وزارت دفاع
بھارت چین کور کمانڈر سطح کی میٹنگ کے بارہویں دور پر جاری مشترکہ پریس بیان
02 AUG 2021 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت او رچین کے درمیان کور کمانڈر سطح کی میٹنگ کا بارہواں دور ، بھارت کی جانب چوشول مولدوسرحد پر منعقد کیا گیا۔ میٹنگ کا یہ دور بھارت او ر عوامی جمہوریہ چین کے وزرائے خارجہ کے درمیان 14 جولائی کو دوشنبے میں ہوئی میٹنگ کے بعد اور 25 جون کو بھارت –چین سرحدی معاملوں پر صلاح مشورے اور تعاون کے لئے کام کاج سے متعلق طریقہ کار کی 22 ویں میٹنگ کے بعد منعقد کیا گیا۔
طرفین نے بھارت- چین سرحدی علاقوں کے مغربی سیکٹر میں حقیقی کنٹرول لائن پر فوجوں کی واپسی سے متعلق باقیماندہ علاقوں کے حل پر گہرائی کے ساتھ آپسی صلاح مشورہ کیا۔طرفین نے یہ محسوس کیا کہ میٹنگ کا یہ دور کافی تعمیری تھا، جس سے آپسی مفاہمت کو کافی فروغ حاصل ہوا ہے۔ دونوں ہی ملکوں نے باقی ماندہ مسائل کو موجودہ سمجھوتوں اور پروٹوکول کے مطابق تیزی سےحل کرنے اور مذاکرات اور بات چیت میں تیزی لائے جانے کےعمل کو برقرار رکھنے سے اتفاق کیا۔
طرفین نے اس بات سے بھی اتفاق کیا کہ وہ مغربی سیکٹر میں حقیقی کنٹرول لائن سے متصل علاقے میں استحکام کو یقینی بنانے میں اپنی موثر کوششوں کو جاری رکھیں گے اور مشترکہ طور پر امن و استحکام قائم رکھیں گے۔

Ministry of Defence
JOINT PRESS RELEASE Of The 12th ROUND OF INDIA-CHINA CORPS COMMANDER LEVEL MEETING
02 AUG 2021 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The 12th round of India-China Corps Commander Level Meeting was held at the Chushul-Moldo border meeting point on the Indian side. This round of meeting was held following the meeting of the Foreign Ministers of India and People’s Republic of China on 14th July in Dushanbe and the 22nd meeting of the Working Mechanism for Consultation and Coordination on India-China Border Affairs (WMCC) held on 25th June.
The two sides had a candid and in-depth exchange of views on resolution of remaining areas related to disengagement along the Line of Actual Control in the Western Sector of India-China border areas. The two sides noted that this round of meeting was constructive, which further enhanced mutual understanding. They agreed to resolve these remaining issues in an expeditious manner in accordance with the existing agreements and protocols and maintain the momentum of dialogue and negotiations.
The two sides also agreed that in the interim they will continue their effective efforts in ensuring stability along the LAC in the Western Sector and jointly maintain peace and tranquility.