Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various developmental works of the government worth Rs. 36 Crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency
Greeted countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra I have been participating in the prayers at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad for many years and every time a new energy is received here
Had the privilege of worshiping the Supreme Lord even today, may the Supreme Lord Jagannath always shower His blessings on everyone
Dedicating the development works worth Rs 25 crore at Nardipur village in his Lok Sabha Constituency - Gandhinagar, Shri Amit Shah said today I have come to a village where people have made such a system that no person or living being goes to bed hungry
If anyone wants to know about our culture, rites and traditions, then he should visit Nardipur
There is a plan to bring development to every village, with a population of more than 3,000, in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency by 2024
It is our endeavour that not a single person in the entire constituency should be deprived of the benefits of any scheme launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel
Prime Minister has made arrangements for free vaccination of people above 18 years of age and we must ensure vaccination
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated oxygen plant constructed by Sun Foundation at Civil Hospital, Gandhinagar
Handed over citations to those who made a special contribution in the battle against COVID-19
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called on all Raj Bhavans to create public awareness during COVID-19 pandemic and to provide necessary help to affected people, in this direction Gujarat Raj Bhavan has started this drive of providing selfless service
Inaugurated the new Shardamani Community Center, constructed by Swaminarayan Mandir, Adalaj
12 JUL 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated various developmental works of the government worth Rs.36 crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Greeting people on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Shri Amit Shah said that he has been participating in the prayers at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad for many years and each time a new energy is received here. I had the privilege of worshiping the Supreme Lord even today. May the Supreme Lord Jagannath always shower His blessings on everyone, Shri Amit Shah said.
The Union Home Minister inaugurated development works worth Rs 25 crore in Nardipur village of Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency and also inaugurated the newly constructed Shardamani Community Center by Swaminarayan Mandir, Adalaj. I have come to the village where people have made such a system that no one should go to bed hungry. Such arrangements have been made that not only people but also no living being goes to bed hungry. He said that if anyone wants to know our culture, rites and traditions, then he has to come to Nardipur. Shri Amit Shah also said Nardipur means more to him as he spent his childhood and underwent his education till SSC in Mansa. Shri Amit Shah said he will continue to visit Nardipur and meet the people, for development work of Nardipur, whether it be the dispensary, modernization of the school, the children's park or development of the pond.
Shri Amit Shah said that there is a plan to bring development to every village, with a population of more than 3,000, in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency by 2024. It is our endeavour that not a single person in the entire constituency should be deprived of the benefits of any scheme launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel. The Union Home Minister said not a single house lacks a toilet, cooking gas, piped water and electricity. He said that we have seen a very difficult situation during the COVID-19 pandemic. In the second wave, the COVID-19 virus spread very rapidly, due to which it went out of control, but the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi tried to create such a system that, in just six to seven days, ten times oxygen supplies were despatched to villages and cities. Although we lost many people, Shri Amit Shah said let us now take a pledge that not a single person dies due to COVID-19 in Nardipur and in the whole of Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. He said the Prime Minister has made arrangements for free vaccination of people above the age of 18 years and we must ensure vaccination.
