Ministry of Railways
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumes office in Rail Bhavan, Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan here today
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji's vision is to transform the lives of the poor, marginalized communities, farmers, middle classes, youth, women and weaker sections of the society. – Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
Railways, Communication and Technology touch the lives of all Indians. I will work to fulfill the Prime Minister’s vision. – Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
08 JUL 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumed office in Rail Bhavan followed by Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan here today i.e. 08th July, 2021
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw (born in 1970) is a Member of Rajya Sabha from Odisha. He served the people of Sundergarh, Balasore, Cuttack and Goa. He earned Master’s in Technology from IIT Kanpur and MBA from Wharton. He brings a combination of skills in technology, finance and its application to weakest sections of society. He firmly believes in the philosophy of Antyodaya, i.e. transforming the lives of the marginalized sections of society.
Twitter: https://twitter.com/AshwiniVaishnaw?s=08
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ashwinivaishnaw
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ashwini.vaishnaw/

ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ, ਸੰਚਾਰ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਨੇ ਰੇਲ ਭਵਨ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਨਿਕੇਤਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਕਾਰਜਭਾਰ ਸੰਭਾਲਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ, ਹਾਸ਼ੀਏ ‘ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਮੱਧ ਵਰਗ, ਯੁਵਾ, ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ
ਰੇਲਵੇ, ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗਾ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ
08 JUL 2021 5:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ, ਸੰਚਾਰ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਨੇ 8 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਰੇਲ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਨਿਕੇਤਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਜਭਾਰ ਸੰਭਾਲਿਆ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ (1970 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਮੇ) ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੁੰਦਰਗੜ੍ਹ, ਬਾਲਾਸੋਰ, ਕਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਤੋਂ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਸਟਰ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਹਾਰਟਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਮਬੀਏ ਦੀ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਹਾਸਿਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਹ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਵਿੱਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਹਰ ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਤਬਕਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਲਿਆਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਅੰਤੋਦਿਆ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਯਾਨੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਤਬਕਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ।
C:\Users\Punjabi\Desktop\Gurpreet Kaur\2021\July 2021\05-07-2021\image001HT4X.jpg
C:\Users\Punjabi\Desktop\Gurpreet Kaur\2021\July 2021\05-07-2021\image002190W.jpg
Twitter: https://twitter.com/AshwiniVaishnaw?s=08
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ashwinivaishnaw
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ashwini.vaishnaw/