சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 57.22 கோடியை கடந்தது
20 AUG 2021 9:59AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 54,71,282 கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டன. இதன் மூலம் இந்தியாவில் இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 57.22 கோடி (57,22,81,488). 63,56,785 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இது சாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,555 பேர் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதுவரை கொவிட் பாதிப்பிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,15,61,635. இந்தியாவில் குணமடைந்தோர் சதவீதம் 97.54.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு, தொடர்ந்து 54 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,571 பேருக்கு புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
குணமடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகமாக இருப்பது, புதிய பாதிப்பு குறைவாக இருப்பதால், கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,63,605-ஆக உள்ளது. கடந்த 150 நாட்களில் இது மிக குறைந்த அளவு.
கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் சதவீதம் தற்போது 1.12.
நாடு முழுவதும் கொவிட் பரிசோதனை தொடர்ந்து விரிவு படுத்தப்படுகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 18,86,271 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தியா இதுவரை 50.26 கோடிக்கு மேற்பட்ட (50,26,99,702) கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகளை செய்துள்ளது.
வாராந்திர கொவிட் பாதிப்பு வீதம் 1.93. கடந்த 56 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்துக்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது. தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு வீதம் 1.94. இது கடந்த 25 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்துக்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1747522

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 57.22 Cr
Recovery Rate (97.54%) at its highest since March 2020
36,571 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,63,605) lowest in 150 days
Active cases constitute 1.12% of total cases; lowest since March 2020
Daily Positivity Rate (1.94%) less than 3% for last 25 days
20 AUG 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 54,71,282vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 57.22 Cr (57,22,81,488) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 63,56,785sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,52,479
2nd Dose
81,74,950
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,98,488
2nd Dose
1,24,35,280
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
21,16,61,856
2nd Dose
1,79,81,125
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,13,60,599
2nd Dose
4,77,77,706
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,28,12,609
2nd Dose
4,14,26,396
Total
57,22,81,488
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of36,555 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,15,61,635.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.54%, the highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for fifty-four consecutive days now.
36,571 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
High recoveries and a low number of new cases have subsided the Active Caseload to 3,63,605which is atits lowest in 150 days. Active cases presently form only 1.12% of the country's total Positive Cases which is the lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 18,86,271tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 50.26 Cr (50,26,99,702) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.93% remains less than 3% for the last 56 days now. The Daily Positivity rate also stands at 1.94%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 25 days and below 5% for 74 consecutive days now.