The Union Home Minister said that a message should be conveyed to those who possess Red coloured ration cards in the entire area, that the Prime Minister has arranged for their families to get five kilogrammes food grains per person per month till Diwali. Shri Narendra Modi's government has made this arrangement for distribution of free food grains to 80 crore people of the country, this message should reach every person and youth in villages should get together to make this campaign successful.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated an oxygen plant constructed by Sun Foundation at Civil Hospital, Gandhinagar. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that this effort of Sun Foundation will give more strength in the battle against COVID-19 in Gujarat and the people of the region will be benefited for a long time.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah handed over citations at Raj Bhavan to dignitaries who made a special contribution in the battle against COVID-19. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has unitedly battled the COVID-19 virus, and everyone has made an important contribution in this battle. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has called on all Raj Bhavans to create public awareness during the COVID-19 pandemic and to provide necessary help to people affected by it, and in this direction Gujarat Raj Bhavan has started this drive of providing selfless service in which many people contributed and relief reached the people. Shri Amit Shah thanked everyone for the battle they have fought against COVID-19, under the leadership of Modi ji

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں 36 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا
جگن ناتھ رتھ یاترا کے مبارک موقع پر شہریوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی
جگن ناتھ رتھ یاترا کے مبارک موقع پر میں احمد آباد کے جگن ناتھ مندر میں کئی برسوں سے منگلا آرتی میں شرکت کرتا آ رہا ہوں اور ہر بار یہاں ایک الگ توانائی حاصل ہوتی ہے
آج بھی مہا پربھو کی آرادھنا کرنے کا موقع ملا، مہا پربھو جگن ناتھ سبھی پر ہمیشہ اپنا کرم اور مہربانی بنائے رکھیں
گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ کے ناردی پور گاؤں میں 25 کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج میں ایک ایسے گاؤں میں آیا ہوں جہاں لوگوں نے ایسا نظام بنایا ہے کہ کوئی بھی انسان اور جاندار بھوکا نہ سوئے
ہماری تہذیب، ثقافت اور روایات کسی کو جاننا ہے تو اسے ناردی پور آنا پڑے گا
گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ کے 3 ہزار سے زیادہ آبادی والے ہر گاؤں کی 2024 تک ترقی کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے
ہماری کوشش ہے کہ پورے انتخابی حلقہ میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وجے روپانی اور نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نتن پٹیل کے ذریعے شروع کی گئی کسی بھی اسکیم کے فائدہ سے ایک بھی شخص محروم نہ رہے
وزیر اعظم نے 18 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگوں کے لیے مفت ٹیکہ کاری کا انتظام کیا ہے اور ہم سب کو ٹیکہ لگوانا چاہیے
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سول اسپتال، گاندھی نگر میں سن فاؤنڈیشن کے ذریعے تعمیر کردہ آکسیجن پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کورونا سیوا یگیہ میں مخصوص تعاون دینے والی شخصیات کو راج بھون میں تہنیت نامہ سونپے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تمام راج بھون کو کورونا وبائی مرض کے وقت عوام میں بیداری پیدا کرنے اور اس سے متاثرہ لوگوں تک ضروری امداد پہنچانے کی اپیل کی تھی، اسی سمت میں گجرات راج بھون نے یہ سیوا یگیہ شروع کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے سوامی نارائن مندر، اڈالج کے ذریعے نو تعمیر شاردا منی کمیونٹی سنٹر کا بھی افتتاح کیا
