وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
آئین سازی-ای-فوٹو نمائش کا آغاز
27 AUG 2021 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:27؍اگست،2021۔بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال کے موقع پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات (ایم آئی بی) آزادی کی جدوجہد کےمختلف پہلوؤں پر پورے سال کے لئے ای۔ فوٹو نمائشوں کاسلسلہ شروع کررہی ہے۔ جن میں سے پہلی نمائش آئین سازی پر ہے۔ ورچوول نمائش کا افتتاح آج دہلی میں کیا گیا۔
ای۔ فوٹو نمائش میں آئین سازی کودکھایا گیا ہےجس کی تائید تقریباً 30 نایاب تصاویر سے ہوتی ہے۔ اس میں ویڈیوز اور تقاریر کے لنکس بھی ہیں جو اےآئی آر آرکائیوز اور فلم ڈویژن سے حاصل کیے گئے ہیں۔ ای۔فوٹو نمائش آئین سازی اسمبلی کی تشکیل سے لیکر آئین کو اپنانے تک اور آخر میں ہندوستان کاپہلا یوم جمہوریہ منانے تک پورے سفر کا پتہ دیتی ہے۔
نمائش https://constitution-of-india.in/پر دستیاب ہے۔
ای۔فوٹونمائش کی اہم جھلکیاں
ای۔ فوٹو نمائش کاآغاز ہندوستانی پارلیمنٹ کی تصویر سے ہوتاہے جو آئین کے اورڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈیکر، جنہیں آئین بنانے میں ان کے بے پناہ تعاون کی وجہ سے ’آئین کامعمار‘ کہا جاتا ہے ، کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔
آئین ساز اسمبلی کی تشکیل (6دسمبر ،1946) اوراسمبلی کا پہلا اجلاس (9دسمبر،1940) آئین ساز اسمبلی جو کہ آئین کامسودہ بنانے یااسے اپنانے کے مقصد سے جمع ہونے والے منتخب نمائندوں کاایک ادارہ ہے،اس کاپہلا اجلاس 9دسمبر 1940 کو عمل میں آیا۔
ڈاکٹرراجندر پرساد صدر جمہوریہ کی حیثیت سے منتخب کیے گئے(11دسمبر،1946)۔ ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد ، ایک مجاہد آزادی ، وکیل، اسکالر، 1950 میں ہندوستان کے پہلے صدر بنے، وہ آئین ساز اسمبلی کے پہلے صدر منتخب کیے گئے تھے۔
معروضی قرارداد کی تجویز اوراختیار کیےجانے کاعمل(13دسمبر،1946)۔13دسمبر1946 کو پنڈت جواہر لال نہرو کے ذریعے معروضی قرارداد پیش کی گئی تھی جس میں آئین وضع کرنے کیلئے فلسفہ اور رہنما اصول فراہم کیے گئے تھے۔ بعد میں اس نے آئین ہند کی ایک دیباچہ کی شکل اختیار کرلی۔
قومی پرچم اپنایا گیا (22جولائی 1947) ۔ بھارت کا قومی پرچم 22جولائی 1947 کو آئین ساز اسمبلی کے اجلاس کے دوران اپنایا گیا ، 15 اگست 1947 کو آزادی حاصل ہونے کے بعد یہ سرکاری طور پر قومی پرچم بن گیا۔ بھارت کاقومی پرچم اشوک چکر ، 24اسپوک والے پہیے کے ساتھ ترنگا،(زعفرانی، سفید اور ہندوستانی سبز رنگ) پرمشتمل ہے جبکہ اس کے مرکز میں نیوی بلو ہے۔
بھارت کی آزادی (15 اگست،1947)۔ اسی دن برطانوی سامراج سے متعدد مجاہدین آزادی کی قربانی کے نتیجے میں اقتدار منتقل کیا گیا۔ مجاہدین آزادی کی کوششوں کے سبب ہی بھارت کی آزادی کاخواب پوراہوا۔
مسودہ سازی کمیٹی (29 اگست، 1947)۔مختلف ذاتوں ، علاقوں، مذاہب اور صنف وغیرہ سے تعلق رکھنے والے 299 مندوبین کے ذریعے آئین کا مسودہ تیار کیا گیا تھا۔ مسودہ ساز کمیٹی اور اس کے اراکین آئین ساز اسمبلی کی کمیٹی کے مختلف مراحل اور مباحثے کے دوران بھارتی آئین سازی میں بیحد اثر رکھتے تھے۔
بھارت کا آئین منظور اور اختیار کیا گیا (26نومبر ،1949) ۔ یہ دن بھارت کے آئین کو اختیارکیے جانےکی یاد منانےکیلئے یوم آئین یا نیشنل لاء ڈے کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔ آئین ساز اسمبلی 26 جنوری 1950 کو نافذ العمل ہوئی۔
آئین ساز اسمبلی کا آخری اجلاس (24جون، 1950) ۔آئین ساز اسمبلی کی آخری میٹنگ،’بھارت کاآئین‘ (395 آرٹیکلس، 8شیڈولز، 22 حصوں کے ساتھ) سب نے دستخط کیے اور قبول کیے۔
جب آئین نافذ ہوا(26 جنوری،1950)۔ آئین نے گورنمنٹ آف انڈیا ایکٹ 1935 کی جگہ ملک کی بنیادی گورننگ دستاویز کی شکل لے لیا اور ڈومینین آف انڈیا جمہوریہ ہند بن گیا۔
پہلا عام انتخاب (52-1951) ۔ 25 اکتوبر 1951 اور 21فروری 1952کے درمیان بھارت میں پہلا عام انتخاب عمل میں آیا۔ اگست 1947 میں آزادی حاصل ہونے کے بعد لوک سبھا کایہ پہلا انتخاب تھا۔ یہ انتخاب بھارتی آئین کی دفعات کے تحت منعقد ہوئے جسے 26نومبر 1949 کو اختیار کیا گیا تھا۔
ای۔فوٹو نمائش میں ایک اضافی انٹرایکٹیو/ پُرکشش کوئز بھی ہے جس میں قارئین کی مصروفیت کو بڑھانے اور شہریوں کے جن بھاگیداری کے ذریعے جن آندولن کویقینی بنانے کیلئے 10 سوالات کا مجموعہ شامل ہے۔
ای۔ فوٹو نمائش ہندی اور انگریزی کے علاوہ 11دیگر زبانوں (اڈیا، گجراتی، مراٹھی، آسامی، تیلگو، کنڑ، تمل، ملیالم، پنجابی، بنگالی، اردو) میں دستیاب ہے۔
اس نمائش کالنک وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات (ایم آئی بی، بی او سی، پی آئی بی، دور درشن ، اے آئی آر اور وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات کے علاقائی دفاتر اور مختلف وزارتوں کی دیگر ویب سائٹوں پر دستیاب ہے۔ یہ لنکس پی آئی بی / آر او بی کے علاقائی دفاتر کے ذریعے مقامی یونیورسٹیوں ، کالجوں اور اسکولوں کو دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ متعلقہ سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم پر بھی اس کی تشہیر کی جائے گی۔
اسے متعدد سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم مثلاً فیس بک/ ٹوئیٹر / یو ٹیوب چینل کے ذریعے بھی فروغ دیا جائیگا۔ قارئین #AmritMahotsav کا استعمال کرتے ہو موضوع سے متعلق کوئی بھی چیز پوسٹ یا شیئر کرسکتے ہیں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:8373

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Making of the Constitution- e-Photo Exhibition launched
27 AUG 2021 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
