قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر TRIFED نے 75 نئی قبائلی مصنوعات ٹرائبس انڈیا کیٹلوگ میں شامل کیں
جی آئی ٹیگنگ کے لئے 20 ہندوستانی ریاستوں سے قبائلی نوعیت کی 75 مصنوعات کی بھی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے
17 AUG 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
اہم خصوصیات:
• ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے پر TRIFED کی لانچ کردہ 75 نئی قبائلی مصنوعات کو جامع دلکش ٹرائبس انڈیا کیٹلوگ میں شامل کیا گیا۔
• ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی جی آئی موومنٹ نے بھی قبائل نوعیت یا وسائل کی 75 ویں اشیاء کی نشاندہی کی ہے جسے جغرافیائی نشاندہی (جی آئی) کے لئے رجسٹر کیا جائے گا۔
• بیس ہندوستانی ریاستوں سے جی آئی ٹیگنگ کے لئے قبائلی مصنوعات کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔
• جی آئی قبائلی مصنوعات کے طور پر نشان زد 75 مصنوعات میں سے 37 مصنوعات شمال مشرقی آٹھ ریاستوں سے متعلق رہیں۔
• قبائلی آبادی والی ریاستوں جھارکھنڈ سے سات مصنوعات اور مدھیہ پردیش سے چھ مصنوعات کو بھی جی آئی ٹیگنگ کے لئے نشان زد کیا گیا ہے۔
اب جبکہ ہندوستان آزادی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ منارہا ہے امرت مہوتسو کے تحت متعدد اقدامات کئے جارہے ہیں اور پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے ۔ امرت مہوتسو ، آتم نربھر بھارت کے جذبے سے تحریک پاتا ہے۔
آتم نربھر بھارت وہ مشن ہے جس سے ترغیب پا کر TRIFED قبائلیو کی آمدنی اور روزگار میں مدد کرنے کے لئے اپنی کوششوں میں تحریک پاتی ہے۔ قبائلی دستکاروں کی فنکارانہ مہارت کے اعتراف کی جانب ایک چھوٹا ساقدم اٹھاتے ہوئے اور انھیں روزگار فراہم کرنے میں مدد کے لئے TRIFED اپنے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ قبائلی مصنوعات اور دستکاریوں کی آن لائن اور آف لائن فروخت کا کام کررہی ہے۔
اب جبکہ ہندوستان اپنی آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل کررہا ہے TRIFED نے 75 نئی قبائلی مصنوعات کو لانچ کرکے انھیں ٹرائبس انڈیا کیٹلوگ میں شامل کیا ہے۔ ملک بھر سے تعلق رکھنے والی ان اشیاء میں خوبصورت آئٹم مثلاً دھاتوں سے بنی مورتیاں، ہاتھ سے بنے زیورات، گھروں کو سجانے کی چیزیں ، دستکاری سے بنے کپڑے مثلاً شرٹ، کرتا، ماسک اور آرگینک مصنوعات مثلاً مصالحے ، جوس اور جڑی بوٹی کی مصنوعات شامل ہیں۔
A picture containing textDescription automatically generatedA picture containing textDescription automatically generatedA picture containing textDescription automatically generatedA picture containing textDescription automatically generatedA picture containing textDescription automatically generated
اس کے علاوہ TRIFED نے ہندوستان کی 75 ویں آزادی ۔ عوامی تحریک کے مقاصد کے تحت 75 قبائلی مصنوعات کی نشاندہی کی ہے جنھیں جغرافیائی نشاندہی (GI) ٹیگ کے تحت رجسٹرڈ کرایا جائے گا۔ 20 ریاستوں سے یہ اشیاء منتخب کی گئی ہیں۔ ان میں سے 37 مصنوعات آٹھ شمال مشرقی ریاست کی ہیں۔ قبائلی آبادی والی ریاستوں میں جھارکھنڈ کی سات مصنوعات اور چھ مصنوعات مدھیہ پردیش کی ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ TRIFED دنیا بھر میں سو ہندوستانی مشنوں/ سفارتخانوں میں آتم نربھر بھارت کارنر قائم کرنے والا ہے۔ یہ کارنر آئی جی ٹیگ والی قبائلی مصنوعات کے لئے مخصوص مقام ہوگا۔ جن مشنوں ور سفارتخانوں سے رابطہ قائم کیا گیا تھا ان میں سے 42 نے جواب دیدیا ہے اور TRIFED قبائلی مصنوعات کی پہلی کھیپ وہاں قائم کردہ کارنرز کے لئے پہنچانے کے عمل میں ہے۔
پسماندہ قبائلی عوام کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے ملک بھر میں ان کی برادریوں کی اقتصادی حالت میں سدھار کی غرض سے TRIFED قبائلی مصنوعات حاصل کرکے ان کی مارکیٹنگ کا کام اپنی ویب سائٹ سے آن لائن اور آف لائن دونوں طرح سے فروخت کراتی ہے۔
امید کی جاتی ہے کہ ان اضافی کوششوں کے ساتھ یہ قبائلی مصنوعات دیسی اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹ میں اپنی جگہ بنائیں گی اور ’’ووکل فار لوکل‘‘ کے ویژن کے تحت ’’قبائلی مصنوعات خریدو‘‘ کو حاصل کیا جاسکے گا اور اس کے ذریعہ ملک میں قبائلی لوگوں کی آمدنی اور روزگار کے لئے ٹھوس نتائج سامنے آئیں گے۔ TRIFED کی ٹیم ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر یہی امید کرتی ہے اور یہی مشن رکھتی ہے۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
To mark 75 years of Independence, TRIFED adds 75 new tribal products to Tribes India catalogue
75 products of Tribal origin for GI tagging have also been identified from twenty Indian states
17 AUG 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• On the occasion of India’s 75 years of Independence, 75 new tribal products launched by TRIFED and added to the already extensive, attractive Tribes India catalogue.
