Ministry of Women and Child Development
Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai Takes Charge as Minister of State in The Ministry Of Women And Child Development
08 JUL 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai assumed the charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Women and Child Development, here today. In addition to WCD Ministry, he has also been assigned the portfolio of Minister of State in the Ministry of AYUSH. Senior officers of the Ministry were present on the occasion.
Dr. Mahendrabhai is a member of Parliament and was elected to the 17th Lok Sabha from Surendranagar constituency, Gujarat.
The minister has done MD in General Medicine and Therapeutics from Gujarat University and prior to his political career, Dr. Mahendrabhai had a distinguished career as a Cardiologist and Professor of Medicine in Gujarat.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சராக டாக்டர் முஞ்சப்பரா மகேந்திர பாய் பொறுப்பேற்றார்
08 JUL 2021 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சராக டாக்டர் முஞ்சப்பரா மகேந்திர பாய் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றார். மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் அப்போது உடன் இருந்தனர்.
மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தை தவிர ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சர் பொறுப்பும் அவருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
குஜராத்தில் உள்ள சுரேந்திர நகர் தொகுதியில் இருந்து 16-வது மக்களவைக்கு டாக்டர் மகேந்திர பாய் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டார்.
பொது மருத்துவம் மற்றும் சிகிச்சை முறைகளில் குஜராத் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் இருந்து முதுநிலை பட்டத்தை பெற்றுள்ள அமைச்சர், தமது அரசியல் பணியை தொடங்குவதற்கு முன்னர் குஜராத்தில் புகழ்பெற்ற இருதய சிகிச்சை நிபுணராகவும் பேராசிரியராகவும் பணி புரிந்தார்.