गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में 36 करोड़ रुपये के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण किया
जगन्नाथ रथयात्रा के शुभ अवसर पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएँ दीं
जगन्नाथ रथयात्रा के शुभ अवसर पर मैं अहमदाबाद के जगन्नाथ मंदिर में कई वर्षों से मंगला आरती में भाग लेता आ रहा हूँ और हर बार यहाँ एक अलग ऊर्जा की प्राप्ति होती है
आज भी महाप्रभु की आराधना करने का सौभाग्य प्राप्त हुआ, महाप्रभु जगन्नाथ सभी पर सदैव अपनी कृपा व आशीष बनायें रखें
गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र के नारदीपुर गांव में 25 करोड़ रुपये के विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण करते हुए श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज मैं एक ऐसे गांव में आया हूँ जहाँ लोगों ने ऐसी व्यवस्था बनाई है कि कोई भी इंसान और जीव भूखा न सोए
हमारी संस्कृति, संस्कार और परंपराएं किसी को जानना है तो उसे नारदीपुर आना पडेगा
गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र के 3 हजार से अधिक आबादी वाले हर गांव का 2024 तक विकास करने की योजना बनाई है
हमारा प्रयास है कि पूरे मतक्षेत्र में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और मुख्यमंत्री श्री विजय रूपाणी व उपमुख्यमंत्री श्री नीतिन पटेल द्वारा शुरू की गयी किसी भी योजना के लाभ से एक भी व्यक्ति वंचित न रहें
प्रधानमंत्री ने 18 साल से अधिक आयु के लोगों के लिए निःशुल्क टीकाकरण की व्यवस्था की है और हम सबको टीका लगवाना चाहिये
गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सिविल अस्पताल, गांधीनगर में सन फाउंडेशन द्वारा निर्मित ऑक्सीजन प्लांट का लोकार्पण किया।
गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कोरोना सेवा यज्ञ में विशेष योगदान देने वाले महानुभावों को राजभवन में प्रशस्ति पत्र सौंपे
प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र जी ने सभी राजभवनों को कोरोना महामारी के समय जनता में जागरूकता लाने और इससे प्रभावित लोगों तक आवश्यक सहायता पहुंचाने का आवाहन किया था, उसी दिशा में गुजरात राजभवन ने यह सेवा यज्ञ शरू किया
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने स्वामीनारायण मंदिर, अडालज द्वारा नवनिर्मित शारदामणि सामुदायिक केंद्र का उद्घाटन भी किया
12 JUL 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में 36 करोड़ रुपये के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण किया। जगन्नाथ रथयात्रा के शुभ अवसर पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएँ देते हुए श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि वे अहमदाबाद के जगन्नाथ मंदिर में कई वर्षों से मंगला आरती में भाग लेते आ रहे हैं और हर बार यहाँ एक अलग ऊर्जा की प्राप्ति होती है। आज भी महाप्रभु की आराधना करने का सौभाग्य प्राप्त हुआ। महाप्रभु जगन्नाथ सभी पर सदैव अपनी कृपा व आशीष बनायें रखें।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र के नारदीपुर गांव में 25 करोड़ रुपये के विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण किया और साथ ही स्वामीनारायण मंदिर, अडालज द्वारा नवनिर्मित शारदामणि सामुदायिक केंद्र का उद्घाटन भी किया I इस अवसर पर श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज मैं एक ऐसे गांव में आया हूँ जहाँ लोगों ने ऐसी व्यवस्था बनाई हैं कि कोई भी इंसान भूखा न सोए। इंसान ही नहीं बल्कि कोई जीव भी भूखे पेट न सोए ऐसी व्यवस्था यहां की गई है। उन्होने कहा कि हमारी संस्कृति, संस्कार और परंपराएं किसी को जानना है तो उसे नारदीपुर आना पडेगा। श्री अमित शाह ने यह भी कहा कि नारदीपुर उनके लिए और भी मायने रखता है क्योँकि उनका बचपन और एसएससी तक की पढ़ाई माणसा में हुई। नारदीपुर के प्रत्येक विकास कार्य, चाहे वह दवाखाना हो, स्कूल का आधुनिकीकरण हो, बच्चों का पार्क या फिर तालाब का विकास हो, वे नारदीपुर आते रहेंगे और लोगो से मिलते रहेंगे।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमने गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र के 3 हजार से अधिक आबादी वाले हर गांव का 2024 तक विकास करने की योजना बनाई है। हमारा प्रयास है कि पूरे मतक्षेत्र में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और मुख्यमंत्री श्री विजय रूपाणी व उपमुख्यमंत्री श्री नीतिन पटेल द्वारा शुरू की गयी किसी भी योजना के लाभ से एक भी व्यक्ति वंचित न रहें । केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि कोई घर ऐसा नहीं है जहां शौचालय, रसोई गैस, नल द्वारा जल और बिजली न पहुंची हो। उन्होने कहा कि कोरोना के समय हमने बहुत कठिन परिस्थिति देखी। दूसरी लहर में कोरोना वायरस बड़ी तेज़ी से फैला, जिससे उस पर मानवीय नियंत्रण नहीं रह सका परंतु प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिर्फ 6-7 दिनों में ही 10 गुना ऑक्सिजन गांव-गांव और शहरों में पहुंचे ऐसी व्यवस्था करने का प्रयास किया। हालांकि फिर भी हमने कई स्वजन गंवाएं। