Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 45 Cr
More than 43 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.38%
43,509 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,03,840) presently constitutes 1.28% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.52%) less than 5% for 52 consecutive days
29 JUL 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 45 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively, 45,07,06,257 vaccine doses have been administered through 54,11,501 sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 43,92,697 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,96,166
2nd Dose
77,71,787
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,14,176
2nd Dose
1,10,81,579
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,68,84,314
2nd Dose
72,09,744
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,30,99,861
2nd Dose
3,68,42,675
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,43,50,754
2nd Dose
3,52,55,201
Total
45,07,06,257
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,01,612 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 38,465 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.38%.
India has reported 43,509 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-two continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,03,840 and active cases now constitute 1.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,28,795 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46 crore (46,26,29,773) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.38% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.52% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 52 consecutive days now.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୪୫ କୋଟିର ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୪୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ଅଛି ୯୭.୩୮%
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୪୩,୫୦୯ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା (୪,୦୩,୮୪୦) ଏବେ ମୋଟ ମାମଲାର ୧.୨୮% ରହିଛି
ଗତ ୫୨ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର (୨.୫୨%) ୫%ରୁ ନିମ୍ନରେ ରହିଛି
29 JUL 2021 10:00AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଗତକାଲି ମୋଟ ୪୫ କୋଟି ଡୋଜ୍ ର ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିପାରିଛି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୮ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ ୫୪,୧୧,୫୦୧ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୪୫,୦୭,୦୬,୨୫୭ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ୪୩,୯୨,୬୯୭ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ।
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,96,166
2nd Dose
77,71,787
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,14,176
2nd Dose
1,10,81,579
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,68,84,314
2nd Dose
72,09,744
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,30,99,861
2nd Dose
3,68,42,675
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,43,50,754
2nd Dose
3,52,55,201
Total
45,07,06,257
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା । କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ଦେଶବ୍ରାପୀ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ୩,୦୭,୦୧,୬୧୨ ଜଣ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩୮,୪୬୫ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ଦେଶରେ ଏବେ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୯୭.୩୮% ।
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟେରେ ୪୩,୫୦୯ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୩୨ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ୫୦ ହଜାରରୁ କମ୍ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଦୈନିକ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହେଉଛି । ଏହା କେବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାର ଫଳ ।
ଭାରତରେ ଆଜି ୪,୦୩,୮୪୦ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ମାମଲାର ୧.୨୮% ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୭,୨୮,୭୯୫ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ମୋଟ ଉପରେ ଭାରତରେ ୪୬ (୪୬,୨୬,୨୯,୭୭୩)କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ସାପ୍ତାହକି ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଏବେ ୨.୩୮% ଏବଂ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୨.୫୨% ରହିଛି । ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଗତ ୫୨ ଦନି ଧରି ୫% ତଳେ ରହିଛି ।