Ministry of Steel
Engineers Day Celebrated with Tech Quest Quiz to celebrate ‘Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’
17 SEP 2021 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
In order to celebrate ‘Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ and to commemorate the 162th birthday of Dr M Visvesaraiya, a unique quiz named ‘Tech_Quest 1.0’ was organized at HRDC by the Human Resources Development Department of SAIL-Bhilai Steel Plant. This Audio – Visual Quiz, dedicated to Technology & Engineering, had 30 two-member teams participating in the written qualifying round, out of which six teams reached the finale.
This quiz was the culmination of an idea expressed by Shri SK Dubey, ED (P&A) for organizing such an event in order to share knowledge on Technology & Engineering in an interesting manner.

સ્ટીલ મંત્રાલય
‘આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ’ ની ઉજવણી અંતર્ગત એન્જિનિયર્સ ડે ટેક ક્વેસ્ટ ક્વિઝ સાથે ઉજવવામાં આવ્યો
17 SEP 2021 12:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
'આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ' ની ઉજવણી અંતર્ગત અને ડૉ. એમ. વિશ્વેશ્વરૈયાના 162મા જન્મદિવસની ઉજવણી માટે સેલ-ભિલાઈ સ્ટીલ પ્લાન્ટના માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ વિભાગ દ્વારા HRDC ખાતે ‘Tech_Quest 1.0’ નામની અનોખી ક્વિઝનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
ટેક્નોલોજી અને એન્જિનિયરિંગને સમર્પિત આ ઓડિયો-વિઝ્યુઅલ ક્વિઝમાં લેખિત ક્વોલિફાઇંગ રાઉન્ડમાં 30 બે-સભ્યોની ટીમોએ ભાગ લીધો હતો, જેમાંથી છ ટીમો ફાઇનલમાં પહોંચી હતી.
આ ક્વિઝ શ્રી એસ. કે. દુબે, ED (P&A) દ્વારા રસપ્રદ રીતે ટેકનોલોજી અને એન્જિનિયરિંગ પર જ્ઞાન શેર કરવા માટે આવી ઇવેન્ટનું આયોજન કરવા માટે વ્યક્ત કરેલા વિચારની પરાકાષ્ઠા હતી.