12 JUL 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں 36 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا۔ جگن ناتھ راتھ یاترا کے مبارک موقع پر ملک کے شہریوں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وہ احمد آباد کے جگن ناتھ مندر میں کئی برسوں سے منگلا آرتی میں شرکت کرتے آ رہے ہیں اور ہر بار یہاں ایک الگ توانائی حاصل ہوتی ہے۔ آج بھی مہا پربھو کی آرادھنا کرنے کا موقع حاصل ہوا۔ مہاپربھو جگن ناتھ سبھی پر ہمیشہ اپنا کرم اور مہربانی بنائے رکھیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ کے ناردی پور گاؤں میں 25 کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا اور ساتھ ہی سوامی نارائن مندر، اڈالج کے ذریعے نوتعمیر شاردا منی کمیونٹی سنٹر کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج میں ایک ایسے گاؤں میں آیا ہوں جہاں لوگوں نے ایسا نظام قائم کیا کہ کوئی بھی انسان بھوکا نہ سوئے۔ انسان ہی نہیں بلکہ کوئی جاندار بھی بھوکے پیٹ نہ سوئے ایسا نظام یہاں بنایا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماری تہذیب، ثقافت اور روایات کسی کو جاننا ہے تو اسے ناردی پور آنا پڑے گا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ناردی پور ان کے لیے اور بھی معنی رکھتا ہے کیوں کہ ان کا بچپن اور ایس ایس سی تک کی پڑھائی مانسا میں ہوئی۔ ناردی پور کے ہر ایک ترقیاتی کام، چاہے وہ دواخانہ ہو، اسکول کی جدیدکاری ہو، بچوں کا پارک یا پھر تالاب بنوانا ہو، وہ ناردی پور آتے رہیں گے اور لوگوں سے ملتے رہیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہم نے گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ کے 3 ہزار سے زیادہ آبادی والے ہر گاؤں کی 2024 تک ترقی کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ ہماری کوشش ہے کہ پورے انتخابی حلقہ میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وجے روپانی اور نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نتن پٹیل کے ذریعے شروع کی گئی کسی بھی اسکیم کے فائدہ سے ایک بھی شخص محروم نہ رہے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ کوئی گھر ایسا نہیں ہے جہاں بیت الخلاء، باورچی خانہ، نل کے ذریعے پانی اور بجلی نہ پہنچی ہو۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کورونا کے وقت ہم نے بہت مشکل حالات دیکھے۔ دوسری لہر میں کورونا وائرس بڑی تیزی سے پھیلا، جس سے اس پر انسانی کنٹرول نہیں رہ سکا لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صرف 7-6 دنوں میں ہی 10 گنا آکسیجن گاؤں گاؤں اور شہروں میں پہنچے ایسا انتظام کرنے کی کوشش کی۔ حالانکہ پھر بھی ہم نے کئی عزیزوں کو کھو دیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اب ہم ایسا عزم کریں کہ ناردی پور اور پورے گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں ایک بھی شخص کی کورونا کے سبب موت نہ ہو۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نے 18 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگوں کے لیے مفت ٹیکہ کاری کا انتظام کیا ہے اور ہم سب کو ٹیکہ لگوانا چاہیے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پورے خطہ میں جس کے پاس بھی لال رنگ کا راشن کارڈ ہے، ان تک ہم یہ پیغام پہنچائیں کہ وزیر اعظم نے ان کی فیملی کے لیے دیوالی تک ہر مہینے فی کس پانچ کلو اناج کا انتظام کیا ہے۔ ملک کے 80 کروڑ لوگوں کو مفت اناج تقسیم کرنے کا یہ نظام جناب نریندر مودی جی کی حکومت نے کیا ہے، یہ بات ہر شخص تک پہنچنی چاہیے اور گاؤں کے نوجوانوں کو اکٹھا ہوکر اس مہم کو کامیاب بنانا چاہیے۔
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سول اسپتال، گاندھی نگر میں سن فاؤنڈیشن کے ذریعے تعمیر کردہ آکسیجن پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سن فاؤنڈیشن کی اس کوشش سے گجرات میں کورونا کے خلاف لڑائی کو مزید تقویت ملے گی اور علاقے کے عوام طویل عرصے تک مسفید ہوں گے۔
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کورونا سیوا یگیہ میں مخصوص تعاون دینے والی شخصیات کو راج بھون میں تہنیت نامہ سونپے۔ اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک نے کورونا کے خلاف متحد ہوکر لڑائی لڑی، جس میں سبھی کا اہم تعاون ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے تمام راج بھون کو کورونا وبائی مرض کے وقت عوا م میں بیداری پیدا کرنے اور اس سے متاثرہ لوگوں تک ضروری امداد پہنچانے کی اپیل کی تھی، اسی سمت میں گجرات راج بھون نے یہ سیوا یگیہ شروع کیا، جس سے کئی لوگ جڑے اور لوگوں تک راحت پہنچی۔ جناب امت شاہ نے مودی جی کی قیادت میں سبھی لوگوں نے کورونا کے خلاف جو لڑائی لڑی اس کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