Ministry of Coal
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao takes charge as Minister of State Coal and Minister of State Mines
08 JUL 2021 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Coal and Ministry of Mines here today. In addition to Coal and Mines, he has also been assigned the portfolio of Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways.
Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi extended his best wishes to Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao on assuming charge today. Shri Anil Kumar Jain Secretary Coal, Shri Alok Tandon, Secretary Mines, and Senior officers of both the Ministries were present on this occasion.

कोळसा मंत्रालय
श्री. रावसाहेब दादाराव दानवे यांनी कोळसा आणि खाण राज्यमंत्री म्हणून कार्यभार स्वीकारला
08 JUL 2021 3:32PM by PIB Mumbai
श्री. रावसाहेब दादाराव दानवे यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीत कोळसा आणि खाण राज्यमंत्री म्हणून कार्यभार स्वीकारला. कोळसा आणि खाण व्यतिरिक्त त्यांना रेल्वे मंत्रालयात राज्यमंत्रीपदाचा कार्यभारही सोपवण्यात आला आहे.
केंद्रीय मंत्री प्रल्हाद जोशी यांनी आज श्री. रावसाहेब दादाराव दानवे यांना कार्यभार स्वीकारल्याबद्दल शुभेच्छा दिल्या. कोळसा सचिव अनिल कुमार जैन, खाण सचिव आलोक टंडन आणि दोन्ही मंत्रालयांचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी यावेळी उपस्थित होते.