தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
நமது தொழில்நுட்பவியலாளர்களின் படைப்புத்திறனை பயன்படுத்திக்கொள்ள வேண்டும்; பிரிக்ஸ் நாடுகளில் உள்ள ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனிடமும் நாட்டை கட்டமைப்பதற்கான உணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த வேண்டும்: திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாகூர்
01 SEP 2021 6:10PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசியாவின் முக்கிய சக்தியாக இந்தியா விளங்குவதாக இன்று கூறிய மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாகூர், பிரிக்ஸ் கூட்டமைப்பின் உறுப்பினராக உறுப்பு நாடுகளுக்கிடையேயான உறவை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் நாம் முக்கிய பங்காற்ற விரும்புகிறோம் என்று கூறினார்.
அனைத்து உறுப்பு நாடுகளின் மக்களை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் பயணத்தில் முக்கிய நடவடிக்கையாக முதலாவது பிரிக்ஸ் திரைப்பட தொழில்நுட்ப கருத்தரங்கை நடத்துவது அமைந்துள்ளது. திரைப்படம், கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சார ஊடகங்களின் வாயிலாக, கூட்டுறவுக்கான வாயில்களை நாம் திறந்து வைத்திருக்கிறோம். இதன் மூலம் திரைப்பட தொழிலின் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கு ஆதரவு கிடைக்கும்,” என்று அவர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் இந்திய திரைப்படம் மற்றும் தொலைக்காட்சி நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து, இந்திய தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தக சபைகளின் கூட்டமைப்பு ஏற்பாடு செய்தபிரிக்ஸ் திரைப்பட தொழில்நுட்ப கருத்தரங்கின்காணொலி தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், “இந்தியாவில் நடைபெறவுள்ள பிரிக்ஸ் உச்சி மாநாட்டையொட்டி திட்டமிடப்பட்ட சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியான முதலாவது பிரிக்ஸ் திரைப்பட தொழில்நுட்ப கருத்தரங்கை நடத்துவதில் இந்தியா பெருமை கொள்கிறது,” என்று கூறினார்.
இந்தியாவின் தலைமையின் கீழ், பிரிக்ஸ் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேலும் ஆழப்படுத்தி, நிலைக்க செய்து, அமைப்புரீதியானதாக ஆக்குவதற்கான கட்டமைத்தலை ஊக்குவிக்க நாங்கள் விரும்புகிறோம் என்று அவர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
அனைத்து பிரிக்ஸ் நாடுகளின் மக்களின் இதயங்களை வெல்வது முக்கியம் என்று கூறிய அவர், திரைப்பட கருத்தரங்கு அனைவரையும் ஒன்றிணைப்பதாக தெரிவித்தார். “பிரிக்ஸ் நாடுகள் இந்தியாவில் திரைப்பட தொழில்நுட்பத்தை கொண்டாடும் யோசனை பிரேசிலில் நடைபெற்ற 11-வது பிரிக்ஸ் உச்சி மாநாட்டில் மாண்புமிகு இந்திய பிரதமரால் முன்வைக்கப்பட்டது,” என்று அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு அபூர்வ சந்திரா பேசுகையில், உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள பல்வேறு பின்னணிகளை சேர்ந்த மக்களை கொண்டாடுவதற்கான சிறந்த தளமாக இந்த கருத்தரங்கு விளங்குவதாக கூறினார்.
பிரேசில் அரசின் கலாச்சார சிறப்பு செயலாளர் திரு மரியோ ஃபிரியாஸ், மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திருமிகு நீரஜா சேகர் மற்றும் இந்திய தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தக சபைகளின் கூட்டமைப்பின் தலைமை செயலாளர் திரு திலீப் செனாய் ஆகியோர் கூட்டத்தில் பேசினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751142

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Need to harness creativity of our technicians; integrate the spirit of nation building in each citizen of all BRICS nations: Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
BRICS Film Technology Symposium to open avenues for cooperation and growth in the film business
01 SEP 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, today said that India is a pivotal power in Asia and as member of the BRICS consortium, we would like to play a crucial role to strengthen ties between the member countries. “Organising the first ever BRICS Film Technology Symposium is a step in this direction to bring the people from all member states together. Through the medium of films, art and culture we have also open avenues for cooperation which will be supporting development and growth in the film business,” he added.
Addressing the virtual inaugural of ‘BRICS Film Technology Symposium’, organized by FICCI, jointly with the Ministry of I&B and FTII, the Minister said, “India takes pride in organising first ever BRICS Film Technology Symposium as a part of the special event planned in the run-up to BRICS summit to be held in India.”
Under the chairmanship of India, we aim to promote institution building to further deepen, sustain and institutionalise BRICS cooperation, he added. “It is important to win the hearts and minds of the people from all BRICS nations and a film symposium is an event which brings together one and all through the medium of cinema technology. The idea of celebrating excellence in film technology by the BRICS nation in India was mooted by Hon’ble Prime Minister of India during 11th BRICS summit held in Brazil,” he noted.
“The focus of the BRICS Film Technology symposium is to acknowledge the service sector and technicians working for the film industry and by the end of two days I am sure the symposium will create opportunities for the working professionals in the field of film technology of all BRICS nations to explore the world of cinema with a new perspective and vision”. Hon’ble Minister added.
Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of I&B, Government of India said that this symposium is an ideal platform to celebrate the multicultural diversity of people across the globe. The symposium intends to form partnerships and provide platform for technological companies and organizations promoting films and bring the film community together for better communication, cooperation and collaboration.
“BRICS countries are significant players in the field of VFX animation, computer generated imagery and media outsourcing. There is a great potential for collaborating with each other to enhance the technology in film production and cinematic experiences for the world of entertainment. The BRICS Film Festival which we will be organising along with the 52nd International Film Festival of India will provide us another opportunity to interact and share the best of our Cinemas,” added Shri Chandra.
Mr Mario Frias, Special Secretary for Culture, Federal Government of Brazil said that it is important that we keep working to promote the cooperation of the BRCIS members helping the cultural sector doing the recovery. “These actions will help to mitigate the fact that restrictive measures have had on the cultural economy. The relevance of audio-visual cooperation between BRICS countries is one of the possibilities of market exploration and cultural diffusion,” he added.
Ms Neerja Sekhar, Additional Secretary, Ministry of I&B, Government of India delivered the vote of thanks and Mr Dilip Chenoy, Secretary General, FICCI moderated the session.
The event is spread over two days with sessions conducted by eminent speakers from all the BRICS countries. A virtual exhibition is being held as well.
Ten stalls for the virtual exhibition are also being set up, including stalls from South Africa, China and Russia.