وزارت خزانہ
ڈاکٹر بھگوت کشن راؤ کراڈ نے خزانے کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھالا
08 JUL 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 08 ؍جولائی : ڈاکٹر بھگوت کشن راؤ کراڈ نے آج یہاں خزانے کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھال لیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر بھگوت کشن راؤ کراڈ نے نارتھ بلاک میں آج وزارت خزانہ میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھالا
ڈاکٹر کراڈ راجیہ سبھا کے پہلی بار ممبر ہیں۔ عوامی خدمت میں سرگرم ڈاکٹر بھگوت کشن راؤ اورنگ آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کے میئر کی حیثیت سے خدمات انجام دے چکے ہیں، وہ مراٹھواڑہ لیگل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن کے چیئر مین بھی رہ چکے ہیں۔ 64 سالہ ڈاکٹر کشن راؤ کراڈ پیشے سے ایک ڈاکٹر ہیں۔
ایم بی بی ایس ڈگری کے علاوہ ڈاکٹر کراڈ جنرل سرجری میں ایم ایس ہیں اور ماہر اطفال سرجری میں ایم سی ایچ ہیں اور انہوں نے ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر مراٹھواڑہ اور ممبئی یونیورسٹی سے جنرل سرجری میں ایف سی پی ایس کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Finance
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad takes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
08 JUL 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance, here, today.
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad takes charge as Minister of State
in the Ministry of Finance in North Block today.
Dr Karad is a first time member of the Rajya Sabha. Active in public service, he has served as Mayor of Aurangabad Municipal Corporation and also as Chairman of Marathwada Legal Development Corporation. Dr Karad is 64 years old and a doctor by profession.
In addition to an MBBS degree, Dr Karad is an MS in General Surgery, an MCh in Paediatric Surgery and an FCPS in General Surgery from Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University and from Mumbai University..