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि अब हम ऐसा संकल्प करें कि नारदीपुर और पूरे गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में एक भी व्यक्ति की कोरोना के कारण मृत्यु न हों। उन्होने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री ने 18 साल से अधिक आयु के लोगों के लिए निःशुल्क टीकाकरण की व्यवस्था की है और हम सबको टीका लगवाना चाहिये।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि समग्र क्षेत्र में जिसके पास भी लाल रंग का राशन कार्ड है, उन तक हम यह संदेशा पहुंचाएं कि प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके परिवार के लिए दिवाली तक हर महिने प्रति व्यक्ति पांच किलो अनाज की व्यवस्था की है। देश के 80 करोड़ लोगों को निःशुल्क अनाज वितरण की यह व्यवस्था श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की सरकार ने की है, यह बात हर व्यक्ति तक पहुंचनी चाहिए और गांव के युवाओं को इकट्ठा होकर इस अभियान को सफल बनाना चाहिए।
गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सिविल अस्पताल, गांधीनगर में सन फाउंडेशन द्वारा निर्मित ऑक्सीजन प्लांट का लोकार्पण किया। इस अवसर पर श्री अमित शाह ने कहा सन फाउंडेशन के इस प्रयास से गुजरात में कोरोना के विरुद्ध लड़ाई को और बल मिलेगा व क्षेत्र की जनता लंबे समय तक लाभांवित होगी।
गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कोरोना सेवा यज्ञ में विशेष योगदान देने वाले महानुभावों को राजभवन में प्रशस्ति पत्र सौंपे। इस अवसर पर श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र जी के नेतृत्व में देश ने कोरोना के विरुद्ध एकजुट होकर लड़ाई लड़ी, जिसमें सभी का अहम योगदान है। प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र जी ने सभी राजभवनों को कोरोना महामारी के समय जनता में जागरूकता लाने और इससे प्रभावित लोगों तक आवश्यक सहायता पहुंचाने का आवाहन किया था, उसी दिशा में गुजरात राजभवन ने यह सेवा यज्ञ शरू किया जिससे कई लोग जुड़े और लोगों तक राहत पहुंची। श्री अमित शाह ने मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सभी लोगों ने कोरोना के विरुद्ध जो लड़ाई लड़ी उसके लिए उनका धन्यवाद दिया।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various developmental works of the government worth Rs. 36 Crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency
Greeted countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra I have been participating in the prayers at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad for many years and every time a new energy is received here
Had the privilege of worshiping the Supreme Lord even today, may the Supreme Lord Jagannath always shower His blessings on everyone
Dedicating the development works worth Rs 25 crore at Nardipur village in his Lok Sabha Constituency - Gandhinagar, Shri Amit Shah said today I have come to a village where people have made such a system that no person or living being goes to bed hungry
If anyone wants to know about our culture, rites and traditions, then he should visit Nardipur
There is a plan to bring development to every village, with a population of more than 3,000, in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency by 2024
It is our endeavour that not a single person in the entire constituency should be deprived of the benefits of any scheme launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel
Prime Minister has made arrangements for free vaccination of people above 18 years of age and we must ensure vaccination
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated oxygen plant constructed by Sun Foundation at Civil Hospital, Gandhinagar
Handed over citations to those who made a special contribution in the battle against COVID-19
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has called on all Raj Bhavans to create public awareness during COVID-19 pandemic and to provide necessary help to affected people, in this direction Gujarat Raj Bhavan has started this drive of providing selfless service
Inaugurated the new Shardamani Community Center, constructed by Swaminarayan Mandir, Adalaj
