Ministry of Railways
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumes office in Rail Bhavan, Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan here today
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji's vision is to transform the lives of the poor, marginalized communities, farmers, middle classes, youth, women and weaker sections of the society. – Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
Railways, Communication and Technology touch the lives of all Indians. I will work to fulfill the Prime Minister’s vision. – Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
08 JUL 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumed office in Rail Bhavan followed by Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan here today i.e. 08th July, 2021
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw (born in 1970) is a Member of Rajya Sabha from Odisha. He served the people of Sundergarh, Balasore, Cuttack and Goa. He earned Master’s in Technology from IIT Kanpur and MBA from Wharton. He brings a combination of skills in technology, finance and its application to weakest sections of society. He firmly believes in the philosophy of Antyodaya, i.e. transforming the lives of the marginalized sections of society.
Twitter: https://twitter.com/AshwiniVaishnaw?s=08
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ashwinivaishnaw
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ashwini.vaishnaw/

रेल मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय रेलवे, संचार, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव ने रेल भवन, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स निकेतन व संचार भवन में आज कार्यभार ग्रहण किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का विजन गरीब, हाशिये पर मौजूद समुदायों, किसानों, मध्यम वर्ग, युवा, महिलाओं और समाज के कमजोर वर्गों के जीवन में बदलाव लाना है : श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव
रेलवे, संचार और प्रौद्योगिकी सभी भारतीयों के जीवन को प्रभावित करती है, मैं प्रधानमंत्री के विजन को पूरा करने के लिए काम करूंगा : श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव
08 JUL 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रेलवे, संचार, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव ने 8 जुलाई, 2021 को रेल भवन के बाद इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स निकेतन एवं संचार भवन में कार्यभार ग्रहण कर लिया।
श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव (1970 में जन्मे) ओडिशा से राज्यसभा सदस्य हैं। उन्होंने सुंदरगढ़, बालासोर, कटक और गोवा के लोगों की सेवा की है। उन्होंने आईआईटी कानपुर से प्रौद्योगिकी में मास्टर डिग्री और व्हार्टन से एमबीए की डिग्री हासिल की है। वह प्रौद्योगिकी, वित्त में कौशल और समाज के कमजोर तबकों के लिए इसके इस्तेमाल का एक संयोजन साथ में लाते हैं। उनका अंत्योदय के दर्शन यानी समाज के कमजोर तबकों के जीवन में बदलाव लाने में दृढ़ विश्वास है।
ट्विटर : https://twitter.com/AshwiniVaishnaw?s=08
फेसबुक : https://www.facebook.com/ashwinivaishnaw
इंस्टाग्राम : https://www.instagram.com/ashwini.vaishnaw/