As part of 'Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav', on the occasion of 75 years of India’s independence, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting (MIB) is launching a series of e-photo exhibitions, for an entire year, on various aspects of the freedom struggle, out of which the first one is on ‘Making of the Constitution’. The virtual exhibition was inaugurated today in New Delhi.
The e-Photo Exhibition depicts the framing of the Constitution supported by nearly 30 rare pictures. It also has links to videos and speeches which are sourced from AIR archives and Films Division. The e-photo exhibition traces the entire journey, right from the formation of the Constituent Assembly to the adoption of the Constitution and finally celebrating the first Republic Day of India.
The exhibition is available at https://constitution-of-india.in/
Key-highlights of the e-Photo Exhibition
The e-Photo Exhibition begins with the image of the Indian Parliament which represents the Constitution and of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar, who is known as ‘the Father of the Constitution’, because of his immense contribution in the making of the Constitution.
Formation of the constituent Assembly (6 Dec, 1946) and the first meeting of the Assembly (9 Dec, 1946)-The Constituent Assembly which is a body of popularly elected representatives assembled for the purpose of drafting or adopting the Constitution, met for the first time on 9 December 1946.
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Appointed as the President (11 Dec, 1946)Dr. Rajendra Prasad, an Indian independence activist, lawyer, scholar, who would, in 1950, became the first President of India, was elected the first President of the Constituent Assembly.
Proposition and adoption of ‘Objective Resolution’ (13 Dec, 1946)-The ‘Objective Resolution’ was moved on December 13, 1946 by Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru, which provided the philosophy and guiding principles for framing the Constitution and later took the form of Preamble of the Constitution of India.
National Flag Adopted (22 July, 1947)-The National Flag of India was adopted during a meeting of the Constituent Assembly held on 22 July 1947, and it became the official flag of the Dominion of India on 15 August 1947. The Flag of India constitutes of tricolour, i.e., saffron, white and India green; with the Ashoka Chakra, a 24-spoke wheel, in navy blue at its centre.
Independent India (15 Aug, 1947)- On this day, the power from British Empire was handed over to India, through the cooperation of several freedom fighters whose efforts made independence a reality for India.
Drafting Committee (29 Aug, 1947) -The Constitution was drafted by 299 delegates from different caste, region, religion, gender, etc. The Drafting Committee and its members were very influential in Indian Constitution- making during the Committee stages and the deliberations of the Constituent Assembly.
The Constitution of India was passed and adopted (26 Nov, 1949)-This day is known as the Constitution Day or the National Law Day, is celebrated to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India. This constituent Assembly came into effect on 26 January, 1950.
Last meeting of Constituent Assembly (24 Jan, 1950)-Last meeting of the Constituent Assembly. 'Constitution of India' (with 395 articles, 8 schedules, 22 parts) was signed and accepted by all.
When Constitution came into force (26 Jan, 1950)-The Constitution replaces the Government of India Act 1935 as the country’s fundamental governing document and the Dominion of India became Republic of India.
First General Election (1951-52)-General elections were held in India between 25 October 1951 and 21 February 1952. They were the first elections to the Lok Sabha after Independence in August 1947. It was conducted under the provisions of the Indian Constitution, which was adopted on 26 November 1949.
The e-Photo Exhibition also has an additional interactive/engaging Quiz comprising a set of 10 questions to enhance engagement of the readers and ensure ‘Janandolan through Janbhagidari’ of the citizens.
This e-Photo Exhibition is available in Hindi & English and 11 other languages (Odiya, Gujarati, Marathi, Assamese, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, Malayalam, Punjabi, Bengali,Urdu).
The link for the same is available on the websites of MIB, BOC, PIB, DD, AIR and regional offices of the MIB and other websites of different ministries. The links will be available to local universities, colleges, schools by Regional PIB/ROB offices besides promoting them on their respective social media platforms
It will also be amplified through various social media platforms like FB/Twitter/ YouTube channels. The readers can also post or share anything related to the topic by using #AmritMahotsav