স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ কার্গিল বিজয় দিবসে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
26 JUL 2021 3:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ জুলাই, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ কার্গিল বিজয় দিবস উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছন, “সেনাবাহিনীর জওয়ানদের অদম্য সাহস, বীরত্ব ও আত্মত্যাগের ফলে কার্গিলের দুর্গম পাহাড়ি উচ্চতায় আবারও ত্রিবর্ণরঞ্জিত জাতীয় পাতাকা গর্বের সঙ্গে উত্থাপিত হয়েছে”। তিনি আরও জানান “দেশের অখণ্ডতা অক্ষুণ্ণ রাখতে সেনাবাহিনীর আত্মোৎসর্গকে দেশবাসী কৃতজ্ঞ চিত্তে প্রণাম জানায়”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to countrymen on Kargil Vijay Diwas
Your indomitable courage, valour and sacrifice made it possible to gloriously unfurl the tricolor again on the inaccessible and challenging heights of Kargil
A grateful nation bows to your dedication for keeping the integrity of the Nation intact
26 JUL 2021 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to countrymen on Kargil Vijay Diwas. Remembering all the brave soldiers of this war on Kargil Vijay Diwas, in his tweet, Shri Shah said " Your indomitable courage, valour and sacrifice made it possible to gloriously unfurl the tricolor again on the inaccessible and challenging heights of Kargil”. He added that “A grateful nation bows to your dedication for keeping the integrity of the Nation intact.”