وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مدھیہ پردیش میں پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا(پی ایم جی کے اے وائی) کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
ریاست میں پی ایم جی کے اے وائی کی اسکیم سے تقریباً 5 کروڑ مستفیدین کو فائدہ ہو رہا ہے
حکومت ہند اور پورا ملک، سیلاب اور بارش کے دوران مدھیہ پردیش کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے: وزیر اعظم
کورونا بحران سے نمٹنے کی حکمت عملی نے ہندوستان میں غریب کو اعلیٰ ترین ترجیح دی ہے:وزیر اعظم
نہ صرف 80 کروڑ سے زیادہ شہری مفت راشن حاصل کر رہے ہیں بلکہ 8 کروڑ سے زیادہ غریب کنبوں کو مفت گیس سیلنڈر بھی فراہم کیا گیا ہے
30 ہزار کروڑ روپئے براہِ راست جن دھن کھاتوں میں منتقل کئے گئے جن کا تعلق 20 کروڑ سے زیادہ خواتین سے ہے
ہزارہا کروڑ روپئے لیبر اور کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں منتقل کئے جاچکے ہیں، اگلی قسط پرسوں
ڈبل انجن والی سرکاروں میں ، ریاستی سرکاریں مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کا نفاذ کرتے ہیں اور انھیں بہتر بناتے ہیں نیز ان کے اختیارات میں اضافہ کرتی ہیں: وزیر اعظم
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قیادت کے تحت مدھیہ پردیش میں طویل عرصے سے جاری بیمارو ریاست کی شبیہ کو ختم کردیا ہے: وزیر اعظم
اس سے قبل انھوں نے کبھی کوئی سہولت فراہم نہیں کی صرف جھوٹی ہمدردی دکھائی، جو لوگ زمین سے اٹھ کر آتے ہیں ان کا کام کرنے کا انداز مختلف ہے، ہم نے یہ تمام مشکلیں جھیلی ہیں: وزیر اعظم
حالیہ برسوں میں غریب کو مستحکم اور بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حقیقی اور بامقصد کاوشیں کی جارہی ہیں: وزیر اعظم
آنے والے میلوں میں ہینڈی کرافٹ کی کچھ مقامی مصنوعات خریدیں اور کورونا احتیاط کو نہ بھولیں: وزیر اعظم
07 AUG 2021 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،7 اگست 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے آج مدھیہ پردیش میں پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے اے وائی) کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ ریاستی سرکار کے ذریعے اسکیم کے بارے میں مزید ا ٓگاہی پیدا کرنے کے لیے ایک بڑی مہم جاری ہے تاکہ کوئی بھی اہل شخص چھوٹ نہ جائے۔ ریاست 7 اگست 2021 کو پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے اے وائی ) کے دن کے طور پر منا رہا ہے۔ اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر اور وزیراعلیٰ بھی موجود تھے۔مدھیہ پردیش میں اس اسکیم سے تقریباً پانچ کروڑ مستفیدین فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے سب سے پہلے مدھیہ پردیش میں بارشوں اور سیلاب کی صورتحال کا ذکر کیا۔ جس کی وجہ سے ریاست میں زندگی متاثر ہوئی ہے اور لوگ پریشان ہیں۔ انھوں نے یقین دلایا کہ اس مشکل گھڑی میں حکومت ہند اور پورا ملک ان کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے۔
ایک صدی میں ایک بار آنے والی قدرتی آفات کے طور پر کورونا وبا کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ پوری قوم اس چیلنج سے مقابلہ کرنے کے لیے یکجا ہے۔ ا نھوں نے اعادہ کیا کہ بحران سے نمٹنے کے لیے حکمت عملی میں ہندوستان نے غریب کو اعلیٰ تر ترجیح دی ہے۔ پہلے دن سے ہی غریب اور مزدوروں کے خوراک اور روزگار پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی تھی۔ نہ صرف 80 کروڑ سے زیادہ شہری فری راشن حاصل کر رہے ہیں بلکہ 8 کروڑ سے زیادہ غریب کنبوں کو مفت گیس سلینڈر بھی دیا گیا ہے۔ 20 کروڑ سے زیادہ خواتین کے جن دھن کھاتوں میں 30 ہزار کروڑ روپئے براہِ راست ٹرنسفر کئے گئے۔ اسی طرح ہزارہا کروڑ روپئے لیبر اور کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں منتقل کئے گئے ۔ انھوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ 9 اگست کو تقریباً دس گیارہ کروڑ کسان کنبوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں ہزارہا کروڑ روپئے ٹرانسفر کئے جائیں گے۔
پچاس کروڑ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کرنے کی امتیازی کامیابی کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان صرف ایک ہفتے میں ہی اتنی آبادی کو ٹیکے کے ڈوز لگا رہا ہے جتنی دنیا کے بہت سے ممالک میں مجموعی آبادی نہیں ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یہ نئے ہندوستانی کی ایک نئی صلاحیت ہے نیز یہ وہی ہندوستان ہے جو آتم نربھر ہو رہا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یہ ویکسین محفوظ اور مؤثر دونوں ہے اور انھوں نے زور دیا کہ ٹیکہ کاری کے اس سلسلے کو اور زیادہ تیز کیا جانا چاہیے۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ مستقل یہ یقین دہانی کرائی جارہی ہے کہ دنیا بھر میں روزی روٹی پر جاری اس متوقع بحران کے دوران ہندوستان میں کم سے کم نقصان ہو۔ چھوٹی اور مائیکرو صنعتوں کو لاکھوں کروڑ روپئے کی مالیت کی امداد فراہم کی گئی تاکہ وہ اپنا کام جاری رکھیں اور شراکتداروں کی روزی روٹی کو یقینی بنائیں۔ ایک قوم ایک راشن کارڈ، پی ایم سوواندھی کے ذریعے قابل برداشت اور آسان قرضہ، بنیادی ڈھانچے کے پروجیکٹوں جیسے اقدامات نے لیبر کے طبقے کو بڑی مدد دی۔
