Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed 59 Cr landmark
More than 61 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.67%
37,593 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,22,327) is 0.99% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.10%) less than 3% for last 30 days
25 AUG 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has crossed the 59 Crore landmark yesterday. With the administration of 61,90,930 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 59.55 Cr (59,55,04,593) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 65,52,748 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,54,325
2nd Dose
82,50,871
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,09,553
2nd Dose
1,27,11,166
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
22,37,85,210
2nd Dose
2,11,94,373
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,43,11,158
2nd Dose
4,99,65,293
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,40,42,537
2nd Dose
4,25,80,107
Total
59,55,04,593
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 34,169 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,17,54,281.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.67%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 59 consecutive days now.
37,593 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,22,327. At 0.99%, Active cases presently form less than 1% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,92,755 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 51.11 Cr (51,11,84,547) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.92% remains less than 3% for the last 61 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.10%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 30 days and below 5% for 79 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نے مجموعی طورپر کووڈ -19سے بچاؤ کے لیے59 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگاکر ایک سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں61 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دی گئیں
صحتیابی کی موجودہ شرح (97.67 فیصد )ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 37,593 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے
بھارت میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد(3,22,327)ہےجو مجموعی معاملات کا 0.99 فیصد ہے
گزشتہ 30 دنوں میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی یومیہ شرح3 فیصد سے بھی کم (2.10 فیصد )ہے
25 AUG 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی25؍اگست2021: بھارت نے گذشتہ کل تک59 کروڑ ٹیکے لگاکر ایک بڑا سنگ میل طےکیا ہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 61,90,930 افراد کو کووڈ کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ آج صبح سات بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 65,52,748 سیشنز کے ذریعہ مجموعی طورپر59.55 کروڑ(59,55,04,593)ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں۔
آج صبح 8 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد و شمار حسب ذیل ہیں، جن کی تفصیلات پیش کی جا رہی ہیں:
صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکن
پہلی خوراک
1,03,54,325
دوسری خوراک
82,50,871
پیش پیش رہنے والے کارکن
پہلی خوراک
1,83,09,553
دوسری خوراک
1,27,11,166
18سے 44سال کی عمر کےا فراد
پہلی خوراک
22,37,85,210
دوسری خوراک
2,11,94,373
45سے 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,43,11,158
دوسری خوراک
4,99,65,293
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
8,40,42,537
دوسری خوراک
4,25,80,107
میزان
59,55,04,593
سبھی کو کووڈ -19سے بچاؤ کا ٹیکہ لگائے جانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 کو شروع ہوا تھا۔ مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو وسعت دینے اور اس کا دائرہ بڑھانے کے لئے عہد بستہ ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 34،169 مریضوں کی بازیابی نے صحت یاب مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے) بڑھ کر 3،17،54،281 ہو گئی ہے۔
بھارت میں سردست صحت یابی کی شرح 97.67 فیصد ہے ۔
مسلسل 52 ویں دن یومیہ 50000سے بھی کم معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے مشترکہ اور مسلسل کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں نئے معاملات کی تعداد37,593 ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے۔
بھارت میں سردست ایکٹیو کیسز کی تعداد 3,22,327 ہے ۔جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی تعداد ملک میں مجموعی متاثرہ معاملات کامحض 0.99فیصد ہے ، ایکٹیو کیسز اس وقت ملک کے کل مثبت کیسز کے 1 فیصد سے بھی کم ہیں۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003IZ2R.jpg ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں بڑی تعداد میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے ۔ ملک میں پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 17،92،755 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ بھارت میں اب تک 51.11 کروڑ (51،11،84،547) نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔
ایک طرف جب ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 1.92 فیصد ہے ، جو گزشتہ 61 دنوں میں 3فیصدسے بھی کم ہے۔ متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی یومیہ شرح بھی سردست 2.10فیصد ہے ، جو پچھلے 30دن میں 3فیصد سے بھی کم اور مسلسل 79 دنوں میں 5 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے ۔