ஆயுஷ்
பல்வேறு நோய்களுக்கு ஆயுஷ் முறையில் சிகிச்சை அளிப்பதை பிரபலப்படுத்துவதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகள்
27 JUL 2021 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்விகளுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் பதிலளித்த மத்திய ஆயுஷ் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு மகேந்திரபாய் முஞ்சப்பாரா கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை அளித்தார்.
ஆயுஷ் துறையில் சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக, சர்வதேச பிரச்சாரம், பல்வேறு நாடுகளுடன் இருதரப்பு மற்றும் பலதரப்பு பேச்சுவார்த்தைகள், வர்த்தக வசதியளித்தல், பிரத்யேக ஆயுஷ் ஏற்றுமதி ஊக்குவிப்புக் குழுவை நிறுவுதல், சர்வதேச கண்காட்சிகளில் பங்கேற்க தொழில்துறை மற்றும் மருத்துவமனைகளுக்கு ஆதரவு, உலக சுகாதர அமைப்பு மற்றும் ஐஎஸ்ஓ ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து தர நிலைகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கக நிபுணர்களை பல்வேறு நாடுகளுக்கு அனுப்புதல், முதலீடுகளுக்கு ஊக்கம், சர்வதேச அயுஷ் நிறுவனங்களை அமைத்தல், இந்தியாவின் ஆயுஷ் படிப்புகளைப் படிக்கும் வெளிநாட்டவருக்குக் கல்வி ஊக்கத்தொகை உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் எடுத்து வருகிறது.
ஆயுஷ் துறையின் மருத்துவச் சுற்றுலாவை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காகவும், உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த நவீன ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவமனைகளை நிறுவுவதற்கு ஆதரவு அளிப்பதற்காகவும் சாம்பியன் சேவைகள் திட்டம் ஒன்றை அரசு உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. ஆயுஷ் சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்காக 12.500 ஆயுஷ் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்கள் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் திட்டத்தின் கிழ் செயல்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
மருத்துவக் குணமுள்ளத் தாவரங்களின் பாதுகாப்பு, மேம்பாடு மற்றும் நீடித்த மேலாண்மைக்கான திட்டத்தை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய மருத்துவக் குணமுள்ளத் தாவரங்கள் வாரியம் செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
ஏழு மாநிலங்களில் 24 மருத்துவத் தாவரங்கள் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு பகுதிகளுக்குத் திட்டம் சார்ந்த ஆதரவை தேசிய மருத்துவக் குணமுள்ளத் தாவரங்கள் வாரியம் வழங்கியுள்ளது. ரூ 940 லட்சத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டு, ரூ 635.99 லட்சம் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்புகளைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1739452
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1739453

AYUSH
Initiative to popularise the treatment of various diseases through AYUSH system
27 JUL 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of AYUSH under its Central Sector Scheme for promotion of International Cooperation, undertakes various initiatives for international promotion, propagation & Global acceptability of AYUSH systems of medicine such as Bilateral & Multilateral negotiations with different countries to undertake various steps for trade facilitation, recognition to Ayush System, establishing a dedicated AYUSH Export Promotion Council (AEPC) to promote export of Ayush products/ Medicines/Services, support to Industry & Hospitals for participation in International Exhibitions, deputation of experts to various countries establishing quality standards by collaborating with International Agencies like WHO, ISO etc., encouraging outbound investment, establishing International Ayush Institutes, offering scholarship to foreign nationals for pursuing Ayush courses in India etc.
The Government has developed Champion Services Sector Scheme for Medical value Travel to enhance medical tourism in the field of Ayush and to provide support establishing world class state of the art AYUSH hospitals. The Govt. has also formed a National Medical & Wellness Tourism Board to boost Medical, Wellness, Yoga and Ayurveda tourism. The Government of India is aiming to position India as a destination for health and wellness tourism through Ayush System.
Govt of India has taken various policy initiatives to promote Indian Traditional System of Medicine such as launching of National AYUSH Mission (NAM) to envisage better access to AYUSH services through increase in the number of AYUSH Hospitals and Dispensaries, inclusion of Ayush in National Programme for Prevention and Control of Cancer, Diabetes, Cardio-vascular diseases and Stroke (NPCDCS), operationalization of 12,500 AYUSH Health and Wellness Centres under Ayushman Bharat to provide AYUSH services, introducing insurance coverage for Ayush treatments, disseminating the merits of AYUSH systems through Print/Electronic/Social Media Platforms. The AYURSWASTHYA YOJANA, a new umbrella scheme has been developed to roll out of authentic classical AYUSH Interventions for promoting community health care and to provide support for establishment of Ayush medical health unit in reputed Ayush and Allopathy institutions.
This information was given by Minister of State for Ayush Shri Mahendrabhai Munjapara in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.