ریاست میں ڈبل انجن سرکار کے فائدے کے بارے میں ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ریکارڈ ایم ایس پی خریداری کے لیے ریاستی سرکار کی ستائش کی۔ اس سال مدھیہ پردیش میں17 لاکھ سے زیادہ کسانوں سے گیہوں کی خریداری کی اور 25 ہزار کروڑ روپئے براہ راست ان کے کھاتوں میں جمع کرائے گئے۔ ریاست نے اس برس گیہوں کی خریداری کے مراکز کی بہت بڑی تعداد قائم کی تھی۔ ڈبل انجن سرکاروں میں ریاستی سرکاریں ، مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کو نافذ اور انھیں بہتر بناتی ہیں نیز ان کے اختیار میں اضافہ کرتی ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قیادت میں مدھیہ پردیش میں طویل مدت سے چلی آرہی بیمارو ریاست کی شبیہ کو ختم کردیا ہے۔
موجودہ حکومت کے تحت سرکاری اسکیموں میں تیز فراہمی کے بارے میں ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے اس سے قبل کے سرکاری نظاموں میں کمیوں کو اجاگر کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وہ غریب کے بارے میں سوال پوچھا کرتے تھے اور مستفیدین کو کوئی اہمیت دیئے بغیر اپنے آپ ہی جواب دیا کرتے تھے۔ یہ سمجھا جاتا تھا کہ غریب آدمی اس طرح کی سہولیات بیکار ہیں جن میں بینک کھاتے، سڑک، گیس کنکشن، بیت الخلاء، نل کا پانی اور قرضے وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ یہ جھوٹی نظر بندی طویل عرصے تک غریب کو محروم رکھتی رہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ غریب عوام کی طرح موجودہ قیادت بھی بہت مشکل صورتحال سے ابھر کر آئی ہے اور اسے صورتحال کا پورا ادراک ہے۔حالیہ برسوں میں غریب کو مستحکم اور بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حقیقی اور بامقصد کاوشیں کی جارہی ہیں، روزگار کے نئے مواقع ابھر رہے ہیں، کسانوں کے لیے بات چیت تک رسائی آسان ہوگئی ہے اور بیماری کی صورت میں غریب بروقت اسپتال پہنچ سکتا ہے۔
آج قومی ہتھکرگھا کے دن کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے یاددہانی کرائی کہ 1905 میں 7 اگست کو سودیشی تحریک کا آغاز ہوا تھا۔ انھوں نے واضح کیا کہ ملک میں دیہی غریب اور قبائلی زمروں کو بااختیار بنانے کی ایک بڑی مہم جاری ہے۔ اور یہ مہم اب ہمارے دستکاروں ، ہتھکرگھا اور ٹیکسٹائل میں کام کرنے والوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے ہے۔ یہ تحریک ووکل فار لوک حاصل کرنے کی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس تاثر کے ساتھ ہی ہتھکرگھا کا قومی دن منایا جارہا ہے۔ کھادی کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے انھوں نے کہا کہ کھادی جسے بھلادیا گیا تھا آج ایک شاندار برانڈ بن کر ابھری ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ’’جیسے ہم آزادی کے 100 سالہ سفر میں آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں تو ہمیں کھادی میں آزادی کے جذبے کے لیے مستحکم کرنا ہوگا‘‘۔ انھوں نے آنے والے تہواروں کے دوران دستکاری کی مقامی مصنوعات خریدنے پر زور دیا۔
اختتامیہ کلام میں وزیر اعظم نے تہواروں کے دوران کورونا کو فراموش کرنے کے خلاف خبردار کیا۔ انھوں نے بہت زیادہ زور دے کر کہا کہ اس وبا کی تیسری لہر کو روکنے کی بہت زیادہ ضرورت ہے۔ انھوں نے لوگوں کے تمام احتیاطی اقدامات کی تقلید کرنے پر زور دیا۔ جناب مودی نے اختتامی کلمات کہے ’’ہمیں ایک صحتمند ہندوستان اور ایک خوشحال ہندوستان کا عہد کرنا چاہیے‘‘۔
وزیر اعظم نے حال ہی میں گجرات اور اترپردیش میں بھی پی ایم جی کے اے وائی کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM Interacts with the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) in Madhya Pradesh
About 5 crore beneficiaries are getting the benefit ofPMGKAY in the state
Government of India and entire country is standing with Madhya Pradesh during floods and rain: PM
In the strategy for dealing with the Corona crisis, India accorded the highest priority to the poor: PM
Not only more than 80 crore citizens are getting free ration but more than 8 crore poor families got free gas cylinder
30 thousand crore rupees were directly transferred to the Jan-Dhan accounts of more than 20 crore women.
