Ministry of Coal
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao takes charge as Minister of State Coal and Minister of State Mines
08 JUL 2021 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Coal and Ministry of Mines here today. In addition to Coal and Mines, he has also been assigned the portfolio of Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways.
Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi extended his best wishes to Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao on assuming charge today. Shri Anil Kumar Jain Secretary Coal, Shri Alok Tandon, Secretary Mines, and Senior officers of both the Ministries were present on this occasion.

कोयला मंत्रालय
श्री दानवे रावसाहेब दादाराव ने कोयला राज्य मंत्री और खदान राज्य मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाला
08 JUL 2021 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
श्री दानवे रावसाहेब दादाराव ने आज यहां कोयला मंत्रालय और खदान मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण किया। कोयला और खदान के अलावा, उन्हें रेल मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का पोर्टफोलियो भी सौंपा गया है।
केंद्रीय कोयला और खदान मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने आज कार्यभार संभालने पर श्री दानवे रावसाहेब दादाराव को शुभकामनाएं दीं। इस अवसर पर कोयला सचिव श्री अनिल कुमार जैन, खदान सचिव श्री आलोक टंडन और दोनों मंत्रालयों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।