دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
شری گریراج سنگھ نے مرکزی وزیر برائے دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کا عہدہ سنبھالا
مرکزی وزارت دیہی ترقی میں, شری فگگن سنگھ کلاستے نے وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ کا طارج لیا
08 JUL 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08 جولائی 2021:
شری گریراج سنگھ نے مرکزی وزیر برائے دیہی ترقی اور پنچایت راج کا چارج سنبھال لیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ کے ذریعے اپنے ذمہ داریاں سنبھالنے کے بارے میں مطلع کرتے ہوئے ، جناب سنگھ نے، نئی ذمہ داری سونپنے اور اعتماد بحال کرنے پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا دلی شکریہ ادا کیا۔
جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر اور دیگر معززین کی موجودگی میں شری سنگھ کا استقبال انکے آفس میں کیا گیا۔ اس موقع پر وزیر مملکت برائے دیہی ترقی سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی بھی موجود تھیں۔
میڈیا سے بات چیت کے دوران مسٹر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وہ پوری ذمہ داری کے ساتھ اپنی ذمہ داریوں کو نبھاتے رہیں گے۔
جناب فگن سنگھ کلاستے نے بھی وزیر مملکت برائے دیہی ترقی کی ذمے داریاں سنبھال لی ہیں۔
اس موقع پر دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ الکا اپادھیائے اور وزارت کے دیگر اعلیٰ عہدیداران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Shri Giriraj Singh takes over as Union Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste takes over as Minister of State in the Union Ministry of Rural Development
08 JUL 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Giriraj Singh has taken charge as the Union Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj.
Informing about his assuming charge through a tweet, Shri Singh expressed his heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for entrusting him with the new responsibility and reposing confidence.
Shri Singh was welcomed in his room in the presence of Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and other dignitaries. Minister of State for Rural Development Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti was also present on this occasion.
During an interaction with the media, Mr. Singh said that he would continue to discharge his responsibilities with full commitment.
Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste has also taken over as the Minister of State for Rural Development.
On this occasion, Secretary, Ministry of Rural Development, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Additional Secretary Ms. Alka Upadhyay and other senior officers of the Ministry were also present.