Ministry of Coal
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao takes charge as Minister of State Coal and Minister of State Mines
08 JUL 2021 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Coal and Ministry of Mines here today. In addition to Coal and Mines, he has also been assigned the portfolio of Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways.
Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi extended his best wishes to Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao on assuming charge today. Shri Anil Kumar Jain Secretary Coal, Shri Alok Tandon, Secretary Mines, and Senior officers of both the Ministries were present on this occasion.

کوئلے کی وزارت
دانوے راؤ صاحب داداراؤ نے کانکنی کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت اور کوئلے کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت حیثیت سے چارج سنبھالا
08 JUL 2021 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 08 ؍جولائی : جناب دانوے راؤ صاحب داداراؤ نے آج یہاں کوئلے کی وزارت اور کانکنی کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھالا۔ کوئلہ اور کانکنی کے علاوہ انہیں ریلوے کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کا قلمدان بھی سونپا گیا ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے جناب دانوے راؤ صاحب داداراؤ کو آج نئی ذمہ داری سنبھالنے پر اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کی ہیں۔
کوئلہ کے سکریٹری جناب انل کمار جین ، اور کانکنی کے سکریٹری جناب الوک ٹنڈن اور دونوں وزارتوں کے سینئر افسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