Ministry of Finance
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad takes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
08 JUL 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance, here, today.
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad takes charge as Minister of State
in the Ministry of Finance in North Block today.
Dr Karad is a first time member of the Rajya Sabha. Active in public service, he has served as Mayor of Aurangabad Municipal Corporation and also as Chairman of Marathwada Legal Development Corporation. Dr Karad is 64 years old and a doctor by profession.
In addition to an MBBS degree, Dr Karad is an MS in General Surgery, an MCh in Paediatric Surgery and an FCPS in General Surgery from Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University and from Mumbai University..

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய நிதி இணை அமைச்சராகப் பொறுப் பேற்றார் டாக்டர் பகவத் கிஷன்ராவ் கரத்
08 JUL 2021 2:09PM by PIB Chennai
டாக்டர் பகவத் கிஷன்ராவ் கரத், மத்திய நிதி இணை அமைச்சராக இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
டாக்டர் கரத், முதன்முறையாக மாநிலங்களவைக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட உறுப்பினர் ஆவார். பொது சேவையில் முனைப்புடன் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள அவர் அவுரங்காபாத் நகராட்சியின் மேயராகவும், மராத்வாடா சட்ட மேம்பாட்டு கழகத்தின் தலைவராகவும் பணியாற்றியுள்ளார். 64 வயதான டாக்டர் கரத், மருத்துவர் ஆவார்.
எம்பிபிஎஸ் பட்டம் தவிர, டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கர் மராத்வாடா பல்கலைக்கழகம் மற்றும் மும்பை பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் பொது அறுவை சிகிச்சையில் எம்எஸ், குழந்தை அறுவை சிகிச்சையில் எம் சி ஹெச் மற்றும் பொது அறுவை சிகிச்சையில் எஃப்சிபிஎஸ் பட்டங்களையும் டாக்டர் கராத் பெற்றுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733639