पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने 2018-19 के राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन पुरस्कार के लिए प्रविष्टियां आमंत्रित की
प्रविष्टियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 10 अगस्त, 2021 है
05 JUL 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने पर्यटन के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्टता के लिए व्यक्तियों और संगठनों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं। यात्रा व पर्यटन उद्योग के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों जैसे कि राज्य सरकारें/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश, वर्गीकृत होटल, धरोहर होटल, मान्यताप्राप्त ट्रैवल एजेंट, टूर ऑपरेटर्स और टूरिस्ट ट्रांसपोर्ट ऑपरेटर्स, व्यक्ति और अन्य निजी संगठन द्वारा उनके क्षेत्र में प्रदर्शन को मान्यता प्रदान करते हुए राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाते हैं। पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देते हुए स्वस्थ प्रतिस्पर्धा को प्रोत्साहित करना भी इसका उद्देश्य है।
आवेदन, जहां निर्दिष्ट हो, उचित फॉर्म में दिया जाए। जब तक अन्यथा उल्लेख ना किया गया हो, पुरस्कार के लिए प्रविष्टियां अप्रैल 2018 से मार्च 2019 की अवधि के दौरान प्रकाशित या की गई गतिविधि हो।
संबंधित विभाग में इन प्रविष्टियों की प्राप्ति की अंतिम तिथि 10 अगस्त, 2021 (1600 बजे) है और यह प्रविष्टियां हार्ड कॉपी में व जहां निर्दिष्ट हो, वहां उसी फॉर्मेट में भेजी जाएं। 2018-19 के राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन पुरस्कार के लिए विवरण और दिशानिर्देश पर्यटन मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट www.tourism.gov.in पर दिए गए हैं।

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism invites entries for National Tourism Awards for the year 2018-19
Last date for receipt of entries is 10th August 2021
05 JUL 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India has invited applications from individuals and organisations for excellence in the field of tourism. National Tourism Awards are presented in various segments of travel and tourism industry such as State Governments / Union Territories, classified hotels, heritage hotels, approved travel agents, tour operators and tourist transport operators, individuals and other private organizations in recognition of their performance in their respective fields and also to encourage healthy competition with an aim to promote tourism.
Applications have to be made in proper forms, wherever specified. Unless otherwise mentioned, the entries for the award should have been published or the activities undertaken during the period April, 2018 to March 2019.
The last date for receipt of entries in the respective divisions is 10th August 2021 (1600 Hrs.) and entries should be sent as hard copies and strictly in the formats where specified. The details and guidelines for National Tourism Awards for the year 2018-19 are given on the website of the Ministry of Tourism: www.tourism.gov.in