Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 45 Cr
More than 43 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.38%
43,509 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,03,840) presently constitutes 1.28% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.52%) less than 5% for 52 consecutive days
29 JUL 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 45 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively, 45,07,06,257 vaccine doses have been administered through 54,11,501 sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 43,92,697 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,96,166
2nd Dose
77,71,787
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,14,176
2nd Dose
1,10,81,579
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,68,84,314
2nd Dose
72,09,744
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,30,99,861
2nd Dose
3,68,42,675
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,43,50,754
2nd Dose
3,52,55,201
Total
45,07,06,257
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,01,612 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 38,465 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.38%.
India has reported 43,509 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-two continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,03,840 and active cases now constitute 1.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,28,795 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46 crore (46,26,29,773) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.38% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.52% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 52 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک مجموعی طور پر 45 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 43 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح 97.38 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 43509 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں
ہندوستان میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد فی الحال (403840) ہے جو کل معاملات کے1.28 فیصد پرمشتمل ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی شرح مسلسل 52 دن سے 5 فیصد سے بھی کم (2.52فیصد) درج ہورہی ہے
29 JUL 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت کل تک 45 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔ آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 5411501 سیشنز کے دوران مجموعی طور پر450706257 افراد کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 4392697 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
1,02,96,166
دوسری ڈوز
77,71,787
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
1,79,14,176
دوسری ڈوز
1,10,81,579
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
14,68,84,314
دوسری ڈوز
72,09,744
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
10,30,99,861
دوسری ڈوز
3,68,42,675
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
7,43,50,754
دوسری ڈوز
3,52,55,201
میزان
45,07,06,257
کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کی عام ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا ۔ مرکزی حکومت اس کی رفتار کو مزید تیز کرنے اور ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرہ میں توسیع دینے کے تئیں پر عزم ہے۔
اس عالمی وبا کے آغاز کے بعد سے اس وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے افراد میں سے 30701612 افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ – 19 سے صحت یاب ہو چکے ہیں ، جب کہ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ہی38465 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں ۔ اس طرح شفایاب ہونےوالے افراد کی مجموعی شرح 97.38 فیصد ہو گئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں ہندوستان بھر سے 43509 نئے کیس سامنے آئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 32 دن سے 50000 سے کم یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہورہے ہیں۔ مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوشش کی وجہ سے ایسا ہوا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں آج زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد 403840 ہے، جوکہ ملک میں مجموعی طور پرمتاثرہ معاملے کے 1.28 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔
ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے، اور گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران پورے ملک میں مجموعی طور پر1728795 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔ بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک46 کروڑ سے زیادہ (462629773) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، ہفتہ وار متاثرپائے جانے والےافراد کی شرح 2.38 فیصد ہے، جب کہ ایک دن میں اس وائرس سے متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح شرح آج 2.52فیصد رہی۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح مسلسل52 ویں دن بھی اس وقت 5 فیصد سے نیچے ہے۔