12 JUL 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated various developmental works of the government worth Rs.36 crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Greeting people on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Shri Amit Shah said that he has been participating in the prayers at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad for many years and each time a new energy is received here. I had the privilege of worshiping the Supreme Lord even today. May the Supreme Lord Jagannath always shower His blessings on everyone, Shri Amit Shah said.
The Union Home Minister inaugurated development works worth Rs 25 crore in Nardipur village of Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency and also inaugurated the newly constructed Shardamani Community Center by Swaminarayan Mandir, Adalaj. I have come to the village where people have made such a system that no one should go to bed hungry. Such arrangements have been made that not only people but also no living being goes to bed hungry. He said that if anyone wants to know our culture, rites and traditions, then he has to come to Nardipur. Shri Amit Shah also said Nardipur means more to him as he spent his childhood and underwent his education till SSC in Mansa. Shri Amit Shah said he will continue to visit Nardipur and meet the people, for development work of Nardipur, whether it be the dispensary, modernization of the school, the children's park or development of the pond.
Shri Amit Shah said that there is a plan to bring development to every village, with a population of more than 3,000, in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency by 2024. It is our endeavour that not a single person in the entire constituency should be deprived of the benefits of any scheme launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel. The Union Home Minister said not a single house lacks a toilet, cooking gas, piped water and electricity. He said that we have seen a very difficult situation during the COVID-19 pandemic. In the second wave, the COVID-19 virus spread very rapidly, due to which it went out of control, but the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi tried to create such a system that, in just six to seven days, ten times oxygen supplies were despatched to villages and cities. Although we lost many people, Shri Amit Shah said let us now take a pledge that not a single person dies due to COVID-19 in Nardipur and in the whole of Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. He said the Prime Minister has made arrangements for free vaccination of people above the age of 18 years and we must ensure vaccination.
The Union Home Minister said that a message should be conveyed to those who possess Red coloured ration cards in the entire area, that the Prime Minister has arranged for their families to get five kilogrammes food grains per person per month till Diwali. Shri Narendra Modi's government has made this arrangement for distribution of free food grains to 80 crore people of the country, this message should reach every person and youth in villages should get together to make this campaign successful.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated an oxygen plant constructed by Sun Foundation at Civil Hospital, Gandhinagar. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that this effort of Sun Foundation will give more strength in the battle against COVID-19 in Gujarat and the people of the region will be benefited for a long time.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah handed over citations at Raj Bhavan to dignitaries who made a special contribution in the battle against COVID-19. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has unitedly battled the COVID-19 virus, and everyone has made an important contribution in this battle. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has called on all Raj Bhavans to create public awareness during the COVID-19 pandemic and to provide necessary help to people affected by it, and in this direction Gujarat Raj Bhavan has started this drive of providing selfless service in which many people contributed and relief reached the people. Shri Amit Shah thanked everyone for the battle they have fought against COVID-19, under the leadership of Modi ji