குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் ஓணம் வாழ்த்து செய்தி
20 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Chennai
ஓணம் பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ஓணம் நன்னாளில், அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும், குறிப்பாக இந்தியா மற்றும் வெளிநாடுகளில் வாழ்ந்து வரும் கேரள சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கு எனது உளமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
அறுவடையை கொண்டாடும் இந்த பண்டிகை, விவசாயியின் கடின உழைப்பை எடுத்துரைப்பதோடு, இயற்கை அன்னைக்கும் நன்றி செலுத்துகிறது. நல்லிணக்கம், அன்பு ஆகியவற்றை சமுதாயத்தில் இப்பண்டிகை விதைக்கிறது.
இந்த நன்னாளில், நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் வளத்தை நோக்கி ஒன்றிணைந்து முன்னேறி செல்ல நாமனைவரும் உறுதியேற்போம்,” என்று தமது வாழ்த்து செய்தியில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF ONAM
20 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Onam.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Onam, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens, especially the brothers and sisters of Kerala living in India and abroad.
This festival, celebrated to commemorate the yield of new crop in the fields, shows the tireless hard work of the farmer and gratitude towards mother-nature. This festival also gives the message of harmony, love and fraternity in the society.
On this occasion, let us all resolve to move forward unitedly towards progress and prosperity of our country”.
Click here to see the President's message in hindi