பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட பரிசோதனை உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டம்
16 AUG 2021 3:39PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறையில் உள்நாட்டு தயாரிப்பை ஊக்குவிக்க, பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகம், ‘பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட பரிசோதனை உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டத்தை (DTIS) ரூ.400 கோடி செலவில் தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
இந்த நவீன பரிசோதனை உள்கட்டமைப்புதனியார் நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து அமைக்கப்படும். இத்திட்டம், பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்கால் கடந்த 2020ம் ஆண்டு மே 8ம் தேதி தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டம் 5 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு செயல்படும். இதன் மூலம் புதிதாக 6 முதல் 8 பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட பரிசோதனை உள்கட்டமைப்பு மையங்களை ஏற்படுத்த திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இது பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் விண்வெளி தொடர்பான பொருட்கள் தயாரிப்புக்கு தேவைப்படுகிறது.
இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் பணிகளுக்கு மத்திய அரசு 75 சதவீதம் வரை மானிய உதவி அளிக்கும். இத்திட்டத்தின் 25 சதவீத செலவை இந்திய தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகள் ஏற்க வேண்டும். இது தொடர்பாக, தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட துறைகளில், பாதுகாப்பு பரிசோதனை மையங்களை அமைக்க ராணுவ தளவாட உற்பத்தி துறை / தர உறுதி இயக்குனரகம் 8 ஒப்பந்த அறிக்கையை கோரியுள்ளது. இது https://eprocure.gov.in மற்றும் https://ddpmod.gov.in இணையதளங்களிலும் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
முன்மொழிவுக்கான கோரிக்கைகளும் விரைவில் இந்த இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிடப்படும்.

Ministry of Defence
Defence Testing Infrastructure Scheme
16 AUG 2021 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Scheme to boost domestic defence & aerospace manufacturing
• Rs 400 crore outlay to create state-of-the-art testing infrastructure in partnership with industry
• Scheme was launched by RM in May 2020
• Project consultant/officer can be contacted for clarification
In order to boost domestic defence and aerospace manufacturing, Ministry of Defence (MoD) has launched Defence Testing Infrastructure Scheme (DTIS) with an outlay of Rs 400 crore for creating state-of-the-art testing infrastructure in partnership with the private industry. The scheme was launched by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on May 08, 2020. The scheme would run for the duration of five years and envisages setting up of 6-8 Greenfield Defence Testing Infrastructure facilities that are required for defence and aerospace related production.
The projects under the scheme will be provided with up to 75 per cent Government funding in the form of ‘Grant-in-Aid’. The remaining 25 per cent of the project cost will have to be borne by the Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) constituents of which will be the Indian private entities and state governments. In this regard, Department of Defence Production/Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DDP/DGQA) has published eight Expression of Interest (EOIs) catering to setting up of defence test facilities in selected domains. The same has been uploaded on https://eprocure.gov.in and https://ddpmod.gov.in. The Request for Proposal (RFP) for the defence test facility for selected aid domains will be issued shortly and published on the above websites.
A project consultant for the scheme has been hired, who can be contacted on email id vishal.kanwar@pwc.comshruti.arora@pwc.com and project officer from DDP/DGQA can be contacted on email: dtis-dqawp@navy.gov.in and ks.nehra@navy.gov.in for any clarification on the scheme, EOI or RFP terms and conditions.