Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various developmental works of the government worth Rs. 36 Crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency
Greeted countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra I have been participating in the prayers at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad for many years and every time a new energy is received here
Had the privilege of worshiping the Supreme Lord even today, may the Supreme Lord Jagannath always shower His blessings on everyone
Dedicating the development works worth Rs 25 crore at Nardipur village in his Lok Sabha Constituency - Gandhinagar, Shri Amit Shah said today I have come to a village where people have made such a system that no person or living being goes to bed hungry
If anyone wants to know about our culture, rites and traditions, then he should visit Nardipur
There is a plan to bring development to every village, with a population of more than 3,000, in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency by 2024
It is our endeavour that not a single person in the entire constituency should be deprived of the benefits of any scheme launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel
Prime Minister has made arrangements for free vaccination of people above 18 years of age and we must ensure vaccination
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated oxygen plant constructed by Sun Foundation at Civil Hospital, Gandhinagar
Handed over citations to those who made a special contribution in the battle against COVID-19
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called on all Raj Bhavans to create public awareness during COVID-19 pandemic and to provide necessary help to affected people, in this direction Gujarat Raj Bhavan has started this drive of providing selfless service
Inaugurated the new Shardamani Community Center, constructed by Swaminarayan Mandir, Adalaj
12 JUL 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated various developmental works of the government worth Rs.36 crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Greeting people on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Shri Amit Shah said that he has been participating in the prayers at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad for many years and each time a new energy is received here. I had the privilege of worshiping the Supreme Lord even today. May the Supreme Lord Jagannath always shower His blessings on everyone, Shri Amit Shah said.
The Union Home Minister inaugurated development works worth Rs 25 crore in Nardipur village of Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency and also inaugurated the newly constructed Shardamani Community Center by Swaminarayan Mandir, Adalaj. I have come to the village where people have made such a system that no one should go to bed hungry. Such arrangements have been made that not only people but also no living being goes to bed hungry. He said that if anyone wants to know our culture, rites and traditions, then he has to come to Nardipur. Shri Amit Shah also said Nardipur means more to him as he spent his childhood and underwent his education till SSC in Mansa. Shri Amit Shah said he will continue to visit Nardipur and meet the people, for development work of Nardipur, whether it be the dispensary, modernization of the school, the children's park or development of the pond.
Shri Amit Shah said that there is a plan to bring development to every village, with a population of more than 3,000, in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency by 2024. It is our endeavour that not a single person in the entire constituency should be deprived of the benefits of any scheme launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel. The Union Home Minister said not a single house lacks a toilet, cooking gas, piped water and electricity. He said that we have seen a very difficult situation during the COVID-19 pandemic. In the second wave, the COVID-19 virus spread very rapidly, due to which it went out of control, but the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi tried to create such a system that, in just six to seven days, ten times oxygen supplies were despatched to villages and cities. Although we lost many people, Shri Amit Shah said let us now take a pledge that not a single person dies due to COVID-19 in Nardipur and in the whole of Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. He said the Prime Minister has made arrangements for free vaccination of people above the age of 18 years and we must ensure vaccination.
