Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan takes charge as Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship; Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar joins office as Minister of State
08 JUL 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan assumed charge of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship as Cabinet Minister and Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha, from Karnataka, took office as the Minister of State (MoS) of Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship. Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, who was Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship before yesterday’s Cabinet reshuffle, was also present on the occasion and extended his best wishes to both minsters on taking office.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said he was committed to strengthen the skilling efforts of the ministry and equipping the youth with necessary skills to prepare them for Future of Work, and creating linkages between skilling and employment. He also extended his wishes to Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar on his assuming charge as MoS, and said he was looking forward to work together to give impetus to entrepreneurship and fulfil Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of making India the skill capital of the world.
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar said he was privileged and honoured to serve as MoS in the Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Ministry, adding he would work hard to realise the Prime Minister’s vision of a Digital, Skilled and New India.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے مہارت کی فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت کے کابینی وزیر کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا: جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے وزیر مملکت کا قلمدان سنبھالا
08 JUL 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08 جولائی 2021:جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کابینہ کی وزیر کی حیثیت سے مہارت کی فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت کا چارج سنبھال لیا ہے جبکہ کرناٹک سے راجیہ سبھا کے رکن پالیمان جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے مہارت کی فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا ہے۔ جناب مہیندر ناتھ پانڈے نے ، جو گزشتہ روز کی کابینہ میں تبدیلی سے قبل مہارت کی فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے وزیر تھے، دونوں وزراء کو قلمدان سنبھالنے پر نیک خواہشات کا ا ظہار کیا۔
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کہا کہ وہ وزارت کی مہارتی کاوشوں کو مستحکم کرنے کے تئیں پر عزم ہیں نیز مستقبل کے کام کے لیے نوجوانوں کو ضروری مہارت فراہم کرنا بھی ان کا نصب العین ہے۔ علاوہ ازیں، وہ مہارت اور روزگار کے درمیان روابط وضع کرنے کے لیے بھی پر عزم ہیں۔ انھوں نے جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر کو وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھالنے پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار بھی کیا اور کہا کہ وہ انٹرپرینیورشپ کو ترجیح دینے کے لیے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کے لیے پر امید ہیں اور ہندوستان کو دنیا کی مہارت کی راجدھانی بنانے کے لیے کام کرنے کے تئیں پر امید ہیں۔
جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے کہا کہ انھیں ہنرکی فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر خدمات انجام دینے کا اعزاز حاصل ہوا ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ وہ وزیر اعظم کے ڈیجیٹل، ہنرمند اور نئے ہندوستان ویژن کو حقیقت کا روپ دینے کیلئے سخت محنت کریں گے۔