Ministry of Finance
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad takes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
08 JUL 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance, here, today.
Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad takes charge as Minister of State
in the Ministry of Finance in North Block today.
Dr Karad is a first time member of the Rajya Sabha. Active in public service, he has served as Mayor of Aurangabad Municipal Corporation and also as Chairman of Marathwada Legal Development Corporation. Dr Karad is 64 years old and a doctor by profession.
In addition to an MBBS degree, Dr Karad is an MS in General Surgery, an MCh in Paediatric Surgery and an FCPS in General Surgery from Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University and from Mumbai University..

অর্থমন্ত্রক
ডাঃ ভগবত কিষাণরাও করদ অর্থ মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করেছেন
08 JUL 2021 4:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৮ জুলাই, ২০২১
ডাঃ ভগবত কিষাণরাও করদ আজ অর্থ মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করেছেন।
রাজ্যসভায় প্রথমবারের জন্য সাংসদ হয়েছেন ডাঃ করদ। তিনি ঔরঙ্গাবাদ পুরনিগমের মহানাগরিক হিসেবে দায়িত্বভার সামলেছেন। এমনকি মারাঠওয়াদা আইনী উন্নয়ন নিগমের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবেও দায়িত্ব পালন করেছেন। ৬৪ বছর বয়সী ডাঃ করদ পেশায় একজন চিকিৎসক।
এমবিবিএস ডিগ্রী ছাড়াও ডাঃ করদ জেনারেল সার্জারিতে এমএস, পেডিয়াট্রিক সার্জারিতে এমসিএইচ এবং ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকর মারাঠওয়াদা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় থেকে জেনারেল সার্জারিতে এফসিপিএস পাশ করেছেন।