The Union Home Minister said that a message should be conveyed to those who possess Red coloured ration cards in the entire area, that the Prime Minister has arranged for their families to get five kilogrammes food grains per person per month till Diwali. Shri Narendra Modi's government has made this arrangement for distribution of free food grains to 80 crore people of the country, this message should reach every person and youth in villages should get together to make this campaign successful.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated an oxygen plant constructed by Sun Foundation at Civil Hospital, Gandhinagar. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that this effort of Sun Foundation will give more strength in the battle against COVID-19 in Gujarat and the people of the region will be benefited for a long time.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah handed over citations at Raj Bhavan to dignitaries who made a special contribution in the battle against COVID-19. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has unitedly battled the COVID-19 virus, and everyone has made an important contribution in this battle. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has called on all Raj Bhavans to create public awareness during the COVID-19 pandemic and to provide necessary help to people affected by it, and in this direction Gujarat Raj Bhavan has started this drive of providing selfless service in which many people contributed and relief reached the people. Shri Amit Shah thanked everyone for the battle they have fought against COVID-19, under the leadership of Modi ji

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਹਲਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ 36 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਰੱਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁੱਭ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਰੱਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁੱਭ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕਈ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਦੇ ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਮੰਗਲਾ ਆਰਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਂਦਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਵਾਰ ਇਥੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ: ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ
ਅੱਜ ਵੀ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਦੀ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ, ਭਗਵਾਨ ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਪਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ: ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ
12 JUL 2021 6:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਹਲਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ 36 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਰੱਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁੱਭ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕਈ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਦੇ ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਮੰਗਲਾ ਆਰਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਵਾਰ ਇਥੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਵੀ ਮਹਾਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਦੀ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਮਹਾਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਪਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਹਲਕੇ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਨਾਰਦੀਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ 25 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਾਮੀਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਮੰਦਰ, ਅਡਾਲਜ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਣਾਏ ਸ਼ਾਰਦਾਮਣੀ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ। ਮੈਂ ਉਸ ਪਿੰਡ ਆਇਆ ਹਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੋਈ ਭੁੱਖਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਨਾ ਸੌਂਵੇ। ਇੱਥੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ ਮਨੁੱਖ ਬਲਕਿ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਜੀਵ ਨੂੰ ਭੁੱਖੇ ਪੇਟ ਨੂੰ ਨਹੀਂ ਸੌਣ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੇ ਕੋਈ ਸਾਡਾ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਸੰਸਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਵਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਰਦੀਪੁਰ ਆਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਾਰਦੀਪੁਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਬਚਪਨ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਪੜ੍ਹਾਈ ਮਾਣਸਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ, ਭਾਵੇਂ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਸਕੂਲ ਦਾ ਆਧੁਨਿਕੀਕਰਨ ਹੋਵੇ, ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਾਰਕ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਛੱਪੜ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਨਾਰਦੀਪੁਰ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਦੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ 2024 ਤੱਕ 3 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਹਲਕੇ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਪਿੰਡ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡਾ ਯਤਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਵੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰੇ ਹਲਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਜੈ ਰੁਪਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਪਟੇਲ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਚਲਾਈ ਗਈ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਰਹਿਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕੋਈ ਘਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਪਖ਼ਾਨਾ, ਰਸੋਈ ਗੈਸ, ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀ ਟੂਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਕੁਨੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵੇਖੀ। ਦੂਸਰੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਣੂ ਬਹੁਤ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਫੈਲ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਕਾਰਨ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਣ ਟਿਕ ਨਾ ਸਕਿਆ, ਪਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਸਿਰਫ 6-7 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਗੁਣਾ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ ਅਸੀਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਜੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਆ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਾਂ। ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਆਓ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਕਰੀਏ ਕਿ ਨਾਰਦੀਪੁਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਹਲਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਕਾਰਨ ਇੱਕ ਵੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਮੌਤ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 18 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੁਫਤ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਵਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਲ ਰੰਗ ਦਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਰਡ ਹੈ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਲਈ ਦੀਵਾਲੀ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਪੰਜ ਕਿਲੋ ਅਨਾਜ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫਤ ਅਨਾਜ ਵੰਡਣ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਗੱਲ ਹਰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਸੰਨ ਫਾਉਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਸਾਰੇ ਗਏ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੰਨ ਫਾਉਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਤਾਕਤ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੱਕ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਭਵਨ ਵਿਖੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਸੇਵਾ ਯੱਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਸਾ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੌਂਪੇ।ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਇਕਜੁੱਟਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਭਵਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ। ਇਸੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਰਾਜ ਭਵਨ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸੇਵਾ ਯੱਗ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਈ ਲੋਕ ਜੁੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਰਾਹਤ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।