ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 45 കോടി എന്ന നാഴികക്കല്ല് പിന്നിട്ടു
29 JUL 2021 10:00AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ജൂലൈ 29,2021
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 45 കോടി എന്ന നാഴികക്കല്ല് പിന്നിട്ടു . ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 7 വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക റിപ്പോർട്ട് അനുസരിച്ച് 54,11,501 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെ ആകെ 45,07,06,257 വാക്‌സിൻ ഡോസ് നൽകി. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 43,92,697 ഡോസ് വാക്‌സിൻ നൽകി.
ഏവർക്കും കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പു നൽകുന്ന പ്രക്രിയയുടെ പുതിയ ഘട്ടത്തിന് രാജ്യത്ത് 2021 ജൂൺ 21നാണ് തുടക്കമായത്. രാജ്യത്തൊട്ടാകെ കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ് അതിവേഗത്തിൽ നൽകുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റ് പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ 3,07,01,612 പേരാണ് കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 38,465 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചു. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 97.38%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 43,509 പേർക്കാണ്.
തുടർച്ചയായ 32 -ാം ദിവസവും 50,000ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം. കേന്ദ്ര ത്തിന്റെയും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെയും/കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും നിരന്തരവും കൂട്ടായതുമായ പ്രയത്‌നങ്ങളുടെ ഫലമാണിത്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 4,03,840 പേരാണ്. ഇത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.28% മാത്രമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 17,28,795 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 46 കോടിയിലേറെ (46,26,29,773) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 2.38 ശതമാനവും പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് ഇന്ന് 2.52 ശതമാനവുമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് തുടർച്ചയായ 52 -ാം ദിവസവും 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെ തുടരുന്നു.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 45 Cr
More than 43 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.38%
43,509 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,03,840) presently constitutes 1.28% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.52%) less than 5% for 52 consecutive days
29 JUL 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 45 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively, 45,07,06,257 vaccine doses have been administered through 54,11,501 sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 43,92,697 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,96,166
2nd Dose
77,71,787
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,14,176
2nd Dose
1,10,81,579
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,68,84,314
2nd Dose
72,09,744
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,30,99,861
2nd Dose
3,68,42,675
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,43,50,754
2nd Dose
3,52,55,201
Total
45,07,06,257
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,01,612 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 38,465 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.38%.
India has reported 43,509 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-two continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,03,840 and active cases now constitute 1.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,28,795 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46 crore (46,26,29,773) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.38% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.52% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 52 consecutive days now.