Ministry of Defence
CHIEF OF THE AIR STAFF VISITS HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL AIR COMMAND
17 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria PVSM AVSM VM ADC, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited Headquarters, Central Air Command (CAC),Prayagraj on 16 Sep 21 for its Annual Commanders’ Conference. The CAS was received by Air Marshal RJ Duckworth AVSM VSM, Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief (AOC-in-C) CAC. A ceremonial Guard of Honour was presented to the CAS on arrival at the Command Headquarters.
In his address to the Commanders, the CAS emphasised the need for critical analysis to enhance operational preparedness, focus on maintenance practices and ensure robust physical and cyber security. He directed the Commanders to ensure that the readiness of all platforms, weapon systems and assets are kept at the highest level. CAS appreciated the role of CAC in the recent flood relief efforts and aid to civil administration.
The CAS urged the Commanders to continue their efforts in ensuring a safe operational flying environment and stressed on the need to augment the combat capability of IAF through innovation, self-reliance and indigenisation.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய விமான படை தலைமை தளத்தை விமான படை தளபதி பார்வையிட்டார்
17 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Chennai
விமான படை தளபதிஏர் சீஃப் மார்ஷல் ஆர்.கே.எஸ் பதூரியா மத்திய விமான படை தலைமை தளத்தை படைவீரர்களின் வருடாந்திர மாநாட்டை முன்னிட்டு செப்டம்பர் 16, 2021 அன்று பார்வையிட்டார்.
அங்கு படைவீரர்களுடன் உரையாடிய ஏர் சீஃப் மார்ஷல், செயல்பாட்டு தயார்நிலையை மேம்படுத்துவது, பராமரிப்பு நடைமுறைகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துவது, நேரடி மற்றும் இணைய பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்வது ஆகியவற்றின் அவசியத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
அனைத்து பிரிவுகள், ஆயுத அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் உடைமைகள் அதிகபட்ச தயார்நிலையில் வைக்கப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யுமாறு அவர் படைவீர்களுக்கு உத்தரவிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1755628