• TRIFED GI Movement, has also identified 75 products of Tribal origin or source which will be registered for Geographical Indication (GI) Tag under the Geographical Indications of Goods (Registration and Protection) Act, 1999, India.
• The Tribal products for GI Tagging have been identified from twenty Indian states.
• Out of 75 identified GI Tribal products, 37 such products belong to eight states of North East.
• From Tribal heartland states, 7 products from Jharkhand and 6 products from Madhya Pradesh have also been identified for GI Tagging.
As India celebrates its 75 years of Independence, there are various initiatives being launched and events being organized to commemorate this landmark day through the Amrit Mahotsav, an initiative fuelled by the spirit of Atmanirbhar Bharat.
Atmanirbhar Bharat is a mission that TRIFED continues to strive towards as a part of its continued endeavour to support and sustain tribal incomes and livelihoods. In a small contribution to recognize the craftsmanship of the tribal artisans and provide a fillip to their livelihoods, TRIFED has been procuring and marketing of tribal art and craft items through its network of Tribes India retail network – both offline and online.
As India steps into 75 years of Independence, 75 new tribal products were launched by TRIFED and added to the already extensive, attractive Tribes India catalogue. Sourced from all across the country, the products launched exquisite and attractive items such as metal figurines, handmade jewelry, decorations such as hangings; handcrafted apparel such as shirts, kurtas, masks and also organic produce such as spices, processed juices and other herbal powders.
A picture containing textDescription automatically generatedA picture containing textDescription automatically generatedA picture containing textDescription automatically generatedA picture containing textDescription automatically generatedA picture containing textDescription automatically generated
In addition, TRIFED in alignment with the objectives of INDIA@75-The People's Movement, has also identified 75 products of Tribal origin or source which will be registered for Geographical Indication (GI) Tag under the Geographical Indications of Goods (Registration and Protection) Act, 1999, India. The Tribal products for GI Tagging have been identified from twenty Indian states and out of 75 identified Tribal products, 37 such products belong to eight states of North East. From Tribal heartland states, 7 products from Jharkhand and 6 products from Madhya Pradesh have also been identified for GI Tagging.
Moreover, TRIFED is about to set up an Atmanirbhar Bharat corner in 100 Indian Missions/ Embassies across the world. The corner will be an exclusive space to promote GI tagged tribal art and craft products besides natural and organic products. Catalogues and brochures that showcase the richness and variety of tribal products have also been shared with the Missions and embassies. Among the missions and embassies contacted, 42 of them, from countries such as Jamaica, Ireland, Turkey, Kenya, Mongolia, Israel, Finland, France, and Canada, have reverted. TRIFED is in the process of dispatching the first set of tribal products for the corner.
In its mission to empower the downtrodden tribal people, by promoting the economic welfare of their communities across India (through development of marketing and the sustained upgradation of their skills), TRIFED has been procuring and marketing of tribal art and craft items through its network of retail outlets called Tribes India. From a single flagship store at 9 Mahadev Road, New Delhi in 1999, there are now 141 retail outlets across India.
It is hoped that with these additional efforts, these unique tribal products get a international and national market and the larger vision of “Vocal for Local, Buy Tribal” can be achieved which will be truly transformational in the areas of Sustainable Income generation and Employment of tribal people in the country. This is TRIFED’s hope and mission as we at Team TRIFED wish everyone on India’s 75th Independence Day!