Ministry of Heavy Industries
‘Release of Animated Video on Industry 4.0’ by MHI Samarth Udyog Centre at C4i4 Lab, Pune to celebrate Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
24 AUG 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Heavy Industries Samarth Udyog Centre at C4i4 Lab, Pune organized an event titled “Release of Animated Video on Industry 4.0” to celebrate Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav yesterday. MHI Samarth Udyog Centre at C4i4 Lab, Pune has been developing different capability development programs to up-skill & help understand digitization and Industry 4.0, for different groups of people of an organization. C4i4 Lab has developed a program especially for the Blue Collar Workforce. This program has been designed keeping in mind the audience’s non- technical background. The content is simple, easy to understand. This program is an interactive video which is a combination of 2D and 3D graphical animation. The narration for the program is in 3 different languages Hindi, Marathi & English. The program is divided into 2 Modules with an interactive session.
Industry 4.0 refers to the fourth industrial revolution, which is the cyber-physical transformation of manufacturing. Industry 4.0 has been defined as “a name for the current trend of automation and data exchange in manufacturing technologies, including cyber-physical systems, the Internet of things, cloud computing and cognitive computing and creating the smart factory.
Shri. D S Navalgundkar, Director of C4i4 Lab delivered opening remarks and explained about the need for developing the video. Shri Ramesh Chavan, GM (Manufacturing Excellence, KOEL) appreciated the contents of video and mentioned that this will enable workmen to understand Industry 4.0 in an easy way.
Details of the Modules:
Module 1
This module 1 covers Introduction of Industry 4.0 and its 9 technologies, which are explained in the most simple and understandable language. It explains industrial revolution with the help of 2D and 3D graphical animation. The technologies shall also be explained with some real time videos of actual companies who have implemented them.
Module 2
This module is more about the implementation of these technologies and mind change required to accept and adapt them. It explains the ways to adapt to different technologies and how they are part of one’s daily life. It also talks about how adopting these technologies will increase the productivity and efficiency not only of a company but also of an individual.
This program addresses that digital transformation is more about people transformation than digital.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ منانے کے لئے پونے کے سی4آئی4 لیب میں ایم ایچ آئی سمرتھ ادیوگ سینٹر کے ذریعہ ’صنعت 4.0 سے متعلق انیمیٹڈ ویڈیو کا اجرا‘
24 AUG 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 24/اگست 2021 ۔ بھارتی صنعتوں کی وزارت سمرتھ ادیوگ سینٹر میں کل آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانے کے لئے سی4آئی4 لیب، پونے میں ’’صنعت 4.0 سے متعلق انیمیٹڈ ویڈیو کا اجرا‘‘ کے نام سے ایک پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔ ایم ایچ آئی سمرتھ ادیوگ سینٹر سی 4 آئی4 لیب پونے ایک ادارہ کے مختلف گروپوں کے لوگوں کی ہنرمندی میں سدھار اور ڈیجیٹل کاری و صنعت 4.0 کو سمجھانے کے لئے متعدد صلاحیت سے متعلق پروگرام تیار کررہا ہے۔ سی4 آئی4 نے خاص طور سے بلیو کولر ورک فورس کے لئے ایک پروگرام تیار کیا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام غیر تکنیکی پس منظر سے آنے والے لوگوں کو پیش نظر رکھتے ہوئے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کا کنٹینٹ سہل ہے، اور اسے سمجھنا بھی کافی آسان ہے۔ یہ پروگرام ایک انٹر ایکٹیو ویڈیو پر مشتمل ہے، جو 2ڈی اور 3ڈی گرافیکل انیمیشن کا امتزاج ہے۔ پروگرام 3 مختلف زبانوں ہندی، مراٹھی اور انگریزی میں ہے۔ پروگرام کو ایک انٹر ایکٹیو سیشن کے ساتھ دو ماڈیول میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔
صنعت 4.0 کا مطلب چوتھا صنعتی انقلاب ہے، جو مینوفیکچرنگ کا سائبر- فزیکل ٹرانسفارمیشن ہے۔ انڈسٹری 4.0 کا سائبر فزیکل سسٹم، انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگس، کلاؤڈ کمپیوٹنگ اور کوگنیٹیو کمپیوٹنگ اور اسمارٹ فیکٹری کے قیام سمیت مینوفیکچرنگ تکنیکوں میں آٹومیشن اور ڈیٹا ایکسچینج کے موجودہ ٹرینڈ کی شکل میں بیان کیا گیا ہے۔
سی4 آئی4 کے ڈئریکٹر جناب ڈی ایس نول گنڈکر نے افتتاحی خطبہ دیا اور ویڈیو بنانے کی ضرورت بیان کی جی ایم (مینوفیکچرنگ ایکسیلنس، کو او ای ایل) جناب رمیش چوان نے ویڈیو کے کنٹینٹ کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اس سے ملازمین انڈسٹری 4.0 کو آسانی سے سمجھنے کے لائق ہوجائیں گے۔
ماڈیولس کی تفصیلات:
ماڈیول 1
اس ماڈیول 1 میں انڈسٹری 4.0 اور اس کی 9 تکنیکوں کا تعارف شامل ہے، جسے سب سے زیادہ سہل اور قابل فہم زبان میں بیان کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ 2ڈی اور 3ڈی گرافیکل انیمیشن کی مدد سے صنعتی انقلاب کو بیان کرتا ہے۔ تکنیکوں کا کچھ کمپنیوں کے ریئل ٹائم ویڈیو کے ساتھ بیان کیا جائے گا، جنھوں نے انھیں نافذ کیا ہے۔
ماڈیول 2
یہ ماڈیول ان تکنیکوں کے پروگرام اور انھیں قبول کرنے اور نافذ کرنے کے لئے ضروری تبدیلیوں کے بارے میں کافی کچھ بتاتا ہے۔ یہ مختلف تکنیکوں کو اپنانے کے طریقوں اور وہ کیسے کسی شخص کی زندگی کا حصہ ہیں، کا بیان کرتا ہے۔ یہ اس بارے میں بھی بتاتا ہے کہ تکنیکوں کو اپنانے سے نہ صرف کسی کمپنی، بلکہ کسی شخص کی پیداواریت اور صلاحیت میں کیسے اضافہ ہوگا۔
یہ پروگرام بتاتا ہے کہ ڈیجیٹل ٹرانسفارمیشن، ڈیجیٹل کے مقابلے میں ایک شخص میں زیادہ تبدیلی کا باعث بنتا ہے۔