Thousands of crore rupees were transferred to the accounts of laborers and farmer, next instalment day after
In ‘Double-Engine governments’, state governments supplement and improve the schemes of the central government and increase their power: PM
Under the leadership of Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Madhya Pradesh has shed the image of BIMARU state long ago: PM
Earlier, they never provided any facility, just false sympathy. Working style of people who rose from the ground is different, we have faced these hardships: PM
In the recent years real and meaningful efforts are being undertaken to strengthen and empower the poor: PM
Buy some local handicraft product during the upcoming festivals and don’t forget Corona precautions: PM
07 AUG 2021 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) in Madhya Pradesh today via video conferencing.An intensive campaign to create more awareness about the scheme is being conducted by the state government so that no eligible person is left out. The state is celebrating 7th August, 2021 as Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana Day. Governor and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh were present on the occasion. About 5 crore beneficiaries are getting the benefit of the scheme in Madhya Pradesh.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister started with the rains and flood situation in Madhya Pradesh that has impacted lives and livelihood in the state. He assured that, in this difficult hour, Government of India and entire country is standing with them.
Referring to Corona pandemic as once in a century calamity, the Prime Minister said that entire nation stood as one to fight against the challenge. He reiterated that, in the strategy for dealing with the crisis, India accorded the highest priority to the poor. From the very first day itself, attention was paid to food and employment of the poor and labourers. Not only more than 80 crore citizens are getting free ration but more than 8 crore poor families got free gas cylinder. 30 thousand crore rupees were directly transferred to the Jan-Dhan accounts of more than 20 crore women. Similarly, thousands of crore rupees were transferred to the accounts of laborers and farmer. He also informed about thousands of crore rupees will be transferred in the bank accounts about 10-11 crore farmer families on 9th August.
Mentioning the recent landmark of administering 50 crore vaccine doses, the Prime Minister mentioned that India is vaccinating population equal to many countries of the world in just a week. “ This is new capability of new India, India who is becoming Aatmnirbhar” he said. He said this vaccine is both safe and effective and called for accelerating the vaccination further.
He said that it is being continuously ensured that minimum damage should occur in India during this unprecedented crisis on livelihood all over the world. Assistance worth lakhs of crore rupees was made available to small and micro industries so that they continue functioning and ensure livelihood to the stakeholders. Initiatives like One Nation One Ration Card, scheme for fair rent, affordable and easy loan through PM Svanidhi, infrastructure projects helped the labour class a great deal.
Talking about the advantages double engine government at the state, the Prime Minister lauded the state government for record MSP purchase. Madhya Pradesh, this year, purchased wheat from more than 17 lakh farmers and 25 thousand crore rupees were directly deposited in their account. The state established maximum number of wheat purchase centres this year. In ‘Double-Engine governments’, state governments supplement and improve the schemes of the central government and increase their power. Under the leadership of Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Madhya Pradesh has shed the image of BIMARU state long ago, said the Prime Minister.
Talking about the rapid delivery in government schemes under the present regime, the Prime Minister pointed out the aberration in the earlier government systems. He said that they used to ask question about the poor and used to reply themselves without taking beneficiaries into the consideration. It was thought that that the poor people have no use for facilities like bank accounts, road, gas connection, toilet, piped water, loans. This false narrative kept the poor deprived for a very long time. The Prime Minister said like poor people, current leadership has also come up through difficult circumstances and understand the situation. In the recent years, real and meaningful efforts are being undertaken to strengthen and empower the poor. Today roads are reaching every village, new employment opportunities are emerging, access to markets have become easy for farmers and the poor is able to reach hospital in time in the event of illness.
On the National Handloom Day today, the Prime Minister recalled that in 1905, on 7th August, Swadeshi Movement was launched. He emphasized that a big campaign to empower the rural, poor and tribal sections is underway in the country and this campaign is to encourage and promote our handicraft, handloom, workmanship in textiles. This is a movement to get vocal for local, with this feeling National Handloom Day is celebrated, he said. Referring to Khadi, the Prime Minister said that Khadi that was forgotten has emerged as a vibrant brand today. “As we move forward in the journey of 100 years of independence, we have to strengthen the spirit for Independence in Khadi”, the Prime Minister said. He exhorted the people to buy some local handicraft product during the upcoming festivals.
While Concluding the Prime Minister cautioned against forgetting about Corona during festivals. He strongly emphasized the need for stopping the third wave of the pandemic and asked the people to follow all the measures of precaution. “ He have to take a pledge of healthy India and a prosperous India”, Shri Modi concluded.
The Prime Minister had recently interacted with PMGKAY beneficiaries in Gujarat and Uttar Pradesh also.