நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத்துறை இணையமைச்சராக திரு தன்வே ராவ்சாஹேப் தாதாராவ் பொறுப்பேற்பு
08 JUL 2021 2:19PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத்துறை இணையமைச்சராக திரு தன்வே ராவ்சாஹேப் தாதாராவ் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றார். இத்துறைகளுடன், இவருக்கு ரயில்வே இணையமைச்சர் பொறுப்பும் கூடுதலாக வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதற்காக திரு தன்வே ராவ்சாஹேப் தாதாராவுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் நிலக்கரித்துறை செயலாளர் திரு அனில் குமார் ஜெயின், சுரங்கத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு அலோக் டாண்டன் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்துக் கொண்டனர்.

Ministry of Coal
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao takes charge as Minister of State Coal and Minister of State Mines
08 JUL 2021 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Coal and Ministry of Mines here today. In addition to Coal and Mines, he has also been assigned the portfolio of Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways.
Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi extended his best wishes to Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao on assuming charge today. Shri Anil Kumar Jain Secretary Coal, Shri Alok Tandon, Secretary Mines, and Senior officers of both the Ministries were present on this occasion.