சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
50.68 கோடியைக் கடந்தது இந்தியாவின் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை
08 AUG 2021 9:41AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 50.68 கோடியைக் கடந்து குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையைப் படைத்துள்ளது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 58,51,292 முகாம்களில் 50,68,10,492 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 55,91,657 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நம் நாட்டில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 3,10,99,771 பேர் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 43,910 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 97.39 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 39,070 பேர் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 42 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,06,822 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.27 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 17,22,221 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 48,00,39,185 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 2.38 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.27 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 13 நாட்களாக அன்றாட தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 62 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1743740

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 50.68 Cr
Nearly 56 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.39%
39,070 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
dia's Active Caseload (4,06,822) presently constitutes 1.27% of total cas
Daily Positivity Rate (2.27%) less than 3% for last 13 days
08 AUG 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 50.68 Cr. Cumulatively, 50,68,10,492 vaccine doses have been administered through 58,51,292 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 55,91,657 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,32,085
2nd Dose
79,74,385
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,15,157
2nd Dose
1,17,33,363
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
17,58,22,657
2nd Dose
1,18,44,743
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,16,30,145
2nd Dose
4,24,75,061
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,83,78,107
2nd Dose
3,84,04,789
Total
50,68,10,492
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,10,99,771 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 43,910 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.39%.
India has reported 39,070 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since forty-two consecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,06,822 and active cases now constitute 1.27% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,22,221 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 48 crore (48,00,39,185) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.38% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.27% today. Daily Positivity rate remains below 3% for last 13 days and below 5% for 62 consecutive days now.