the cash prizes of Rs.5 lakh, Rs.3 lakh and Rs.2 lakh respectively. In addition to that the winners and participants will get the opportunity to meet peers in the field and get to know the latest advancement in the Ecosystem.A high viewership platform will provide them the opportunity to showcase/ promote their Innovation to Leaders from organizations across Indian Industry Sectors
The Planetarium Challenge perfectly aligns with the objective of the nation’s progressive digital transformation under the larger umbrella of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.